Sold2024Marc Aurele Fortin (Attributed) Mixed Media on Board 8" x 16"No COA Shipping in USA $ 100. Marc-Aurele Fortin was born in 1888 in Ste-Rose, Quebec. He studied in Montreal under Ludger Larose and Edmond Dyonnet, then under Edward J. Timmons at the Art InstituteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Aurele Fortin Ink & Gouache on Paper 8" x 16" No COAShipping in USA $ 80. Marc-Aurèle Fortin was born in 1888 in Ste-Rose, Quebec, son of Thomas Fortin. He studied in Montreal under Ludger Larose and Edmond Dyonnet, then under Edward J. Timmons at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fortin, Marc-Aurèle - Maison à Ste-Rose, QuébecFortin, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970) Maison à Ste-Rose, Québec Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left Fortin, titled and signed on the back. Label of the catalog of the Galerie VaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fortin, Marc-Aurele (1888-1970) Coffret de Cinq LithographieArtist : Fortin, Marc-Aurele (1888-1970) Title : Coffret de Cinq Lithographie Description (FR) : Coffret contenant 5 lithographie sur papier, tous numerotee 641/1500 Description (ENG) : Box containingSee Sold Price
Sold2024FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970)Description française: FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970) "Poudrerie" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite : M.A Fortin Titrée et datée au dos sur étiquette : 1922See Sold Price
Sold2016FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970)FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970) Trees Oil on board Labels from the Galerie L’Art Français and from the Catalogue Raisonné Marc-Aurèle Fortin (No H-1048) on the reverse 10x12cm - 4x4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fortin, Marc-Aurèle - Navire au quaiFortin, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970) Navire au quai Description: Etching on paper, 22/75, signed in the plate on lower right MA Fortin, seal Fondation Marc-Aurèle Fortin Dimension (PO): 5" 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019* Marc-Aurele Fortin, (Canadian, 1888-1970), View of* Marc-Aurele Fortin (Canadian, 1888-1970) View of Hochelaga watercolor signed M.A. Fortin (lower right) 15 x 22 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500 Property from the Estate of Dr. Edward J. Reininger, ChatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc-Aurele FORTIN, A.R.C.A. (1888-1970)Marc-Aurele Fortin, A.R.C.A. gouache on printed card, "Sailboats in Harbour", signed bottom left. Dimensions, 14.5" x 25". Note: This example shows overall gouache paint along with areas of backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc-Aurele FORTIN, A.R.C.A. (1888-1970)Marc-Aurele Fortin, A.R.C.A., oil on board, "Maisons en Automne", Gallery Bernard Desroches label verso. Dimensions, 4.75" x 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2019* Marc-Aurele Fortin, (Canadian, 1888-1970), Nature* Marc-Aurele Fortin (Canadian, 1888-1970) Nature Morte aux Oignons, 1909 oil on masonite signed M.A. Fortin (lower right) 9 1/4 x 14 3/8 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500 Property from the Estate of Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc-Aurele Fortin (1888 - 1970) CanadaMarc-Aurele Fortin (1888 - 1970) Canada Watercolor on Paper Measure 13"in H x 19 1/2'in W and 24 1/4"in H x 30 1/2"in W x 2 1/4"in D with frame Known for: Landscape and coastal view painting, engravinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc-Aurele Fortin (1888 - 1970) CanadaMarc-Aurele Fortin (1888 - 1970) Canada Watecolor on Paper Measure 9 1/2"in H x 7"in W and 15 1/4"in H x 11 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape and coastal view painting, engraving Biography: HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc-Aurele Fortin; Canadian Mixed Media - Village Road SignedMarc-Aurele Fortin(1888-1970); 20thC. Canadian mixed media on paper. Village Road. Signed lower right and inscribed with initials; 13in. X 16.75in.(image), 21.5in. x 25.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc-Aurèle Fortin, (Canadian, 1888-1970), Gaspé CoastMarc-Aurèle Fortin (Canadian, 1888-1970) Gaspé Coast watercolor and pastel on paper signed M.A. Fortin A.R.C.A. (lower right) 25 x 33 1/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc-Aurele Fortin(French-Canadian); Mixed Media SignedMarc-Aurele Fortin(French-Canadian); Mixed Media Signed.Watercolor and ink on paper. Coastal Village. Signed lower right and inscribed with initials ARCA; 12in. X 16.25in.UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote. Canadian/American. "A Pinch of Salt". Bronze sculpture of three womenMarc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote. Canadian/American. "A Pinch of Salt". Bronze sculpture of three women gossiping. Gorham founder's mark and "0857". Signed on reverse. Plaster filled base. 8.25 x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2024'Marc-Aurele' Engraving on Wove PaperContinental, late 18th/19th century. A profile titled 'Marc-Aurele' on wove paper. Heavy plate mark present. Overall good condition, toning throughout. Measures 7.5 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy RCA (1869-1937)SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy RCA (1869-1937) Woodland scene Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: Suzor Coté 82x65cm - 32.25x25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017ca 1928 “Le Halage Du Bois” bronze by Suzor-CoteMarc-Aurele Suzor-Cote (French Canadian 1869- 1937) relief bronze of Habitant bringing in logs- Arthabasca, signed & dated 1924, length 61", ht 14.75", depth 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021DE FOY SUZOR-COTÉ, MARC AURÈLE (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Fusain Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Suzor Coté On joint un certificat de la Galerie Walter Klinkhoff sSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) "Le remmancheur" (1922) Bronze à patine brune Fonte ancienne Signé, daté, titré, cachet du fonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Drypoint And Etching on Wove Paper, 1924, "Le Maquillage (Make-Up)",$375
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Accendino in oro rosa 9 kt con orologio, Dunhill - 9K rose gold lighter with clock, dunhill€600(2 bids)
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Lunga catena con Monachina in diamanti e gemme - long chain with diamond and gem pocket watch€300(1 bid)
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Raro accendino in smalto e diamanti, cartier - rare enamel and diamond lighter, cartier€800(1 bid)
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Antico pendente in smeraldi e rubino - antique emerald and ruby pendant€300(1 bid)
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Porta sigarette in argento e oro bicolore 18 Kt, Alfred Dunhill - silver and 18K two-tone gold€200(1 bid)
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Paio di orecchini pendenti in simulanti di diamanti - pair of diamond simulant pendent earrings€200
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Antica spilla in coralli mediterranei e perline - antique Mediterranean coral and small pearl brooch€300
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Anello in zaffiri blu, diamanti e perla - blue sapphire, diamond and pearl ring€500