Sold2023Five Continental Porcelain FiguresMeissen Blackamoor, Frankenthal Masquerade figure, Capodimonte Jester, Continental Maiden and Cavalier, the largest 4 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Continental Porcelain Figures of NapoleonicFive Continental Porcelain Figures of Napoleonic Interest. Comprising an officer in a blue coat and white pants holding a bicron at his side; officer marked 'DE BEAUHARNAIS'; Scots Fusiliers officer;See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Continental porcelain figuresFive Continental porcelain figures20th centuryheights ranging from 6 1/4 to 7 1/2in (16 to 19cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Courtney Willis, Burbank, California.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Five Continental Porcelain Figurescomprising a Meissen lady with wheat sheaf, a Chelsea musical couple and a gardening couple. Chips, losses. Largest: 8" high, 4 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a Southbury, CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Continental Porcelain Figures (5)Group of five Continental porcelain figures, by various makers, including Rosenthal, Germany, Hutschenreuther, Selb, and others, some marked to bases. [Duck: 7 1/2" H x 8" W x 3 1/2" D]. Light residueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 5 Continental Painted Porcelain FiguresGroup of five (5) Continental painted porcelain figures, late 19th-early 20th century, unmarked. [Tallest: 8 1/2" H x 3 1/2" Diam.]. Scattered wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Continental and British Porcelain Table Objects19th/20th century, Sevres style urn with brass stand and mountings, gilt, with painted scene of girl reading book signed "Daly", base marked "[sevres mark]/s", 13 x 3-1/4 in.; circa 1815, Georgian hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGURES SITZENDORF CAPODFive assorted porcelain figurines. Two Sitzendorf riders on goats. Two Capodimonte, a vagabond with musical instrument and the other two courting figures. Two marked "Germany," a dandy with green coatSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP OF ASSORTED CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGURESFive figures in total, including 2 ladies, 2 couples and a young girl. H. of tallest 20 cm (7 7/8 in)See Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted English & Continental Porcelain FiguresLot of five assorted painted porcelain figurines. Largest: woman with flower baskets, 6" W x 5" D x 9" H. Smallest: Beatrix Potter's Mrs. Twiggy Winks, 2 1/4" W x 2 1/4" D x 3 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted English & Continental Porcelain FiguresLot of five assorted painted porcelain figurines. Largest: woman with flower baskets, 6" W x 5" D x 9" H. Smallest: Beatrix Potter's Mrs. Twiggy Winks, 2 1/4" W x 2 1/4" Dx 3 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Continental Porcelain FigurinesFive Continental Porcelain Figurinesthe first is an early Augarten Wien figure of a poultry seller (7 3/4 in.) with backstamp, the second is a seated figure of a woman holding sheet music, Meissen croSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Continental ceramic figural groupsA group of five Continental porcelain and earthenware figural groups and a Dresden porcelain vase20th centuryComprising two figures emablematic of the seasons, two groups of couples, a faience goat anSee Sold Price
Sold20217 PCS, CAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN FIGURES, BOTTLESItalian, 20th century. Garniture of five porcelain figures probably representing the Muses, each marked with Capodimonte mark. Together with pair of continental architectural scent bottles with gold pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eight (8) Vintage Continental Bathing BeautiesLot of Eight (8) Vintage Continental Bisque Porcelain Bathing Beauties. Includes five reclining nudes together with three swimsuit figures. Two nudes and two swimsuit figures are marked "Germany", oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Miniature Porcelain FigurinesContinental, 19th/20th century, figurine of man with pipe, blue crossed sword Meissen mark, 3-1/4 in., slight wear to underside of base; French perfume bottle in the form of a tree with figures and doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Porcelain FiguresFive Porcelain Figures 19th Century comprising three Meissen figures each with maker's mark to underside, a Bow figure with maker's mark to back, and an unmarked figure. Height of tallest 9 inches. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGURESmale figure with impressed mark to underside; other figures appear unmarked; Condition: one on a square base; square base with chip and repair; 6 1/2 to 8 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Continental Porcelain Figures with PolychromeSix Continental Porcelain Figures with Polychrome Enamel Decoration French and German, 19th/20th Century one marked Courtille Manufactory / Porcelaine de Paris / France, one marked Germany and with blSee Sold Price
2021LOT OF CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGUREScomprising a Volkstedt Commedia dell'arte group, with blue mark (9 inches wide; 9 3/4 inches high); three with blue crowned 'N' mark (the lady: 5 inches high, the cherub reading 5 1/2 inches high, theSee Sold Price
Sold2017(5) English and Continental porcelain figures(5) English and Continental porcelain figures, 19th/20th c., hand-painted, girl holding flowers with hand inscribed sticker label of Henry Stern (New Orleans) "Rockingham, circa 1825", all others unmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGUREScomprising: a Volkstedt Commedia dell'arte group, with blue mark (9 inches wide; 9 3/4 inches high); three with blue crowned 'N' mark (the lady: 5 inches high, the cherub reading 5 1/2 inches high, thSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftElstob AuctioneersA GROUP OF CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGURES AND TWO COTTAGE MONEY BOXES£10
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.KPM Berlin Porcelain Gilt and Painted Allegorical Five Senses Figures 19th Century$300
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Sevres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Cobalt Porcelain Floor Vases$1,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Louis Philippe Bronze and Porcelain Mounted Ebonized Pedestals$200