Sold2023Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940) "Ronda" SpainFrancis Luis Mora (American, 1874 - 1940) "Ronda, Courtyard" (Spain) Mixed Media. Signed and dated (1909) lower right. Provenance: From the estate of the artist. Sight Size: 12.25 x 9.25 in. Overall FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Mora (NY,CT,1874-1940) oil paintingARTIST: Francis Luis Mora (New York, Connecticut, 1874 - 1940) NAME: In the Land of Promise (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV lSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Antique Modernist Pre-War Abstract ArtistJoachim Aviron, Russian/American, 1902-, Dated 3-1940, Mixed-Media Painting, SLL, titled, "Inter-Expression", image- 8 3/4 x 12 1/2", framed-18 x 21".Joachim Aviron was a Modernist artist, poet and coSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY MAGALASHVILLILevan Magalashvilli (Georgian, born 1940) mixed media painting on board depicting a composition reminiscent of honeycomb, 1980. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. The original stamp that allows expSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Antique Modernist Abstract Artist ListedJoachim Aviron, Russian/American, 1902-, Ca. 1940, Mixed-Media Painting, SLR, titled, "Embracement", image- 11 1/2 x 8 3/4", framed-21 x 17 1/2".Joachim Aviron was a Modernist artist, poet and composeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY LEVAN MAGALILevan Magalashvili (Magali) (Georgian/ Russian, born 1940) mixed media painting on paper depicting a male bust, 1978. Signed in Georgian and dated lower right. The original stamp of the Ministry of CuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ALEXANDER PUTOVAlexander Putov (Russian, born 1940) mixed media painting on paper, Untitled Portrait, 1984. Signed lower right. Framed.Provenance: The Shapiro Auctions New York, February 16, 2013, lot # 480. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOVIET COLLAGE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY YURI KUPERYuri Kuper (Russian, American, born 1940) mixed media collage painting on aluminum foil depicting an abstract still life composition. Signed lower right. Framed. Yuri Kuper is one of the most prominenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attrib To Nicholas Roerich Russian Mixed Media PTGAttributed to well known Russian artist Nicholas Konstantinovich Roerich (B. 1874-1947). Mixed media painting depicts a landscape mountain view scene. Bears signature to lower right. Measures: 20-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Luis Mora, American (1874-1940) PaintingFrancis Luis Mora, American (1874-1940). Painting, Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right and Framed. Condition: Generally Good, Relined. Dimension: Sight- 18" x 15", Frame- 23" x 20". Provenance: From a LSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ALEXEY KHVOSTENKOAlexey "Khvost" Khvostenko (Russian, 1940-2004) mixed media painting on paper depicting a suprematist composition, 1996. Signed and dated lower right. Additionally inscribed on the back. One of a kindSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ALEXANDER KHVOSTENKOAlexey "Khvost" Khvostenko (Russian, 1940-2004) mixed media painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1996. Signed and dated lower right. Alexey Khvostenko, a Soviet and Russian avant-gardeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Ismael Saincilus (Haitian, 1940-2000) Scenic Mixed Media Painting On CanvasSigned Ismael Saincilus (Haitian, 1940-2000) Scenic Mixed Media Painting On Canvas . Measures approx. 25 1/4" X 21 1/4", Sight measures approx. 23 1/2" X 19 1/2". || >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joshua Neustein - InteriorJoshua Neustein (Born 1940), Israeli, American - Interior. Mixed media painting on panel, approximately 54X54cm (framed: 62X62cm), signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940) "Seville"Francis Luis Mora (New York, Connecticut, 1874 - 1940) Oil painting of Seville Spain. Inscribed verso. Provenance: From the estate of the artist. Size: 30 x 25 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCIS LUIS MORA (American 1874-1940) A WWI PROPAGANDAFRANCIS LUIS MORA (American 1874-1940) A WWI PROPAGANDA PAINTING, "Original Sketch for Poster 'To France'," NEW YORK, CIRCA 1918, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/R and inscribed below, "OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed F Luis Mora Mother & Child Oil PaintingFramed F Luis Mora (1874-1940) Mother & Child Oil On Board Painting. This painting has an area of 15.50 inches x 11.50 inches, and it has been framed 22 inches x 17.75 inches x 1.40 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ALEXANDER PUTOVAlexander Putov, Russian Soviet, Israeli, 1940 to 2008, mixed media (watercolor and ink) painting on paper depicting an abstract portrait, 1980. Signed and dated lower left. Additionally signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis L Mora (1874 - 1940) "Conversation Piece"Francis Luis Mora (American, 1874 - 1940) "Conversation Piece" Oil on canvas painting of the artist's wife in an interior setting. Signed and dated lower right. Housed in a Newcomb Macklin frame. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Luis Mora (1922-2002) "Portrait of a Mother and Child"Francisco Luis Mora (Mexican, 1922-2002) "Portrait of a Mother and Child", 1965, mixed media painting on paper, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 24.5'' x 18.5'', 62 x 47 cm (sight); 31'' x 24.75'', 79See Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Calle (US,b 1961) mixed media paintingARTIST: Chris Calle (American, born 1961) NAME: Peacetime Draft 1940 YEAR: 1991 MEDIUM: mixed media on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 17 x 12 inches / 43 x 30 cm BOARD SIZE: 23 x 20 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2019Arnaldo Coen, mixed media painting, 1964Arnaldo Coen, mixed media painting, 1964, Arnaldo Coen (Mexican, b. 1940), Abstract, mixed media watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated "Coen, '64" lower right, 12.75"h x 10"w (sight), 14"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Luis Mora (American, 1874 - 1940)Francis Luis Mora (New York, Connecticut, 1874 - 1940) "In the Studio" 1896-1898 Oil on Canvas. Signed upper left. This painting was done and exhibited at the Summer Shinnecock School while Moras wasSee Sold Price