Sold2021OREODONT SKULL WHITE RIVER BADLANDS, SOUTH DAKOTA,OREODONT SKULL WHITE RIVER BADLANDS, SOUTH DAKOTA, OLIGOCENE, 33 - 23 MILLION YEARS B.P. a fine Mericoidon culbertsoni specimen (19.5cm wide)See Sold Price
Sold2020Oreodont Fossil ca. OligoceneEporeodon. Shannon County, South Dakota, ca. Oligocene (34 - 23 myo). An enormous, museum quality eporeodon skull. This is an incredibly complete skull. All the usual trouble spots are preserved in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Fossilized Ammonite Placenticeras Meeki in MatrixNorth America, United States, South Dakota, Pennington County, Cheyenne River, Pierre Shale Formation, Lower Cretaceous, 100.5 to 66 million years ago. A superb, fossilized ammonite of the PlacenticerSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Double Oreodont Skull PlateMerycoidon gracilis Cenozoic Era, Paleogene Period, Oligocene Epoch, 33.9 million years ago Brule Formation, Pennington County, South Dakota 14 x 11 in. Provenance from the Steve Dowell Collection,�See Sold Price
Sold2023Fossilized Rhinoceros Upper Skull - Subhyracodon**Originally Listed At $1700** North America, Western United States, South Dakota, Pennington Country, Chadron Formation, Late Eocene, ca. 35 to 34 million years ago. An amazing fossilized upper skullSee Sold Price
Sold2024Merycoidodon Oreodont Fossil SpecimenWestern United States. Excellently prepared specimen skull. The piece having a note at the side stating it was discovered in Shannon City, South Dakota, White River Badlands. L9" H6 1/2" W4 1/2" SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Oreodont Skull in MatrixLeptauchenia decora Cenozoic Era, Paleogene Period, Oligocene Epoch, 33.9 million years ago Chadron Formation, South Dakota overall height 4 in. x length 9 in. Provenance from the Steve Dowell ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fossilized Shell Fragments Baculite Ammonites**Originally Listed At $650** Ancient Seas, North America, South Dakota, Pennington County, Cheyenne River, Pierre Shale Formation, Cretaceous Period, ca. 83.6 to 72.1 million years ago. A collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Articulated Oreodont LegCenozoic Era, Paleogene Period, Oligocene Epoch, 33.9 million years ago Brule Formation, Pennington County, South Dakota length 7.5 in. Provenance from the Steve Dowell Collection, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2019An Oreodont Foot and KneeCenozoic Era, Paleogene Period, Oligocene Epoch, 33.9 million years ago Brule Formation, Pennington County, South Dakota lot of 2, longest 3.75 in. Provenance from the Steve Dowell Collection, KeSee Sold Price
Sold20241876 Deadwood South Dakota Sterling Silver Belt Buckle w/ $5 1885 Gold Liberty Head Coin MINT UNKWN1876 Deadwood South Dakota Sterling Silver Belt Buckle w/ $5 1885 Gold Liberty Head Coin MINT UNKWN EXACT PHOTO MINT UNKNOWNSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Mittelstaedt [Millbank, South Dakota] CrockA. Mittelstaedt [Millbank, South Dakota] Crock. Elephant ear 4 gallon. Measures 12 x 11.75 inches. One handle has a chip, base has a chip and roughness. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
SoldVICTOR HIGGINS (1884-1949) Badlands (Black Hills, South Dakota).Badlands (Black Hills, South Dakota). Watercolor on cream wove paper, 1934. 225x308 mm; 8¾x12⅛ inches. Signed in watercolor, lower left recto, and titled and dated in pencil, lower right reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard McLean American, 1934-2014 South Dakota Farmscape, 2001Richard McLean American, 1934-2014 South Dakota Farmscape, 2001 Signed and dated McLean 2001 (ll); signed Richard McLean and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 11 7/8 x 29 7/8 inches (30See Sold Price
Sold2023Sioux Pipe Tomahawk, White Clay Creek, South DakotaSioux Pipe Tomahawk, White Clay Creek, South Dakota fourth quarter 19th century cast steel head having a tulip-shaped bowl, length 8 inches x width of blade 3-1/2 inches; haft with diagonal file brandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Swanson (1937-2004) South Dakota ArizonaBEFORE BULL RIDING, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower right, 24 x 12”, frame 29 x 17”. Provenance: Miner’s Gallery of Americana, Carmel, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN AAA SOUTH DAKOTA AUTO CLUB SIGN.DSP. Beautiful porcelain AAA sign. Side A, has excellent color and gloss, with some very minor chipping to the very outer edges. The sign is marked "Property of AAA". There are some areas of minor colSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dovetail Spear Point Jasper South Dakota AncientAvailable for sale is an exceptional ancient pre-historic notched dovetail or St. Charles long spear point. The point shows a jasper material with rich coloring and is in excellent well preserved museSee Sold Price
Sold202222" Sioux Bi Pointed War Club- White River South Dakota - Ex Amos Gotchall - Ex Bart Roraff - Mark22" Sioux Bi Pointed War Club- White River South Dakota - Ex Amos Gotchall - Ex Bart Roraff - Mark Miller COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Deadwood South Dakota Rodeo Poster Bob CoronatoPresented in this lot is an original Deadwood, South Dakota rodeo poster by Western artist, Bob Coronato. The poster shows fantastic 19th century style with graphics of a bronc rider in the center andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Motorcycle Races Sturgis South Dakota Childrens Embroidered Cloth Vests2 embroidered with red thread, 1 embroidered with white thread, Shoulder to shoulder measures 13 inches, Collar to hem measures 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSELL LEE Diner South Dakota 1937RUSSELL LEE, Williams County, South Dakota, 1937, 6.5x9.375" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1944, Annotations in pencil on print verso; Library of Congress reproduction stamp. Russell Lee captured MSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF SIOUX MOCCASINS PINE RIDGE, SOUTH DAKOTA,PAIR OF SIOUX MOCCASINS PINE RIDGE, SOUTH DAKOTA, UNITED STATES hide and glass beads, the soles fully beaded (2)(23.5cm long)Footnote: Provenance: Dr. Alan Black Collection, United KingdomSee Sold Price
Sold20202" x 1 5/8" Historical Catlinite Pipe, South Dakota2" x 1 5/8" Historical Catlinite Pipe, South DakotaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMark Swanson, Arizona, California, South Dakota 1958, 8 Second Dustdevil, 1992, oil on masonite$600
17 hrs LeftJasper52Map Accompanying Reports of the Artesian Wells Investigation [in North and South Dakota]$80