Sold20231966 FORD FLARESIDE TWO-DOOR PICKUP TRUCK, Series F-100. - MIleage: 49,868.1966 FORD FLARESIDE TWO-DOOR PICKUP TRUCK, Series F-100. Ivy green color. Twin I-beam suspension. Garage kept - MIleage: 49,868.Acceptable forms of payment on this lot: Cash, Certified Check, or WireSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Halloween noise makers2 tin and 1 paper with 2 small candy containers (1 marked Rosbro Plastics) and a deck of Gypsy Witch Fortune Telling playing cards with case, age uncertain Condition: Some wear from use Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Basketball Card SetsIncludes 1993-94 Hoops set, 1995 Upper Deck SP set, 1995 Skybox 1st series, 1996 Scorecard set, 1996 Skybox Z Force 1st series, and 1998 Fleer set 2nd series.See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER MONOGRAMMED STERLING CARD HOLDERA sterling playing card deck holder, featuring the Playboy logo on both the front and back and an embossed ""HMH"" monogram on both sides. Marked ""Melvin Cleveland/ Sterling."" Together with a vintagSee Sold Price
2019Alexander Calder PaintingAlexander Calder, American, 1898-1976. Gouache on Canson paper entitled "Cartes", depicting two figures at a round table playing cards, with two oversized cards in the midground, the five of spades anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bakelite Gaming Chip Caddy. Swirled butterscotch Bakelite c...Bakelite Gaming Chip Caddy. Swirled butterscotch Bakelite caddy with eight columns filled with plastic chips, openings for two decks of cards. 6” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two historical books on slavery including: "Fifty Years In Chains; The Life of an American Slave."Two historical books on slavery including: "Fifty Years In Chains; The Life of an American Slave." published in New York by H. Dayton, 1850 - the book is complete but in poor condition - extensive weaSee Sold Price
Sold20241949-1991 SWELL COLLECTIBLE BASEBALL CARDS1949-1991 Swell collectible baseball cards to include two 1949 cards: no. 2 Reiser's Debut with Dodgers, and no. 6 Dickies Last Home Run, four Swell 1989 Baseball cards #110, #63, #133, and #65, SwellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ritter, F.R. Combined Treatise on Advantage CardRitter, F.R. Combined Treatise on Advantage Card Playing and Draw Poker. Author, 1905. Light green cloth, gilt stamped. Profusely illustrated with photographs of manipulative dealing positions, and ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lladro Grouping Sculpture Playing Cards 1011327 RARELarge Monumental Lladro Grouping Sculpture " Playing Cards " 1011327 " Jugadores En El Meson " 1327 Sculptor Juan Huerta Year Issued 1976 Year retired 2007 Gres Finish Last Retail $7,000 Porcelain FigSee Sold Price
Sold2018JÁNOS VASZARY (HUNGARIAN, 1867-1939) OOCJÁNOS VASZARY (HUNGARIAN, 1867-1939) ORIGINAL UN-TOUCHED WORK ON CANVAS F: 21 x 26" S: 18 x 23" After two years at the Pattern Drawing School he went to Munich in 1887, where he spent divided his timSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN WIEN RIVERBOATGermany, late 1920s, hand painted tin, full deck cabin with upper deck, two funnels at center, cloth canopy covers superstructure from bow to stern, original paddlewheel covers stenciled WIEN, tri-colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rat Pack Signed Ace of HeartsThis auction features an exceptional entertainment history: an Ace of Hearts playing card autographed by all five members of the legendary Rat Pack. This rare collectible is not just a signed item butSee Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Storch (1923-2022) F-Troop In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. EB AUTOGRAPHS PRIVATE SIGNING. Larry Storch in person signed autographed photo from the TV series F TROOP. Larry Storch as the character Randolph Agarn.See Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Storch (1923-2022) F-Troop In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. EB AUTOGRAPHS PRIVATE SIGNING. Larry Storch in person signed autographed photo from the TV series F TROOP. Larry Storch as the character Randolph Agarn.See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Waterford Champagne Glasses, Millennium PeaceTwo clear crystal glasses with a crisscross and abstract bird etched design celebrating the year 2000. Waterford mark. Includes original box 12"L x 10.75"W x 4.25"H. Dimensions: 9.25"H x 3.5" dia ManuSee Sold Price
SoldLarge Collection of 4000+ Vintage 90's Baseball Cards From Brands like Topps, Donruss, Score, Leaf& Upper Deck. Cards are in good condition stored well in tubs. Years shown are 90' 91' 93' & 95'. Large unreseached collection. T-2504See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTRED GRADED COLLECTIBLE FOOTBALL CARDSAssorted graded collectible football cards to include 2006 Press Pass Sinorice Moss #25 Mint 10, 2006 Press Pass Charlie Whitehurst Legends #8 Mint 10, two 2006 Press Pass D'Brick Ferguson #10 Mint 10See Sold Price
Sold20241980'S COLLECTIBLE BASEBALL CARD SETS - LOT OF 91980's collectible baseball card sets to include one 1993 complete Quaker Chewy Granola Bars baseball cards (33/33), one set of 1987 Ralston Purina cards (6/15), one 1989 Upper Deck nearly complete seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Punched Metal Lighted ID Sign TAC 7.5 & 7Ford Punched Metal Lighted Identification Sign TAC 7.5 & 7. Two SST (single sided tin) oval punched metal signs mounted on an original metal can with hanging brackets. Sign has wear, soiling, light ruSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARKIN, BOGGS, SCHILLING, & PUCKETT CARD BINDERSAssorted collectible one-player tribute card binders, each binder has that specified player's cards from all brands and years to include Kirby Puckett (~350 cards included), one curt Schilling (~70 caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1998 Acrylic CanvasBeautiful Syed Haider Raza 1998 abstract acrylic canvas. It has a COA. 60 x 60 cm. Title: Bindu. On the back there is the signature, year, title and size. Signed on the front and year. No frame, onlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Two-Tone Vintage Rolex Oyster Perpetual "Tiffany & Co." Datejust Wristwatch with Rolex GuaranteeTwo-Tone Vintage Rolex Oyster Perpetual "Tiffany & Co." Datejust Wristwatch on Two-Tone Rolex bracelet with Rolex Guarantee Card; Model 16013, Serial # 5549277. 36mm diameter. Running at time of catalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF CELEBRITY SIGNED PLAYING CARDSA COLLECTION OF CELEBRITY SIGNED PLAYING CARDS Housed in a black and gilt embossed album containing approximately 172 cards, dated between 1990-1995. Signatures include Elizabeth Taylor, Berry Gordy,See Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Collectibles Die Cast-MIB-NOS$110(4 bids)