Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GHISOLFI(Milano, 1623 - 1683) Resurrezione di Lazzaro Olio su tela, cm 78,5X104,5 Giovanni Ghisolfi è da considerare l'antesignano di un gusto illustrativo che solo nel XVIII secolo e con Giovanni Paolo PannSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Giovanni Ghisolfi (Italian, 1623-1683) Pythagoras Emerging from the CaveFollower of Giovanni Ghisolfi (Italian, 1623-1683) Pythagoras Emerging from the Cave oil on canvas 27 3/4 x 48 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Provenance: Helen B. O'Rourke Gifted to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christoph vom Hagen, participant in the Battle of Kahlenberg - a portrait painting, circa 1683Christoph vom Hagen, participant in the Battle of Kahlenberg - a portrait painting, circa 1683Öl auf grau grundierter Leinwand, unsigniert. Bruststück mit Allongeperücke, Kürass unSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Antique Helvetian Engraved Maps, 17th/18th CProperty from the Estate of a Swiss UBS Executive, Zurich and Hilton Head Island, SC Description: 3 Antique Helvetian Engraved and Hand-Colored Maps, 17th/18th C, circa 1683 - 1715, depicting portSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSCAR TORLASCO Una lampada da tavolo perOSCAR TORLASCO Una lampada da tavolo per LUMI, Milano, circa 1960. Ottone lucido e verniciato, alluminio laccato, proiettore in vetro ottico. Altezza cm 50 A table lamp manufactured by LUMI, Milan, ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77 per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, circa 1930, una con decoro '718 T' (L'astronomia), l'altra con decoro '719 T' (La canzone) Ceramica formata in stSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO PANDIANI(1838-1928 Italian), Boys with cat & mouse, bronze sculpture, with each casting individually mounted to base, sculpture is impressed with signature & Milano, circa 1910, approximate height 10" , widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTAFIORI IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA RUBATI,MILANO, CIRCA 1770 di forma mossa a mezza luna e con decoro a volute a rilievo e motivi floreali; poche usure e poche mancanze minori Etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 22 A MILAN MSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Una placca decorativa 'La bevuta'GIO PONTI Una placca decorativa 'La bevuta' (modello 77, decoro 33T) per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, circa 1930. Ceramica formata a stampo decorata a mano, cornice originale in legno laccatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrick Mommers (Haarlem circa 1623-1693 Amsterdam) A market scene with figures in a landscapeHendrick Mommers (Haarlem circa 1623-1693 Amsterdam) A market scene with figures in a landscape signed 'Momm***' (lower right) oil on canvas 68.5 x 89.5cm (26 15/16 x 35 1/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI OFFREDI-SAPORITI. Four P80 armchairsGIOVANNI OFFREDI (Milano, 1927-2007) per SAPORITI. Quattro poltroncine P80 in acciaio. 1970. Mis. Lung. cm. 56 Alt. cm. 72 Prof. cm. 63 ca. Val. 2500/3500See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Vase mod. 7398 for RICHARD GINORIGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano 1908-1971). Ceramic vase model 7398 with white glazed reliefs on a gray background. Production RICHARD GINORI, San Cristoforo. With manufacturer's mark and numeral 1398 engrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buccellati 18k Gold EarringsBeautiful vintage pair made in Milano, Italy circa 1970's. They are hand crafted in solid 18 karats yellow gold and suited with posts for pierced ears (removable) and hinged omega backs for fasteningSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aretino, PietroII Marescalco Milano, Giovanni Antonio Castiglione, 1535. In 8°. Cornice xilografica al frontespizio con medaglioni raffiguranti diversi personaggi della storia romana, legatura in vitello biondo delSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI UMBRELLA STANDPiero Fornasetti umbrella stand. Beautifully handcrafted metal with flower basket design. Made in Milano, Italy. Circa 1960s. Original label on back of stand. Dimensions: H 28.5" x W 16" x D 7" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Montanus - Nova Virginiae TabulaArnoldus Montanus (circa 1625-1683) and Jacob van Meurs, Nova Virginiae Tabula, 1671, black and white engraving, 11-1/2 x 14-1/8 in. (plate), 12-1/4 x 14-1/2 in. (overall); unframed Notes: This copy oSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Large umbrella vase for RICHARD GINORIGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano 1908-1971). Large umbrella vase model 1478 in strong earthenware with relief decorations. Production RICHARD GINORI, Saint Christopher marked on the bottom. 50.5x40.5x18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Wooden console table. 1950sGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano, 1908-1971). Consolle in mogano con piano in vetro dipinto. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 124 Alt. cm. 79 Prof. cm. 40.5 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) UnderglazedGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Underglazed cast ceramic matt green and with black horizontal bands. Richard-Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Marked under the base and with numeral. (h 20 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Piranesi Etching, Circa 1764Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778), etching, Veduta del Sepolcro di Pisone Liciniano su l'antica via Appia [View of the tomb of Licinianus Piso on the ancient Appian Way], from Vedute di Roma [VieSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIA PROPOSALS SUEDE SECTIONAL SOFA & END TABLESITALIA PROPOSALS, SUEDE SECTIONAL SOFA AND END TABLES CIRCA 1974 GIOVANNI OFFREDI VELA BASS SOFA, suede and stainless steel.The sectional includes one sofa L 100", four accompanying sections each L 35See Sold Price
Sold2024GIANNI CARDILE VALENTI "LISA" TABLE LAMP C.1970SPostmodern desk/task lamp model "Lisa" designed by Gianni Cardile for Valenti, Casado (Milano). Made in Italy, circa 1970s. Marked near base. Dimensions: H 28" x W 8" x D 22" Condition: Minor surfaceSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIOVANNI GRANDE 1887-1937 ‘I fidanzati’ per Lenci 1930 circa - GIOVANNI GRANDE 1887-1937€2,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
6 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroMagnificent Life-Size Italian Terracotta Statue of Flora c 1780$1,200(4 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHarmen Jansz Muller (attivo ad Amsterdam, 1571/ 1615) incisore Jan Van der Straet detto Giovanni€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Uccellaio turco Olio su tela 118 x 75 cm L’opera è già stata€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSpecchiera Legno intagliato, laccato e scolpito Venezia, 1960 circa 137 x 68 cm A Mirror Carved,€100