Sold2022Four Navajo Woven Items, Baskets and ChargerThree graduating baskets, and a framed charger. Largest basket is 15" diameter. Framed item measures 21" ht x 17" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE HAND WOVEN BASKETHUGE HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE BASKET SIGNED PAK. GOOD CONDITION. 26" DIAM. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR INTERESTING NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETSA GROUP OF FOUR INTERESTING NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETRY ITEMS, CIRCA 1890-1910. Comprising a pair of Klickitat imbricated burden baskets, one with original straps and the other with original wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN ITEMSTHREE PAPAGO HAND WOVEN LIDDED BASKET, LIDDED JAR, SMALL SHALLOW BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 9 1/2" DIAM x 8 1/2" H. 6 1/2" DIAM x 5 1/2" H. & 8 1/2" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF HAND WOVEN ITEMSSOME POSSIBLY NATIVE AMERICAN. 10 PIECES. BOWLS & BASKETS. VARIOUS SIZES.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Corners Navajo RugEarly 20th c. Hand woven with jagged diamond motifs. Minor wear in two spots and a dirt mark on underside. 5'4"l x 2'8"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSSix hand woven mostly Native Alaskan baskets, comprising an Inuit soapstone and reed lidded basket, having a carved soapstone bust surmounting the coiled lid of a cylinder basket, having no apparent sSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET ITEMS14 1/2" OVAL TRAY, 11" DIAM TRAY, 5" DIAM BASKET, LIDDED BOX. WEAR TO EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, POSSIBLY NAVAJO. GOOD CONDITION. 10" DIAM x 3" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, WHIRLING LOGS DESIGN. EDGE WEAR AND LOSS. 8" DIAM x 5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN LIDDED BASKETLARGE HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN LIDDED BASKET HIDE BASE: 9.25"h x 15.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018VTG Eskimo Baleen Carved Seal Lidded BasketHand woven Native American Eskimo basket. Crafted from natural baleen by James Omnik, Pt Hope Alaska. Carved seal with ink defined details. Comes with the original purchase receipt from 1989. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Hand Woven Basket 4pc LOTCollection of hand crafted and hand woven lot of Native American Indian baskets painstakingly coiled in manner. Various designs grace each article representing symbolic features and aspects of the culSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Apache BasketNative American Apache Basket; hand-woven, used condition, wear/worn, measures 4 3/4" high x 5 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Woven Native American ItemsGroup of Woven Native American Items 2 baskets, 1 tray. Max Ht. 13 1/2" Tray D 17" From the Professor Duayne Hatchett Estate, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. MARKED ON BOTTOM "FROM DAN R WILLIAMSON COLLECTION" HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 18" DIAM x 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA, HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. EDGE WEAR, DAMAGE TO EDGE. SMALL HOLE TO CENTER. 15 1/2" DIAM x 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pima Native American Hand Woven BasketSouthwestern US, Early 20th Century, Pima Indian woven coil Olla basket, two-color with stepped block design. Approx. 10" H, 10" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. TALL HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, GOOD CONDITION. 9" DIAM x 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American hand woven baskets(2) Native American hand woven baskets, Early 20th c. possibly Apache or Pima, the larger with polychrome weaving, 3"h x 13"dia (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Native American Pima Hand Woven BasketHere is an absolutely gorgeous Antique and Rare in this style and condition Native American Pima Hand Woven Basket with lid. The tri color design is truly the best of the best. The weave is very tightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Native American Hand Woven BasketsThree Native American Hand Woven Baskets, Papago, Pima Papago, and Mission {Tallest 8 3/4 inches; largest diameter 13 1/4 inches} [some losses]See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO WASHOE. POSSIBLY PAIUTE. HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. MINOR EDGE WEAR, TWO BROKEN SPOTS. 14" DIAM x 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETNORTHWEST COAST BASKET. HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. EDGE WEAR. 4 1/3" DIAM x 3 1/2" H.See Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Southwest Native American Navajo Pima Woven Polychrome Basket Circa 1920$100
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryLarge Antique Southwestern Navajo Decorated Woven Basket with Symbols C1910$300
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Southwestern Native American Indian Navajo Style Wool Rug C1930$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftD.L. Straight AuctionsIMPRESSIVELY WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN MICMAC COMPARTMENTED SEWING BASKET$50
4 days LeftBidhausVintage Native American Navajo South West Style Pictorial Rug Tapestry USA c. Mid 1900s$10