Sold2020Four Color #500 Buck JonesNo Reserve! Four Color #500 Buck Jones. VG- Shipping: Individual Comics: Flat-rate of $9.99 (1-8 comics) or $19.99 (9+ comics) to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping raSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dell Four Color #589 Buck JonesNo Reserve! Dell Four Color #589 Buck Jones. FN/VF Shipping: Individual Comics: Flat-rate of $9.99 (1-8 comics) or $19.99 (9+ comics) to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wyandotte Four Color Buck Rogers Style Rocket ToyUnusual four-color variation of the Wyandotte rocket car. Black, Green, Purple, and Red. Great Buck Rogers-style space ship. Aged rubber tires. Original good used. 6.5" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dell Four Color #1007 John Paul JonesNo Reserve! Dell Four Color #1007 John Paul Jones. VG/FN Shipping: Individual Comics: Flat-rate of $9.99 (1-8 comics) or $19.99 (9+ comics) to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Spurs. Universal, 1936. Morgan Litho Corp., Clevelan...Silver Spurs. Universal, 1936. Morgan Litho Corp., Cleveland. One-sheet color lithograph poster for the Western starring Buck Jones with Muriel Evans. 40 ¾ x 27 ¼”. Minor touch-up alonSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kate Carew 1903 comic stripA Kate Carew 1903 comic strip The Funny Side of the WorldA Kate Carew (Mary Williams 1869-1961) six frame, full page four color comic strip from The New York World, dated October 25th, 1903. Strip entSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel de Peintures, four color platesManuel de Peintures, four color platesPlates 5, 20, 21, and 22; from Recueil de Cent Planches de Decoration Etraites de Journal-Manuel de Peintures, Paris: F. A. Morel, 1874. Each chromo-lithograph isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ronald Davis, Black Disc, 1983 (RD82-1061A)Ronald Davis (American, Born 1937)Black Disc, 1983 (RD82-1061A)lithograph in four colors on Arches 88 wove paperPrinted and published by Ronald Davis at Gemini G.E.L. in 1983 in a limitation of 21 copSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mel Hunter (American, 1927-2004) Four ColorMel Hunter (American, 1927-2004) Four Color Lithographs. Subjects include two sailing ships and two horses. Each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 300 or 500, unframed Largest: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Buck Jones Universal Pictures framed cardboardis dated 1936. With great sharp colors and professionally framed. Picture measures 10 in x 13 in overall 16 in x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanSNOW WHITE SUITE, 1994, set of four color screenprints, each signed in colored pencil, numbered 391/500, images 16 x 14”, full margin, printed by Soma Fine Art Press, all with artist’s and printerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jazz Posters (4) & Peter Max (2) (b 1937) (six)10th, 20th, 22nd, and 23rd ANNIVERSARY NEW ORLEANS JAZZ & HERITAGE FESTIVALS, 1979-1992, four color screenprint posters, from the numbered edition 10,000 & 12,500, size 37 x 24 ”, 32 x 22”, 36 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022A Navajo double-faced saddle blanket20th century, Dine Woven in orange, brown and cream wool in a double-faced weave, with orange wool tassels to four corners 49.25" H x 31.25" W Provenance: The Buck Jones Collection Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold202228 Dell Movie Comics Incl Zorro, Zulu, & OthersDell Comics, many Four Color books, as early as 1954 including Davy Jones, Zorro, Lawrence of Arabia, Ivanhoe, Zulu, Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea, Tomb of Ligeia, The Dirty Dozen, Beneath the PlaneSee Sold Price
Sold20241967 Indy 500 Parnelli Jones SignedParnelli Jones signed 1967 Indy 500 photo of Jones in his #40 STP car. Color photo measures 6x9". Personalized signature at bottom noted in photos. Photo is in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLAS TRUDGIAN (British, 20th c.)Four lithographs in colors: “Back from Normandy” (Mk IX Spitfires of 126 Squadron), 2003, numbered 140/500; “Duxford Eagles” (78th Fighter Group P-51 Mustangs), 2001, numbered 397/550; “IceSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Andy Warhol, Reigning Queens advertAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)An Andy Warhol signed Reigning Queens advertisement, circa 1985offset printing in colors on newsprintLot is comprised of four (on three sheets) full color offsetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cutter Buck Leather Travel Wallet Daytona 500 ClubCutter Buck Leather Travel Wallet, Daytona 500 Club; a high-quality travel wallet/passport holder from Cutter & Buck. On the front is embossed "Daytona 500 Club". This wallet chestnut color and in likSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diamond and 14K EarringsAntique Russian Approx. 2.20 Carat TW Four Old European Cut Diamond, 14 Karat Pink Gold and Silver Earrings. Diamonds H-I-J color, VS2-SI2 clarity. Stamped star 500 (14K) and .916. Measure 7/8" L, 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022SEVEN PAIRPOINT ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTScomprising of an Amberina footed weight, 2 1/2" dia., two with cranberry color one being multi-faceted, and four miniature weights one having millefiori, one colorless with air bubble, one multi-facetSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 Mickey Mantle Topps Mickey Mantle Baseball card #500Mickey Mantle Topps Baseball card 1969 #500, card is excellent with great color, has minor touches to three of the four corners, centering is about 75/25 right to left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four gold and metal pocket watchesFour gold and metal pocket watches14K tri-color gold Waltham hunting case pocket watch, missing crystal, bent and missing hands, movement #60602; with three gold filled pocket watches.gross weight ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PAIRPOINT ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSall pink in color, having various millefiori and cane decoration, two having paper labels, the largest being 2 3/4" dia.See Sold Price
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Christ Gold Statue, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Putin & Readhead In Frame, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Frida Kahlo In Gold Frames, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Yayoi Kusama Eyeballs, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Poker Game, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Marilyn Monroe In Paris-D3, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99King Horse, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Keith Haring Dinner Date-D1, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Gold Horse Rider, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Art Dog, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Oval Shape With Shad, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Xi Jinping In Frame-D2, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99White & Gold Castel, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Wall Art View-D1, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Two Boys In The City, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Three Models-D6, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Three Models-D4, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Queen Of England-D1, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Princess Diana Street View, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Moon Lisa Out Of The Frame, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000