Sold2023Pascal Daussat (b. 1951) French SurrealistIL LES ATTRAPE AVEC SON GROS POISSON, 1988, acrylic painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left and titled lower right, 51 x 77”, frame 55 ½ x 81”. Provenance: Boyd/Sherrel GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shirley Aley Campbell oilShirley Aley Campbell (American 1925- )- African Male Dancer- oil on canvas, 1981, signed Shirley Aley Campbell 81 lower right. 60 x 55 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Modernist Rug: 5'10'' x 8'1''Fine Modernist Rug: hand-knotted, 121 knots per square inch, hand-spun Turkish wool, natural dyes. Size: 5'10'' x 8'1''. PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A NO HIDDEN RESERVE AUCTION, ALL ACCEPTABLE BIDDING WILLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Mahindra Rug: 2'8'' x 9'9''Very Fine Mahindra Rug: 2'8'' x 9'9'' (81 x 297 cm), India. Persian knotted with naturally dyed handspun Turkish wool, 169 knots per square inch.NOTE: Pre-Auction Exhibition: March 25-26, 11am-5pm. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Wool Moroccan Pile Rug: 5'5'' x 8'1''Vintage Wool Moroccan Pile Rug: 5'5'' x 8'1'' (165 x 246 cm). 19 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (20-50 years). ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Moroccan Wool Pile Rug: 5'5'' x 8'1''Vintage Moroccan Wool Pile Rug: 5'5'' x 8'1'' (165 x 246 cm). 14 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016George Nakashima, cabinetGeorge Nakashima cabinet USA, 1958American black walnut44 w x 21.5 d x 31.75 h in (112 x 55 x 81 cm) Cabinet features three drawers. Sold with a photocopy of the original invoice, a photocopy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Afghan War Wool Rug With Tank & Helicopter.Large Afghan War Wool Rug With Tank, Mountains and Helicopter. Excellent condition. 55" x 81". Est. $800-1,000. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles and Ray Eames, PSC-1s, set of fiveCharles and Ray Eames PSC-1s, set of five Herman MillerUSA, 1961molded fiberglass, cast aluminum, vinyl, enameled steel, rubber, plastic18.5 w x 21.5 d x 31.75 h in (47 x 55 x 81 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) EARLY SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN RUGS(2) EARLY SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN RUGS, C. 1930 56" X 72" & 55" X 81"See Sold Price
Sold2017Eero Saarinen, Tulip chairs model 151, set of fourEero Saarinen Tulip chairs model 151, set of four Knoll InternationalUSA, 1956 / c. 1965molded fiberglass, enameled aluminum, upholstery19.5 w x 21.5 d x 32 h in (50 x 55 x 81 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elliott Lloyd (NY,b 1937) oil paintingARTIST: Elliott Lloyd (New York, born 1937) NAME: Still Life YEAR: 1958 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 32 inches / 55 x 81 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage c1950 Cats in BasketsVintage c1950s Cats in Baskets quilt measuring 55" x 81". Comprised of 40 blocks, 8.5" x 8.5, set straight 5 x 8, with a 6" blue print border. It is hand and machine pieced, hand appliqued, hand embroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michele de Lucchi, Sedia folding chairMichele de Lucchi Sedia folding chair Produzione PrivataItaly, 1993beech17.75 w x 21.75 d x 31.75 h in (45 x 55 x 81 cm) Provenance: Thessaloniki Design Museum, GreeceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Farrington Elwell, The ShootoutRobert Farrington Elwell(1874 - 1962)The Shootoutink on papersigned lower left: R Farrington Elwell9 1/8 x 22 3/4 in. (23.18 x 57.79 cm.), Frame: 16 3/4 x 32 x 1 in. (42.55 x 81.28 x 2.54 cm.) Gibbs ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Hepplewhite Mahogany Wing Armchair FrameHepplewhite Mahogany Wing Armchair FrameLate 18th C. lacking upholstery. Losses and wear.Provenance: Potomack Co., lot 1157, Sale: IT234, 4/29/2245 1/4 x 32 1/2 x 32 in. (114.94 x 82.55 x 81.28 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C Carved Pine Full Size Bed FrameAntique 19th C Carved Pine Full Size Bed Frame. Frame measures 57 x 55 x 81 inches. Can hold a full size box spring and mattress. Property of an Irvington, New York Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bed w/ Brass FinishApprox 55" X 81". Buyer to bring proper help to remove from second floor. NO shipping. Some parts are brass. You can leave the mattress.See Sold Price
Sold2018Semi-Antique Turkish Kilim: 5'5'' x 10'7''Semi-Antique Turkish Kilim, Anatolia: 5'5'' x 10'7'' (165 x 323 cm). 18 lbs.The Michaelian & Kohlberg Final Rug Liquidation Auction, Thursday, July 12, 10AM EST. Public Exhibition: July 10-11, 11AM-4PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Goodnough (1917-2010, American)Blue and Red-Blue, 1968 Acrylic and oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Goodnough, signed and dated again and titled, twice, verso 55" H x 81" W Provenance: Watson/de Nagy & Company, HousSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School: Native Americansoil on canvas, relined; inscribed "E. I. Couse" lower left 22 x 32 in. (55.9 x 81.3 cm.), Frame: 27 3/4 x 37 1/2 in. (70.5 x 95.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021GIAN FRANCO LEGLER Four Basket chairs.Four Basket chairs. Plastic and painted metal material.. Cm 55,00 x 81,00 x 45,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers14KT Rose Gold GIA Certified 162.70 ctw Kunzite and Diamond Pendant With Chain$1