SoldITALIAN 18K POMELLATO NUDO RINGset with a green quartz stone approx. 10x10mm, in yellow gold, exterior band stamped Pomellato, interior stamped 750, and with Italian hallmark 1893 MI and 459 MI (Milano), size 5.25, 7.7gms., OpeningSee Sold Price
Sold(2) ITALIAN SILVER SAUCE BOATS WITH DOLPHIN HANDLES(pair) Italian .800 silver sauce boats, dolphin-form handle, fluted body chased with flowers and foliage, supported by a pair of dolphins, hallmarked MI (Milano) 185 (?), approx 4.75"h, 5 5/8&quoSee Sold Price
SoldItalian Sterling Small Dish "Porte Bijoux"Italian Sterling Small Dish "Porte Bijoux". Has several hallmarks, 665 MI " Milano". 925 silver, 63.09gramsSee Sold Price
Sold18K BOX LINK NECKCHAIN38in., stamped 750, and 'MI 212' (likely Italian-Milano), 19.5gms.See Sold Price
SoldMerano Sterling Silver Watch MilanoMerano sterling silver ladies watch with rigid silver bracelet marked MI 848, La Commerciale circa 1970. Bracelet and case 925 silver manual winding 21 jewels in working order.See Sold Price
SoldEdo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagabria 2004)Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagabria 2004) Senza titolo Olio su tela 147 x 97 cm Firmato in basso al centro Murtic 63. Iscrizione sul retro. Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagreb 2004) UntiSee Sold Price
SoldEdo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagabria 2004)Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagabria 2004) Senza titolo Olio su tela 92 x 73 cm Firmata e datata in basso a destra Murtic 63. Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagreb 2004) Untitled Oil on canSee Sold Price
VACHERON CONSTANTINVACHERON CONSTANTIN 42 X 13.5MM Movement is running strong and keeping good time. We offer shipping services to customers in more than 118 countries. Our dedicated team expertly handles both domesticSee Sold Price
SoldCoppia di candelieri, Italia, XIX secoloCoppia di candelieri Tritone - Sirena Legno scolpito e dorato Italia, XX secolo h 148 cm (senza candela) h 40 cm (base) A pair of candlesticks Triton - Mermaid Carved and gilded wood Italy, 20th centuSee Sold Price
SoldWilly Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
SoldScuola fiamminga del XVII secoloScuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Bambino in fasce che dorme Olio su tela 57 x 73,5 cm La preziosa cura dei ricami e le coltri dai riflessi "metallici" e dalle pieghe nervosamente fulminee fanno supporSee Sold Price
SoldScuola spagnola del XVIII secoloScuola spagnola del XVIII secolo Compianto sul corpo di Cristo Olio su rame 34 x 28 cm Cornice a cassetta, di legno ebanizzato decorato con i simboli della Passione in oro. Spanish school of the 18thSee Sold Price
SoldSalvatore Emblema (Napoli 1929 - 2006)Salvatore Emblema (Napoli 1929 - 2006) Senza titolo, 2004 Terra colorata su tela di juta Olio su tela 80 x 60 cm Firmato e datato sul retro. Autentica dell'artista su fotografia. Salvatore Emblema (NaSee Sold Price
SoldBREGUET 7097BBBREGUET 7097BB 40 X 11.65MM Movement is running strong and keeping good time. We offer shipping services to customers in more than 118 countries. Our dedicated team expertly handles both domestic andSee Sold Price
SoldThe Train Is Coming Into The MountainZhao Guangzhe. Unframed Oil On Canvas. 71 x 98 cm. Condition: Superb condition with only minor old wear. Provenance : Private collection, Cliffside Park, New Jersey.See Sold Price
SoldVACHERON CONSTANTIN TRADITIONNELLE 85290VACHERON CONSTANTIN TRADITIONNELLE 85290 39.5MM Movement is running strong and keeping good time. We offer shipping services to customers in more than 118 countries. Our dedicated team expertly handleSee Sold Price
SoldEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-SSee Sold Price
SoldPietro Neri Scacciati (Firenze 1684 - 1749) attribuitoPietro Neri Scacciati (Firenze 1684 - 1749) attribuito Uccelli posati a terra - Uccelli posati a terra e in volo Olio su tela 33,5 x 24 cm Pietro si formò nell'atelier paterno. La sua produzioneSee Sold Price
SoldEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
SoldGiovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
SoldJAEGER LECOULTREJAEGER LECOULTRE 39 X 10MM Movement is running strong and keeping good time. We offer shipping services to customers in more than 118 countries. Our dedicated team expertly handles both domestic and gSee Sold Price
SoldBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cmBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin Olio su tela 74 x 56,5 cm L'attribuzione al maestro ritrattista veneziano trova confronto nelle opere conservate pressSee Sold Price
SoldGeorges Stubbs ( Liverpool 1724 - Londra 1806) cerchia del XVIII/XIX secoloGeorges Stubbs ( Liverpool 1724 - Londra 1806) cerchia del XVIII/XIX secolo Volpe con i suoi cuccioli Olio su tela 72,5 x 92 cm Georges Stubbs (Liverpool 1724 - London 1806) circle of the 18th/19th ceSee Sold Price
SoldScuola veneta-lombarda del XVII secoloScuola veneta-lombarda del XVII secolo Presentazione della Vergine Maria al Tempio Olio su tela 180,5 x 120 cm Veneto-Lombard school of the 17th century Presentation of the Virgin Mary in the Temple OSee Sold Price