Sold2024Imogen Cunningham (American, 1883-1976).Imogen Cunningham (American, 1883-1976). Five exhibition catalogues: "Imogen Cunningham Photographs 1921-1967", "Photograph U.S.A." (2 copies), "Imogen Cunningham"-Aperture, "Imogen Cunningham originaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Books: Five books and Exhibition Catalogue ChineseSix Books: Five books and Exhibition Catalogue on Chinese porcelain and paintings. Titles 1. Made at New Canton, Bow Porcelain from the collection of The London Borough of Newham, Catalogue by Anton GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Pop and Modern Art BooksFive art books and exhibition catalogues including Ink Unbound: Paintings by Liu Dan by Liu Yang, Philip Evergood by John I. H. Baur (1960), Robert Indiana: Figures of Speech by Susan Elizabeth Ryan (See Sold Price
Sold2024Christo Hand-Signed Exhibition Catalogues and Monographs, Group of 12Lot 4 Christo Hand-Signed Exhibition Catalogues and Monographs, Group of 12 comprising six books and one postcard, all signed and inscribed by Christo along with five unsigned books, including one biSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert McElroy Photo of Lucas Samaras & Robert WhitmanRobert Raymond McElroy (Chicago, New York, 1928 - 2012) exhibition photograph Number 48 from the Action/Performance and the Photograph an exhibition circulated by Curitorial Assistance, Inc. and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five (5) Art Books. Derriere Le Miroir (4) & TheRedfern Gallery Exhibition Catalogue. Four issues of Derriere Le Miroir: 1. Chagall, No. 132, Juin 1962 with 3 original lithographs including cover and two double page lithographs; 2. Miro, No. 139-14See Sold Price
Sold2022TWENTY-FIVE (25) BOOKS ON 20TH C. ARTISTSTWENTY-FIVE (25) BOOKS ON 20TH C. ARTISTSIncluding books and exhibition catalogues on Modigliani, Jasper Johns, Henry Moore, Tom Friedman, Andy Warhol, Michael Kenna, Martina Nehrling, Hugh Kappel, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWENTY-FIVE (25) BOOKS ON 20TH C. ARTISTSTWENTY-FIVE (25) BOOKS ON 20TH C. ARTISTSIncluding books and exhibition catalogues about Pablo Picasso, Claude Monet, Alfonse Mucha, Brian Rutenberg, Esteban Vicente, Robert Natkin, Tomory Dodge, RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucas Samaras b.1936 Figural Pastel Drawing 1974Lucas Samaras (American Greek, born 1936). An original pastel drawing on paper. An abstract figural interior landscape with two embracing blues figures in the corner of a colorful room. No apparent siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucas Samaras (Greek-American, B. 1936) Untitled.Lucas Samaras (Greek-American, B. 1936) Untitled. Pastel, signed with initials en verso and dated 'March 24/61'. Provenance: Pace Gallery, New York. Exhibited: Samaras at the Pace Gallery, Oct. 12 - NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Exhibition Cataloguesfrom the Julien Levy Gallery, New York The Last Scandal, 1941 (11) The Endless Enigma, 1939 (7) Paintings, 1936 with fold outs (3), Paintings, Nov. - Dec. 1934 (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Exhibition CataloguesGroup of Three Exhibition Catalogues Including: Mike Kelly, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam; Isa Genzken Retrospective, Museum of Modern Art, New York; and Vitamin P2, Phaidon. AlSee Sold Price
Sold201614 - Fine Eskenazi London Exhibition Catalogues14 - Fine Hardbound Eskenazi London Exhibition Catalogues; including The Reach Family Coll 1989, Yuan & Early Ming B & W Porcelain 1994, Millennium Exhibition 2000, 2 Rare Porcelain Fish Jars 2002, HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ɵ Chinese Exhibition Catalogues and Reference WorksƟ Chinese Exhibition Catalogues and Reference Works, including Eskenazi catalogues comprising: Junyao, 2013; Song Ceramics 2003; Bo Ju Gui, 2013; Buddhistic Sculpture 1997; Spink, Minor Arts of CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucas Samaras, Pace gallery screen print, c. 1968Lucas Samaras, Pace gallery screen print, c. 1968, Lucas Samaras (Greek/American, b. 1936), Modern Match, color screen print on paper, 18"h x 13.75"w (sheet), 24.25"h x 20.25"w (frame) Provenance: A PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucas SAMARAS: "Match" - Silkscreen PrintLucas Samaras (Greek/American, b. 1936), silkscreen titled "Match", framed and glazed. Provenance: Brentano's Gallery, First Avenue, New York (bearing label to rear). [17 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W]. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucas Samaras (b. 1936): BookLucas Samaras (b. 1936): Book Mixed media book, 1968, signed with initials and numbered 3/100. 10 x 10 x 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF YEAR 1936 LONDON CHINA ART EXHIBITION CATALOGUESComprising a set of 4 volumes, illustrated catalog, with a detached but present spine cover for the book, accompanied with a Sotheby's bag. L: 17.3 cm, W: 20 cm (each)See Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Starck, Five exhibition posters 'Designer des Jahres 1999: Starck Objekte : Architektur :Each 84 x 59 cm. Made by Factor Design for Architektur & Wohnen, Hamburg. Polychrome offset prints. Marked: one poster signed: Starck.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large attr. Loetz Art Glass Marmoriertes Jardiniere w/ 2 Exhibition CataloguesLarge Loetz attributed Marmorietes pink art glass centerpiece bowl or jardiniere, oblong form with foliate gilt decorated rim, lobed tapered body, and enameled dot with gilt line decoration to base. USee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCAS SAMARAS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$12,000MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 29 inches high and 21 inches wide/GOOD CONDITION, FRAME IS DINGED UP/"in the style of" Lucas Samaras is best known for his photography, particularly his self-portraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti Exhibition Catalogues (8)from the Julien Levy Gallery, New York with fold over list of artwork circa 1934See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucas SAMARAS: "Hand" - A.P. 2/20Lucas Samaras "Hand", A.P. 2/20. [Art: 16 x 14 inches; Frame: 22 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Utrillo, Dufy, Rodin: five Catalogues RaisonnéUtrillo, Dufy, Rodin: five various Catalogues RaisonnéLot includes five volumes: 1-2. Maurice Utrillo; Catalogue Raisonné, (volumes III and IV only). Paris: Paul Petrides, 1959 to 1974. each volumeSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOrig Catalogue Brochures for Yoshiaki Shimizu Paul Schuster Gallery 1963$20
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsCombing Hair On Bed, A Fernando Botero Exhibition Lithography Poster$400
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th Century French Francois Linke (1855–1946) Bronze Vitrine Cabinet,$20,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Museum Quality 19th C. Figural Ormolu Wall Consoles, Signed F. Linke (1855-1946)$20,000
52 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanBarton Church (American, 1926-2013) The Cork; together with four Still Lifes with Crockery (Five$150
BonhamsFay Ku (Taiwanese/American, born 1974) Parrots; Fish sticks; Birdfight; Untitled; Sea bed (five ...$1,800
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsPellan, Alfred - 12 vintage monographs on Alfred Pellan - 1943-2008CA$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAnna Mary Richards Brewster, American (1870 - 1952), Perugia, Italy, No. 353, Spring 1926 /$200(1 bid)