Sold2020(34) CHRISTOFLE 'MARLY' SILVER PLATE FLATWARE(lot of 34) French Christofle "Marly" silver plate flatware partial service, including: (12) forks, 8 1/8"l, (11) tablespoons, 8 1/8"l, (10) youth spoons, 5 3/8"l, (1) soup ladle, 12 7/8"l, housed inSee Sold Price
Sold201911) CHRISTOFLE SILVER PLATE LADLE & PATE SPREADERS(lot of 11) French silver plate flatware, Christofle, including: (1) "Marly" soup ladle, approx 12 7/8"l, (10) pate spreaders, approx 3 7/8"l; 1.25lbs total (for shipping purposes only) Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Silver Plate Punch Bowl with 12 Cups & LadleWallace Silver Plate Punch Bowl with 12 Cups & Ladle. Size: 8 h 15 w bowl, 2.5 h cups 12xSee Sold Price
Sold2019(15) WALLACE 'BAROQUE' SILVER PLATE PUNCH BOWL SET(15 piece) Wallace "Baroque" silver plate punch set, including: (12) handled cups, (1) ladle, (1) punch bowl, approx 10.25"h, 15.25"diam, (1) underplate, approx 21"diam; 19lbs total **Provenance: fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017SilverplateSilver plate flatware: 12 teaspoons, 6 salad forks, 5 dinner forks, 5 knives, 3 serving spoons, 1 soup ladle, 1 butter knife, 1 sugar spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Plate Lot of UtensilsIncludes 12 soup spoons, 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 7 tsps, 2 cocktail forks & 12 ladle NB BS#8See Sold Price
Sold2023HEREND HUNGARY Lidded Soup Tureen. Under Plate and Ladle. Floral and Butterfly Decorations. All markHEREND HUNGARY Lidded Soup Tureen. Under Plate and Ladle. Floral and Butterfly Decorations. All marked. Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 9 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In houSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Baroque Punchbowl with 12 Cups & LadleBeautiful large silver plate punchbowl with matching set of 12 cups and large ladle all in the Baroque pattern by Wallace. Punchbowl measures 10" x 15" diameter, ladle 15" long and cups 3" x 4 1/4". ESee Sold Price
Sold2016ADELPHI SILVERPLATE CO. SOUP TUREEN & UNDER PLATEADELPHI SILVERPLATE CO. SOUP TUREEN & UNDER PLATE, LATE 19TH C., H 9", L 11 1/2":Footed tray, L 11 1/2"; covered soup tureen with ladle, H 9", L 9 1/2". Floral scroll and leaf design. Stamped underneaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle France Inlaid Silver Plate Flatware Set Marly PatternChristofle France Inlaid Silver Plate Flatware Set . This lot includes 11 Dinner Forks, 11 Salad Forks, 12 Round Soup Spoons, 12 Teaspoons, 12 Dinner Knives, 1 Gravey Ladle, 1 Round Spoon Bullion. BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN PORCELAIN SOUP TUREENITALIAN PORCELAIN SOUP TUREEN, H 8", L 12":Ivory in color with double floral form handles and a floral form handle on the lid. Accompanied by a matching under plate L 13" and a ladle.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Silver Plate Soup LadleArt Deco Handle Design, piece measures length app 11 inches. with a felt Pouch. spoon marked Super Plate Holmes and Edwards. property of of Manhattan Estate formerly New York City Antique DealerSee Sold Price
Sold20241847 Rogers Brothers A1 Silver Plate Soup LadleOrnate design on handle and bowl of ladle. 1847 Rogers Bros A1 impressed mark. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 11"L x 3.5"W x 3"H Manufacturer: Rogers Brothers Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christofle Silver Plate LadleChristofle silver plate ladle, 12 1/2" l. Provenance: From a Santa Barbara, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Victorian pair of sterling silver King's patternA Victorian pair of sterling silver King's pattern serving spoon and fork, George Adams, London 1866 and a matching silver plate and soup ladle, all with matching crest.See Sold Price
Sold2017(45 PCS) WHITE IRONSTONE CHINAGroup of (45) Pieces of Late 19th-Early 20th c. White Ironstone China, including: (6) 9 3/4" diam. floral embossed plates; (1) Soup tureen with ladle and underplate with embossed floral decoration, unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sheffield Reproduction Soup TureenSheffield Reproduction silver plate covered soup tureen, 12"H x 13.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plate Sheffield England LadlesPair of silver plate ladles with ornate cups, etched to resemble flowers. Marked on underside EPNS A1 Sheffield England. Approximately 11.5 inches long. Silver plate ladles, ladles, soup ladles, serviSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique Soup Ladles - 800 Silver & Silver Plate2 Antique Soup Ladles - 800 Silver & Silver Plate. One hallmarked for 800 silver, one silver plate. Each approximately 11.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Limoges porcelain dinnerware, Charles Ahrenfeldt,Set Limoges porcelain dinnerware, Charles Ahrenfeldt, floral decorated, includes 12 bread plates, 12 soup plates, 12 cups (one chipped), 11 salad plates, 11 small bowls, 11 dinner plates, sugar & creaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Vntg Gorham & Rogers Bros, Plates UtensilsLot do 3 vintage silver plate utensils. 1 Gorham ladle approx 12 inches long, another ladle marked Rogersbros at 11 inches long and ornate designs on handle and 1 serving spoon marked Oneida, Wm RogerSee Sold Price
Sold2023(37) FRENCH SILVERPLATE SHELL TIP FLATWARE SERVICE(lot of 37) French silverplate flatware service, Le Couvert Francais, with shell tip handles, including: (12) forks, 8"l, (12) spoons, 8"l, (12) teaspoons, 5.5"l, (1) soup ladle, 12"l, housed in fitteSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Favolina Polish Yellow Floral Porcelain Soup Tureen w/ Plate & Ladle$20
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrosvenor Silverplate Flatware Set Service for 12, 80 Pieces with Storage Chest$10