Sold2018VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA APOTHECARY JARVINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA APOTHECARY JAR. Height: 16 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ITALIAN MAJOLICA WET DRUG JARItalian majolica pharmacy/ apothecary jar, early 19th c., cylindrical spout, strap handle, body painted with putti and bird, approx 7.75"h, 1.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique Italian Majolica Wet Drug Jar,18th century, apothecary jar of typical form with spout and handle, with blue and orange decoration, 'SYR DI SCORDIO' (syrup of water germander), chips to rim, base and spout, 22cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Italian Renaissance Majolica AlbarelloPair of Italian Renaissance Majolica Albarello A rare and fine pair of early Sicilian Albarello, dry drug jars, these being inspired by and after versions of Venetian jars These double portraits pairSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF ITALIAN MAJOLICA INCL. ANTIQUEPair of covered jars labeled Bernini, pair of figurative moon-style vases signed Delfi Otello; and a 19th century charger. Dimensions: (Charger) H 3.25" x Dia. 16.5" Condition: Repaired break to one vSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIXED LOT OF FOUR ANTIQUE MAJOLICA APOTHECARY JARSMIXED LOT OF FOUR ANTIQUE MAJOLICA APOTHECARY JARS. 9.5"H X 5"W. 128See Sold Price
Sold2018MIXED LOT OF THREE ANTIQUE MAJOLICA APOTHECARY JARSMIXED LOT OF THREE ANTIQUE MAJOLICA APOTHECARY JARS. MEDIUM VASE (12 1/2X6X6) SMALL VASE (8 1/2X5 1/2X 5 1/2").13"H X 8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Apothecary Jars as LampsHand painted pottery jars with fruit and vine decoration, as lamps. [22" H to top x 5 1/2" W. Vase only: 10" H]. Drilled for electricity.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Majolica Apothecary JarAn Italian Majolica Apothecary Jar 16th Century unmarked. Height 11 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pairs Antique Apothecary Jars, 10"h to 12"h (some3 Pairs Antique Apothecary Jars, 10"h to 12"h (some interior chips)See Sold Price
Sold2019(7) ITALIAN TIN-GLAZED MAJOLICA APOTHECARY JARS(lot of 7) Italian majolica apothecary jars, late 20th c., with various tin-glazed polychrome designs against a white ground, highlights including: (1) with winged cupid, (1) with leaping hare, (1) wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(23) FRENCH & ITALIAN CERAMIC TABLEWARE(lot of 23) Continental ceramics, highlights include: (2) Italian majolica apothecary jars, Monaci Benedettini (Benedictine monks), San Miniato al Monte, (one) with small chip to finial, approx 9.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Large Antique Italian Majolica UrnsPair Large Antique Italian Majolica Urns, 19th Century, Each With Snake And Masque Handles, Continuous Landscape With Mythological Scenes, 34 X 16 X 13 Inches, Scattered Craquelure, Small Chips, SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique Italian Majolica Porcelain Owl Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching porcelain single socket table lamps, each crafted as a white owl perched on a stone crawling with flowers and foliage. Each bird is mounted on a carved wooden base and bearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Large Antique Italian Majolica VasesPair Large Antique Italian Majolica Vases, Italian, Probably 19th Century, Each With A Continuous Scene Of Crusaders In Battle, Each Height 18, Diameter 11 Inches, Each With Later Plaster On Bottom InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Early Apothecary Jars w/ Original Tin Lids1 has embossed "Pat'd Dec 17 1872" on bottom - 7.5" tall x 5.5" wide & 6.5" tall x 5" wide - no cracks, a few small flea bites under lid as seen. Great original pair.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Antique Apothecary Jars With Lids Approx 10.25Pair Of Antique Apothecary Jars With Lids Approx 10.25 And 11.5 Inches Tall Est Value $80-100See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair large Italian majolica jarsPair large Italian majolica jars, 20th c., labeled "Jay Wilfred div. of Andrea by Sadek", 18"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Apothecary Chemist Jars Gold LabelPair Antique Apothecary Chemist Jars Gold Label Sulph Citras 10” TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Ceramic Apothecary JarAntique Italian ceramic apothecary jar/pitcher. Gothic script on body, illegible. Surface wear consistent with exposure, chipping observed. Measures approx. 7.25 x 6.25 x 9.25 inches. Apothecary jar,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Majolica Charger BowlsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Antique Italian majolica glazed pottery charger bowls. Features a glazed floral motif border enveloping the center scallop, garnished with portraits of women. Finished in an oveSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) ITALIAN APOTHECARY JARSTwo pairs of Italian apothecary jars. Two with damage/repairs. 10" tall 5.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Decorative Italian Majolica Lidded JarsItalian porcelain, ceramics, pottery, hand painted, made in Italy, Ginger Jar shapes, Floor sized, Italian ceramics decorative accessories, Italian hand painted pottery, lidded urns, vases, large GingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionVINTAGE PETROLEUM LAMP IN PINK OPAL MURANO GLASS$250(4 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Cherub Porcelain and Bronze Lidded Jars in the Style of Blue 19th c Sèvres$110(2 bids)