Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
Sold2023Machiavelli Discours de l'Estat de Paix et de GuerreMachiavelli, Niccolo di Bernardo dei. "Discours de l'Estat de Paix et de Guerre" French Edition. Paris; Michel Blajart & Michel Brunet, MDCXXXVII (1637). Quarter calf over marbled boards with raised bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Machiavelli Tutte le Opere di Nicolo MachiavelliMachiavelli, Niccolo di Bernardo dei. "Tutte le Opere di Nicolo Machiavelli, Cittadino et Secretario Fiorentino". MDCL (1650). Full diced calf with raised bands and sprinkled edges, 8vo (9 1/4" high).See Sold Price
Sold2023Machiavelli The History of FlorenceMachiavelli, Niccolo di Bernardo dei. "The History of Florence" English Edition. London; John Starkey, et al, 1680. Hardcover, 4to (12" high). Incomplete copy lacking "Art of War", wear, cover split aSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Antique Leatherbound BooksSix 18th to 20th century books. Includes Aymon, Jean "Tableau de la Cour de Rome" 1726; Machiavelli, Niccolo di Bernardo dei "Il Principe" 1813; La Rochefoucauld, Francois de "Memoires du Duc de la RoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Machiavelli, NiccolòMachiavelli, Niccolò. Tutte le opere di Nicolo Machiavelli cittadino et secretario fiorentino. [S.l.], 1550 [i.e. Genova, circa 1635]. In 4° (220 x 175 mm); [2], 8, 351, [1]; [4], 116; 14, 304; 168;See Sold Price
Sold2022Polychrome terracotta bust, "Niccolo da Uzzano" (OperaPolychrome terracotta bust, "Niccolo da Uzzano" (Opera Di Donatello), wear on paint, some paint loss, structurally good, no cracks, breaks, bust is 21.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Two 18th C. Neoclassical Engravings"E 'DELLA GRANDEZZA DELL' ORIGINALE." Engraved by Filippo Morghen after drawing by Niccolo Vanni from "Raccolta di Pitture d'Ercolano", a collection of prints which was published between the years 175See Sold Price
Sold2016Della Casa, GiovanniRime, et Prose di m. Giouanni Della Casa Venezia, Niccolò Bevilacqua, 1558. In 4°. Marginali aloni alla prima e ultima carta, legatura in pergamena rigida coeva. Ex libris al contropiatto di Major BSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICCOLO' CANNICCIFirenze, 1846 - 1906 Bovi grigi in Maremma Dedica, firma N Cannicci e data 1899 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 29X73 Reca sul retro autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Livorno, collezione GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folengo, TeofiloOpus Merlini Cocaii poetae Mantuani Macaronicorum Venezia, Niccolò Bevilacqua, 1564. In 12°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine, 27 figure xilografiche nel testo, foro di tarlo al margine bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Engraved Jesuit portraits 1751Heading: (Jesuits) Author: Galeotti, Niccolo and Arnold Van Westerhout Title: Ritratti de' prepositi generali della Compagnia di Gesu? Place Published: In Roma Publisher:A spese di Venantio MonaldiniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique I Tre Galatei, Italian BookAntique copy of I Tre Galatei Di Monsignor Della Casa Melchiorre Gioja E Sperone Speroni by Niccolo Tommaso. Published in Florence, 1838. Wear to cover, pages, and spine consistent with age, use, andSee Sold Price
Sold20161767 Italian Book -- Ricciardetto di Nicolo CarteromacoEurope (Italian content; British and French printed), 1767 CE. This is the third volume of a set, printed on mottled calfskin, with the spine in five compartments and gilded details on the cover and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Hand Painted Wooden Cart Plaque XLAntique carved wooden and and painted Scandinavian cart plaque reading Morte Di Ettore depicting a battle scene with Romans on chariots in the midst of battle, plaque is flanked on either end with winSee Sold Price
Sold2015AA. VV. Raccolta di Memorie...SalnitroAA. VV. Raccolta di Memorie e di Osservazioni sulla formazione, e fabbricazione del Salnitro. Napoli, Stamp. Reale, 1794. 8vo, mm. 230x 160; Leg. coeva, cart. decorato a xilogr. con seminato di fioriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sicilian Cart1832 Fabrica Di Carri Di Giuseppe Montacbano Abita Puiazza Ucciarooni (Decorated Sicilian Donkey Cart)See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) ITALIAN SICILIAN CART ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTS(lot of 3) Italian hand-painted Sicilian cart architectural elements, including: (1) with jousting scene against village backdrop, signed "Battaglia di Orlando e Rinaldo sotto le mura di Montalbano (BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi Tea CartIco Parisi Tea CartUn carrello modello 58 per DE BAGGIS, 1950-1957. Legno di mogano, ottone, cristallo. .Letteratura: Roberta Lietti, Ico Parisi Design Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silvana EditorialeSee Sold Price
Sold2015[ANONIMO] Istruzione pratica...fabbricazione di nitro[ANONIMO] Istruzione pratica per le piccole fabbricazioni di Nitro da farsi dalle persone di campagna. [In fine:] Udine, Gallici, 1806In-4to, mm. 250x190; Leg. coeva in cart. muto; pp. 24. Buono statoSee Sold Price
Sold2023M Cirillo, Watercolor Painting Scene of a woman riding in cart being pulled by goats, 2 cherubsM Cirillo, Watercolor Painting Scene of a woman riding in cart being pulled by goats, 2 cherubs. "Pompei-il Trionfo Di Venere" size: 10.5 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niccolo Paganini Autograph Musical ManuscriptSignificant autograph musical manuscript by Niccolo Paganini, seven pages on four sheets, 11.5 x 8.75, titled and signed on the cover sheet by Paganini with a dedication to his only pupil, Camillo SivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677)Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677) "Moses Bringing Water Back from the Rock" Oil on canvas Unsigned 30" x 40" Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collection Condition: reliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brides Basket10.25" X 14.5" Brides Basket - Finely Cased Art Glass Oval Bowl with Pink Interior, Yellow Exterior, Enamel Fruit D�cor - Set on Fantastic Meriden #1018 Silverplate Cart with Cherub Pulling and BSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House NICCOLÒ DI SIMONE, Quattro incisioni a bulino su carta€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNiccolò Boldrini (Vicenza, 1500 ca. - Venezia, dopo il 1566) incisore Tiziano Vecellio (Pieve di€200
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring 1958 - 1990 Title Andy Mouse Unsigned and unnumbered work Year 1986€1,500
10 hrs LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service60 Drawer Lab Products Animal Cart Industrial Cabinet$1(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Vendor Cart Cooler, mfgd by Glascock Bros. expressly for The Coca-Cola Bottling Co, Pat,$300(6 bids)