Sold2019GIUSEPPE CADES (attr. a)(Roma, 1750 - 1799) San Giuseppe da Leonessa? Olio su carta, cm 70X50,5 Il dipinto è per tradizione collezionistica attribuito a Giuseppe Cades, il quale si formò a Roma all'Accademia di San LucSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Leaf framed Religious after Raphael \'Theology\'Gold Leaf framed Religious Chromolithograph . Frame for Giuseppe Cades after Raphael \'Theology\' Ceiling of the Stanza della Segnatura, Late 18th centuryObject look to be painted, see magnified imageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Follower of Giuseppe Maria Crespi(Italian, 1665-1747) St. Francis in Ecstasy, inscribed label verso oil on linen, 19-3/4 x 15-1/4 in. oval; oval gilt wood frame, 24-1/4 x 20-1/4 x 2-1/2 in. Provenance: Hampel Fine Art Auctions, MunicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Giuseppe Recco Still Life of Tulips, Roses,Follower of Giuseppe Recco Still Life of Tulips, Roses, Lillies and Other Flowers Oil on canvas 16 x 20 1/2 inches (40.7 x 52 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Giuseppe Recco Still Life of Tulips,Follower of Giuseppe Recco Still Life of Tulips, Dalias, Morning Glories and Other Flowers Oil on canvas laid to panel 15 3/4 x 20 1/2 inches (40 x 52 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Follower of Paolo VeroneseFollower of Paolo Veronese (Italian, 1528-1588), Study of Hercules and Antaeus, ink and wash on paper, unsigned, attribution inscribed verso, overall (in mat): 17"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENTINE RELIEF STUCCO OF THE MADONNA AND CHILD, FOLLOWER OF DONATELLO (1386-1466)Tabernacle of the Virgin and Child with Two Cherubs, Christ of Sorrow above in the lunette top, relief in painted stucco housed in a contemporary frame of gilt and painted wood, having gilt haloes, orSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SOUTH GERMAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUNTAIN GROUP OF HERCULES AND CERBERUSFrom the workshop...A SOUTH GERMAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUNTAIN GROUP OF HERCULES AND CERBERUS From the workshop of Max Labenwolf and Hans Reisinger, 16th century The three heads of Cerberus piped to emit water. heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Canaletto, Venice, Oil on CanvasFollower of CANALETTO (Italian, 1697-1768), The Grand Canal, Venice, oil on canvas (laid to board), canvas: 26 x 35 inches, framed: 27.75 x 37 inches, not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice 23 3/4 x 31 1/2i...Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 1/2in (60.4 x 80cm) Footnotes: Napoleon Bonaparte arrived in Venice in 1807 when, for a briefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky b...Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky banks a pair, oil on canvas 115.4 x 158.7cm (45 7/16 x 62 1/2in). (2) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492)Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Madonna and Child enthroned egg tempera on panel with later oil additions, gilding and punchwork to the deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte Figurine$325(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)$100(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene Painting$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Le Moine, Hercules Destroying Cacus, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiuseppe Castiglione, English Promenade at Nice, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Cali (1846-1930) Antique Impressionist Malta Ocean Beach Sunset Birds Flying RARE Painting$160(4 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBronze Cast Sculpture of Hercules, After Augusto Röhrich, 24 inches heigt$100
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pier Giuseppe Ramella Arteluce Club 1195 Postmodern Memphis Floor Lamp. Needs bulb replaced.$150
BonhamsFollower of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Italian, 1609-1685) The Madonna in ...$1,500(1 bid)