Sold2023Heisey Glass Retail or Dealer Sign Clear GlassFantastic trade sign from the famous glass maker from Ohio, Heisey. This beautiful sign has combined clear and frosted glass with art deco embellishments for a charming marketing piece celebrating AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heisey Glass Retail or Dealer Sign Cobalt BlueFun, unique dealer sign from the famous glass maker, Heisey's in a beautiful cobalt blue in a diamond shape with a cut out H. A striking piece for any Heisey collector! Dimensions: 2.75"L x 2"W x 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany and Baccarat glass items,Including a Christmas crystal box signed Tiffany, together with Baccarat crystal retail sign, largest 3" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oakland GM Porcelain Milk Glass Sign TAC 9 & 8.75Oakland "Product of General Motors" Double Sided Porcelain Milk Glass Lighted Sign TAC 9 & 8.75. Two SSP (single sided porcelain) milk glass signs mounted back-to-back on the original metal can. SignsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Banquet Beer Reverse On Glass Sign.In a period frame behind glass. Made by F. Tuchfarber Co. Cincinnati, Ohio. This is a very unique sign that is in incredible condition for its age. It is a reverse on glass process which has an ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudepohl Brew’G CO. Single-Sided Glass SignLot W609 - Hudepohl Brew’G CO. Single-Sided Glass Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Dimensions (in):16x24x4 Location: Bar Area *A designation of Original means that this piece dates back to its originalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Beer Curved Glass SignSS glass. It had good color. It shows light wear and small flaws. It displays very well and is marked Vitrolite. Measures: 22.5"x16" Rating: 8.75 Est: $1500-$3000See Sold Price
Sold2024HIRES ROOT BEER REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SIGNA c. 1920s Hires Root Beer "Do Not Take Drink into Auditorium" reverse painted glass sign w/ gold leaf lettering. CONDITION: The glass shows minor scratching to the face, as well as very minor loss ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Restored Lee Work Clothes Neon Spinner Glass SignFantastic restored vintage Lee Work Clothes reverse on glass neon spinner / illusion octagon countertop advertising sign by Neon Advertising Products. Clock is in very nice restored condition with weaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carhartt's Overalls Backlit Glass Sign. American. 1930s. Reverse-painted glass set in metal light box with wood frame. Rare. Reportedly discovered in Massey, Ontario. 12.75" x 11" x 5.25". Professionally rewired. Glass exhibits scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE DOUBLE SIDED LIGHT UP TOURIST ROOMS & BATH GLASS SIGN.Side A, has a little bit of paint loss around the words "Rooms - Bath", but there are no cracks to the glass. Side B, also has a little bit of paint loss around the words "Rooms - Bath" and a little bSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAVANA DOLLY MADISON CIGARS GLASS SIGN.Original early chipped glass chain hanger advertising "DOLLY MADISON CIGAR 5 CENTS" in laid mother of pearl. It has strong bright colors and bold graphics on this seldom seen advertising piece. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anheuser-BuschBeer Reverse Painting On Glass Sign.This sign has heavy paint loss to the reverse. Still a very rare sign in any condition. Condition (Good). Size 18-1/2'' Dia.See Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRed Rose Lager Beer Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchmidt's Tiger Head Ale Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFell Beer Ale Porter Bottle Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRheingold Scotch Brand Ale Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A HEBREW RETAIL SIGN FOR A RITUAL SCRIBE (SOFER STAM). New York, mid-20th century. Advertising the$100