Sold2022A large polychrome wooden sculpture of a female saint, ca. 1600Full title: A large polychrome wooden sculpture of a female saint, ca. 1600 Description: H 80 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCO ZANUSO for ARFLEX. Two wooden armchairsMARCO ZANUSO (Milano, 1916-2001) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone in legno, ottone, ferro e tessuto. Anni '50. Rifoderate. Mis. Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 101 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro rosso e platino, con due perle eAnello in oro rosso e platino, con due perle e due goccie di diamante oldmine (carati 0,80 ca) a contrarie' incrociato, le perle probabilmente naturali di 6 mm circa e di colore bruno metallico. MisurSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI. Set sofa and two armchairsANGELO MANGIAROTTI (Milano, 1921-2012). Divano e due poltrone in legno con rivestimento in tessuto originale. Anni '50. Misure divano: Alt. cm. 60 Larg. cm. 190 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Misure Poltrone: Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchini convertibili in clips, in platino aOrecchini convertibili in clips, in platino a forma di ventagli, con diamanti taglio brillante e baguette per carati 3,80 ca Peso 19,54 grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Russian travel icon, ca.1900. "Saint Lucia" and "Saint Peter". Silver and cloisonné enamel.Small Russian travel icon, ca.1900. "Saint Lucia" and "Saint Peter". Silver and cloisonné enamel. Contrasts on the lower part. Measures: 9,5 x 6 cm (open); 9,5 x 3 cm (closed). Russian travel iconSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Jones, 1937 SouthamptonBREASTPLATE, 1971 Höhe des Plexiglaskastens: ca. 80,5 cm. Höhe der Büste: ca. 37 cm. Im Plexiglaskasten. Exemplar 2/ 65. PVC und Plastik sowie Leder. (1081181) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Joe Carroll & David Gillespie, 'Heroic Sunburst' DoorBilly Joe Carroll & David Gillespie 'Heroic Sunburst' double-sided door, 1970s Sculpted bronze resin over wood. Produced by Forms & Surfaces, Los Angeles, CA. 80" H x 36" W x 2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Neanderthal Mousterian Golden Jasper Hand AxeWestern Europe, France, Velleches, Fontmaure Open Site, Mousterian, ca. 80,000 to 40,000 years ago. Fashioned out of rich, golden jasper that the famous Fontmaure site is known for, this extraordinarySee Sold Price
2023Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 8'0'' x 21'0''Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 8'0'' x 21'0'' (244 x 640 cm). Weight: 93 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 8'0'' x 10'7''Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 8'0'' x 10'7'' (244 x 323 cm). Weight: 49 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Fette Rug, China, Ca. 1930, 8'0'' x 9'9''Art Deco Fette Rug, China, Ca. 1930, 8'0'' x 9'9'' (244 x 297 cm). Weight: 33 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2024Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 8'0'' x 11'0''Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 8'0'' x 11'0'' (244 x 335 cm). Weight: 42 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT BRACELET « SCHIAVA » EN OR ET DIAMANTSentièrement orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette poids total 100 cts, poinçon 750, accompagné d'une lettre Poids 237,80 g environ, diamètSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1920. Weissgold. Ein Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 4.80 ct si/P1-getönt. Seitlich zwei Diamantrosen. Gr. 56, 4 g.- An Rundiste zwei Kerben.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero FornasettiTrumeau mod. Architettura con struttura in legno e legno laccato serigrafato. Marchio originale., Disegno originale del 1953., Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca., , W. 80 - D. 40,5 - H. 218 Cm, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, um 1950. Floralmotiv mit neun Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 7.70 ct (ca. 0.70–1.10 ct) und 17 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.80 ct. J/K-vvs/vs. 5x4,5 cm, 16,4 g. Broschierung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. ModellCartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. Modell "Baignoire". 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 0700. Gehäuse Nr. 8057912. Quarzwerk. Ovales Gehäuse mit Diamantpavé von ca. 0.80 ct. Beigefarbenes Zifferblatt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smaragd-Brillant-BroscheGübelin. 750 Weissgold. In Form eines Blattes, ausgefasst mit 17 Smaragd-Navetten ca. 6.80 ct, drei Brillanten ca. 1.20 ct und 32 kleinere Brillanten ca. 1.30 ct. Feine Diamantqualität. 4,5x4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021StilnovoDue lampade a sospensione con struttura in ottone e diffusori orientabili in metallo laccato., Marchio originale., Prod. Stilnovo, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 80 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. ModellCartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. Modell "Baignoire". 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 0700. Gehäuse Nr. 8057912. Quarzwerk. Ovales Gehäuse mit Diamantpavé von ca. 0.80 ct. Beigefarbenes Zifferblatt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. 1 Brillant ca. 1.80–2.00 ct J/K-si. Ringschultern mit kl. Achtkant-Diamanten. Gr. 53, 5,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di poltroneStruttura in legno e rivestimento in tessuto. Sostegni in ottone., Prod. Italia, 1960 ca., W. 80 - D. 70 - H. 88 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Niblett (1943-) Winter HuntGary Niblett (1943-) Winter Hunt, 1980 oil on board 24 x 36 inches 34 1/4 x 46 1/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: © GARY NIBLETT '80 (artist cipher CA) Provenance: Texas Art GallerSee Sold Price
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Paio di orecchini in perle coltivate e diamanti - pair of cultured pearl and diamond earrings€1,000
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Grande Anello in rubini, zaffiri rosa e Diamanti, palmiero - large ruby, pink sapphire and diamond€2,000
5 days LeftHammersite An Art Deco Silver and Parcel Gilt Ceremonial Chalice and Saucer, Prob. Belgium, ca 1920's$550
Oct 09DuMouchellesSilver Eastern European Chatelaine, 3 Implements Suspended by Chains Ca. 1870, W 1.5" L 7" 46g$100
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1970 ca., Divano angolare e modulare€300
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre poltrone modulo modello “Amanta”€800