Sold2020RARE New York: The New Art Scene Mulas, Ugo,New York: The New Art SceneMulas, Ugo, Photographs by. Text by Alan Solomon. Design by Michele ProvincialiHolt Rinehart Winston, NY, 1967. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2020MULAS, Ugo (1928-1973), illustrator. -SOLOMON, AlanMULAS, Ugo (1928-1973), illustrator. -SOLOMON, Alan (1920-1970). New York: The New Art Scene. New York: Holt, Rinehart, Winston, 1967. 12 7/8 x 9 1/4 inches, 337pp. Numerous reproductions of photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023"New York: the new art scene" First Edition, 1967"New York: The New Art Scene" first edition/first printing hardcover book with its original dust jacket cover, photographs by Ugo Mulas, text by Alan Solomon, design by Michelle Provincial, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEW YORK: THE NEW ART SCENE, First Edition, 1967NEW YORK: THE NEW ART SCENE, First Edition, 1967, Photographs by Ugo Mulas, Text by Alan Solomon, Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston of Canada Limited. Printing: 341 pages with over 500 photographiSee Sold Price
Sold20201967 New York:The New Art Scene first edition book1967 New York: The New Art Scene first edition/first printing hardcover book with its original dust jacket cover, photographs by Ugo Mulas, text by Alan Solomon, design by Michelle Provincial, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Ladies and Gentleman, 1975Serigrafia a colori, mm. 1000x700. Tiratura 150 esemplari firmati con le iniziali AW. Editore Studio G7 Bologna. Timbro a secco Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna, Ferrara. Firma e dedica in basso a destrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agenore Fabbri (Barba , 1911 - Savona, 1998) - New York, 1969Olio su compensato, cm 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA PIGNATELLIMilano 1962 New York, 2005 Tecnica mista su tela di sacco, cm 222 x 146 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcaccio Fabian, From the Techno-Shop to the Sweat_Shop PaintantFirmato e datato al retro, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 96 - H. 72 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dalla Galleria Gorney Bravin + Lee, New York e firmato dall'artista,See Sold Price
Sold[CIVIL WAR]. CDV of General Joshua Chamberlain, Medal of Honor GettysburgAlbumen CDV portrait of Joshua Chamberlain inscribed in ink "Gen J.L. Chamberlain" to mount recto. Half-length portrait war-time portrait of Chamberlain in uniform. New York: E. & H.T. Anthony, BradySee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Stevens "Le bijou" oil on panel.Alfred Stevens "Le bijou" oil on panel. Signed lower left "AStevens". Panel: 33''H x 24''W; Frame: 42''H x 32''W. PROVENANCE: Ex-collection Dr. and Mrs. O.K. Cosla, New York. EXHIBITIED: E. B. CrockerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orientalist Oil on Canvas Genre SceneOil on canvas, Orientalist genre scene. Unsigned. Plaza Art Galleries Inc., New York City / E.P. & W.H. O'Reilly Auctioneers label on verso. 22" x 32" (with frame 29" x 39"). Relined, crazing throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of E.F. Caldwell Bronze Candle StandsE.F. Caldwell (New York, 1895-1956) Pair of Candle Stands patinated bronze unmarked each with multiple tiers of figural groupings 54 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six E.F. Caldwell Gilt Bronze SconcesE.F. Caldwell (New York, 1895-1956) Set of Six Sconces circa 1900 gilt bronze surmounted by a shell crest above scrollwork and acanthus leaves 28 x 21 inches This set of sconces was made for LynnewoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015P. E. Guerin Gilt-Bronze and Glass Coffee TableP. E. Guerin, New York, Gilt-Bronze and Glass "Louis XV" Coffee Table, Model no. 85000, stamped "P. E. Guerin Inc/New York" underneath each foot, h. to top of glass 15-1/4", overall, h. 15-3/4", w. 48See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four E.F. Caldwell Gilt Bronze SconcesE.F. Caldwell (New York, 1895-1956) Set of Four Sconces early 20th century gilt bronze with foliate, berry clusters and scrollwork, surmounted by urns with flames 32 x 17 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN EXCEPTIONAL GILT BRONZE GILDED AGE COFFEE TABLEAn exceptional gilt bronze and glass Louis XV coffee table, attributed to P. E. Guerin, New York. Height 17" Width 41 1/4" Depth 19 1/2" In fine condition. No sign of any damage. The legs, stretcher aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare American Sterling Silver Ice Cream ServiceRare Thirteen-Piece American Sterling Silver Ice Cream Service 1901-1903, by Dominick & Haff, New York, New York, retailed by J. E. Caldwell & Co., Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, including an ice cream tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco-Style Plate Glass Coffee TableArt Deco-Style Faux Bois Gilt-Bronze and Plate Glass Coffee Table ca. 1960, attributed to P. E. Guerin, New York, the bronze branch-form legs supporting the thick plate glass top and lower shelf. h. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Beaux Arts Silvered Bronze Torchere Floor LampAmerican, Early 20th Century, Attributed To E.F. Caldwell, New York, Standard With Winged Cherubs And Three Atlas Figures, Carved Carrara Marble Turtle On Verte Marble Plinth, Height 68.5, Diameter 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four E.F. Caldwell Gilt Bronze SconcesE.F. Caldwell (New York, 1895-1956) Set of Four Sconces circa 1900 gilt bronze with Louis XV style decoration 32 x 21 1/2 inches This set of sconces was made for Lynnewood Hall in Elkins Park, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz New York X-Ray LeicaSchwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E. Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. XSee Sold Price
2023E.J. BURKE NEW YORK & CHICAGO VINTAGE POSTER 23.5"E.J. BURKE NEW YORK AND CHICAGO BEER ADVERTISING VINTAGE POSTER -23.5" X 17" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED MOUNTED ON LINEN-DP112923 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Sixteen Chinese Floral Paintings on SilkSet of sixteen Chinese floral paintings on silk, each painting is matted, framed and glazed in a hand carved giltwood picture frame by 'D. Matt, Inc., 223 E. 80th St. New York, NY' Dimensions:Sight 10See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Blue and White Porcelain Tiger and Lohan Bowl, Possibly 18th Century 或爲清$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Molded Yaozhou Celadon Bowls, Possibly Northern Song Dynasty 或為北$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Small 'Lotus Bud' Jar, Jin or Yuan Dynasty 金或元 黑釉$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Longquan Guan Type Celadon Vase and a Bird Feeder 龍泉青釉穿$750
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Yaozhou Celadon 'Fish' Bowl, Northern Song Dynasty 北宋 耀州$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Scholar’s Rock, Late 18th Century or Later 清中期或更$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Yueyao Style Melon Form Water Dropper and Cover 越窯青釉瓜$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc de Chine Guanyin, 18th/19th Century 清中期 德化白$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWan Qingli (1945-2017) 萬青力(1945-2017)$750
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Qingbai Style Molded Tripod Censor, Yuan Dynasty or Later 元或更晚$750
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Molded Qingbai Style Vase, Meiping 青白釉刻蓮紋梅$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWang Fangyu (1913-1997) 王方宇(1913-1997)$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWang Fangyu (1913-1997) 王方宇(1913-1997)$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Gandhara Stucco Head of Buddha, 3rd-4th Century 三-四世纪 犍陀$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002$400