Sold2022Old Paris Style Floral Table LampAn Old Paris style painted floral table lamp with a composite white and gold toned pedestal base.See Sold Price
Sold2019PLATINUM & GOLD FINISHED FIGURAL COMPOSITE CENTERPPLATINUM & GOLD FINISHED FIGURAL COMPOSITE CENTERPIECE with painted floral decoration on bowl, that is supported by two figures and a floral decorated pedestal over a scalloped and foliage decorated bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Octagonal Gold Painted Composite Pedestal StandAn octagonal gold painted composite fiberglass pedestal stand having tapered base with molding around bottom. Tabletop surface diameter 11". SHIPPING Atlanta Auction Gallery will not ship this lot inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FLORAL PAINTED PEDESTALSPAIR OF CONTEMPORARY PEDESTALS WITH FLORAL DESIGN. 14" W x 10" D x 41" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold201519th Century rectangular tilt top floral and harp19th Century rectangular tilt top floral and harp painted pedestal table with turned column and three supportsSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Part matching painted floral Gone with the Wind LampThis late Victorian Gone with the Wind style oil lamp has a floral painted fount and pedestal, ornate brass base, and a Scovill burner. In Excellent original condition, it measures 28" tall x 8" acrosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Small Hand Painted Floral DishChinese small floral motif hand painted pedestal style dish. Measures 3.25"L x 2.5"W x x 1.75"H. Condition report: few chips on edges, some paint loss, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Floral Crystal Pedestal Bowl, BoxA clear crystal pedestal bowl featuring hand painted multicolored florals along the sides. Measures approx. 5.75H x 10W in. Some surface wear consistent with use. Comes in a brown box. Collectibles, gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painted Composite Art Plaque on PedestalPainted Composite Art Plaque on Pedestal. Tabletop, home decor. Painted wooden plaque depicting two monkeys next to a fruit basket surrounded by curling filigree design. Some minor surface wear. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aurelian Weller Pottery Jardiniere and PedestalAurelian Weller Pottery Jardiniere and Pedestal. Hand-painted floral motif. Signed on bottom of jardiniere and pedestal, Aurelian Weller 223 12. Jardiniere (without pedestal) measures 15.5"L x 15.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017MacKenzie Childs painted pedestal center table20th century; floral and geometric painted ceramic pedestal, glass top - 41 1/2 in. Diam., 31 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature GWTW Oil Lamp, Brass Pedestal, Floral MotifMiniature GWTW oil lamp featuring brass pedestal and painted floral motif. Includes base, shade, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 10 3/4" tall, 4 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIMOGES Vintage Porcelain Cachepot, FranceLIMOGES Vintage Porcelain Cachepot, France, Tiffany blue exterior with gilt handles and brims, Hand painted floral motif, pedestal base, white interior, verso reads Limoges France. Property of ManhattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand Painted Scandinavian Porcelain VaseVintage Scandinavian Porcelain Vase, hand painted floral motif, pedestal base, verso stamped w 15, measures approx 8 1/2 in. tall and 6 in. wide, with 3 1/2 in. diameter. Vintage decor, vintage porcelSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CENTERPIECE PEDESTAL BOWL, COMPOSITE WITH PAINTEDLARGE CENTERPIECE PEDESTAL BOWL, COMPOSITE WITH PAINTED PEARS, 15"W X 11"D X 10"H, SKU970.15See Sold Price
Sold2024Ten Chinese Blue and White Porcelain DishesQing dynasty, Qianlong period, each finely painted with composite floral sprays including hibiscus, rose, orchid, and peony, within a diaper-pattern band at the rim, graduating sizes from 10 x 7-3/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Fish BowlsA Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Fish Bowls each painted with composite floral scroll between a band of lappets below and bands of ruyi heads and keyfret above. Height 15 x diameter 18 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese TrunkChinese chest in black lacquer on pedestal, with hand-painted floral decorations. Second half of the nineteenth centurySee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Continental Figural Censers, Persian MotifContinental, 19th century. Likely German or French figural porcelain censers depicting Persian male and female figures each to a blue painted scrolled pedestal with hand painted floral reserve, the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Lacquered Rosewood Cloisonne Gold Inlaid Pedestal PairChinese Lacquered Rosewood Gold Inlaid With Cloisonne Enameled Top Hand Painted Floral Flower Motif Pedestal Table Pair Dimensions Top: 11 3/8"W 11,5"W x Base 11 3/8"W x 34"H Both Pedestals Have Few NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Royal Bonn Pedestal Jardiniere StandLarge, brightly colored polychrome pedestal with finely painted floral design encircling body. Bonn backstamp base. Chip to base and rim. Dimensions: 22"H x 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Turn of the Century Wood Carved PedestalUnusual Turn of the Century wood carved pedestal with hand painted floral and leaf decorations. 39"H. 14"D. topSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moorish painted octogonal pedestalMoorish painted octogonal pedestal, floral and leaf scrolled decoration, shaped legs, 20-1/2"h x 15-1/2"diameter, wear to paintSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySherle Wagner Painted Ceramic Porcelain Pedestal Sink$250
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFranz Hermle FHS Ornate Vintage Boulle Style Clock w/Pedestal Stand$110(4 bids)
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th century Hicks & Meigh stone china part service, decorated with a hand-painted£280
5 days LeftSTAIRNeo Grec Ebonized and Polychrome Painted Pedestal, Attributed to Kilian Brothers, NY$350
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Pair of French Enameled Cast Iron and Gilt Bronze Candelabra with Associated Painted Pedestals$5,000
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Vintage Ceramic Glazed Hand Floral Painted Vase$60
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of (5) miscellaneous contemporary furniture pieces$40