Sold2021Lot of 2 Apache coiled baskets2 fine weave, small sized, Apache coiled baskets of bowl shapes - willow and devils claw - 4 1/2" dia., 6" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Coil Weave BasketAn Apache basket tray having coil weave design. 13in tall x 13in wide. Purchased from Gallery 10.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Woven Coil Gathering BasketFine, early Native American Indian coil woven gathering basket. Measuring approx 20.5" in diameter. Good condition as shown, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY TLINGIT BASKETHaida Tapered Spruce Root Basket in fine weave, circa 1900, with two bands of dark brown and orange decoration. 4 1/4" x 5 1/2" diam. A few small vertical breaks at top.See Sold Price
Sold2017Apache BasketEarly 1900s, Classic fine weave tray with traditional blossom center and geometric design. Very good condition. 3" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015Tlingit BasketCa. 1880s, Fantastic very large fine weave cylindrical storage basket. With original(?) sewn-on canvas handles. Very good condition, minor repairs or splits. 13" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tlingit BasketCa. 1900, Large and amazing fine weave cylinder basket with colorful imbricated designs featuring fylfot crosses and stepped bands. Good condition, with some repairs, unfortunately there's a burned spSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tlingit Basket CupLate 1800s, Very fine weave basketry "cup" with colorful imbricated designs including crosses and geometrics. Very good condition. 1-1/2" x 3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Eskimo BasketLate 1800s, Rare and very old fine weave lidded storage basket, the fine (faded) designs done with woolens and silk threads. Very good condition, remarkable for its age. 13" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tlingit Basketfine weave cylinder basket with imbricated polychrome key design in three colors. 5 inches tall, circa 1900, Provenance: Patricia Lewis CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eskimo BasketCa. 1920s, Large well-preserved fine weave lidded basket with color accent made from dyed seal gut. Very good condition, a few missing/damaged stitches. 11" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold20162 Pima BasketsEarly/Mid 1900s, Beautiful fine weave cylinder bowl and shallow plate, both with traditional key-style geometric designs. Both in very good condition. 1-1/2" x 7-1/2" & 5-1/8" x 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Old Plains or Southwest Native American Woven Coil Basket Bowl 15.5 Inch DiameterTitle: Large Old Plains or Southwest Native American Woven Coil Basket Bowl 15.5 Inch Diameter 3.5 Inches Tall Description: Large hand-made woven coil basket made by members of an Old Plains or SouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Western Native American Woven Coil BasketEarly 20th century, Apache. The piece having bold colors and nice tight weave. Some slight loss to the rim consistent with age. H13" W9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Tlingit Storage BasketLate 1800s, Huge and very rare undecorated fine weave storage basket with original woven-in roped handles. This only has color in a band around the rim. Good condition, with both early native and modeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tlingit Low Basketfine weave low basket or possibly a Child's basket with imbricated polychrome geometric design in two colors. 1 x 5.75 inches, circa 1900, Provenance: Patricia Lewis CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Native American 8 Inch Coil Decorated Woven BasketDescribed By:Rachel HFA VX TD Title:Vintage Native American 8 Inch Coil Decorated Woven Basket Description: Vintage Native American 8 Inch Coil Decorated Woven Basket Type of Piece:BasketSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) Native American Woven Items.Group of (4) Native American miniature woven items including a coil basket, a splint weave basket, a small scoop and a doll.See Sold Price
Sold2017Box Lot of Basketry ItemsVarious Ages, Collection of items including two lidded Penobscot sewing baskets, a California fine weave basket with checkered belly band, an Apache toy doll cradle with cloth doll and sunshade bead aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Iroquois Native American Lidded Splint Wood Basket Curled Coil DesignDescribed By:Sam HFA VX NFEM Title:Large Iroquois Native American Lidded Splint Wood Basket Curled Coil Design Description: Large Iroquois Native American Lidded Splint Wood Basket Curled Coil DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Wedding Basket & Apache BasketDESCRIPTION: Two Native American baskets. Includes: 1) Navajo wedding basket. 15" diameter. Very bright colors and tight weave. 2) An Apache footed coil basket with concave base. 4-3/4" tall x 10-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine 1930s Paiute / Washoe Beaded Degikup BasketPlease note this item falls under the Safeguard Tribal Objects of Patrimony Act and is not eligible for international shipping. Native American, Alaska Native, & Native Hawaiian objects are only eligiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Indian Flat Beaded PouchNative American Indian flat beaded pouch, beaded on both sides with basket weave design and sawtooth border, 3 1/2" W x 4 1/2" H. Good condition, stitching has separated on one side.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Papago coil handle basket and tray with deer design 13" diam. (largest)$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima Papago coil basketry, 6pc. trays and bowls. 3 1/4"H x 7"diam. (largest)$10