Sold2024(15) books on Abraham LincolnFifteen books on Abraham Lincoln, many by Gabor S. Boritt, c/o The Life of Abraham Lincoln by J. G. Holland (1896), Abraham Lincoln by Carl Sandburg (in six volumes, two of The Prairie Years and fourSee Sold Price
Sold2021HISTORICAL AND CELEBRITY DOLLSHISTORICAL AND CELEBRITY DOLLS. Approx. 16-20". Set includes: Four presidents: Washington, Lincoln, and Truman, by Effanbee and J.F.K in rocking chair; Mark Twain (7631) and Huck Finn (#7632) by EffanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abraham Lincoln 1809-1856. 4 VolsTitle: Abraham Lincoln 1809-1856. 4 Vols. Author: Beveridge, Albert J. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co. Release Date: 1928-01-01. Fine matching four volume set featuring cloth covered boards with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln In four VolumesAbraham Lincoln In four Volumes 1809 - 1858, Standard Library edition, by Albert J. Beveridge, illustrated, Houghton Miffin Company, The Riverside Press, Cambridge, 1928, blue cloth boards. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2022Four J. Gould Hummingbird LithographsH.C. Ritcher, some with gilt and paint embellishment, titled "Thaumatias Albirentris", "Oreopyra Leucaspis", "Cynathus Smaragdiacous", and "Thaumatias Milleir" Foxing Overall: 29-1/2"h x 22-1/2"w SighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four J. Gould Hummingbird LithographsH.C. Ritcher, some with gilt and paint embellishment, titled "Helianthea Bonapartei", "Panoplites Matthewsi", "Campylopterus Pamp", and "Florisuga Ater" Foxing Overall: 29-1/2"h x 22-1/2"w Sight: 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four J. Robert Art Deco Glass Light FixturesLot 58 Four J. Robert Art Deco Glass Light Fixtures (circa 1930) the flush mount plafonniers with intricate geometric designs, signed to sides overall: 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four J. and L. Lobmeyr Enameled Glass TazzasSet of Four J. and L. Lobmeyr Enameled Glass Tazzas, fourth quarter 19th century, Vienna, Austria, each tazza panel cut and decorated with enameled polychrome scrollwork and flowers, and raised on a lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four J. Cashore Oil Paintings of Buildings.Four Oil Paintings of Buildings and Street Scenes, By "J. Cashore". Two are signed, two are unsigned. (Joseph Cashore, Conshohocken, PA artist and master puppeteer). All are framed, largest measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY CANADA GOOSE, J. LINCOLNEARLY CANADA GOOSE by Joseph Whiting Lincoln (1859-1938), Accord, MA, circa 1923. Good working paint and very good structural condition. Stretched canvas construction over a thin wood slat frame. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Four J. Parker Sterling Silver WalnutsFour J. Parker Sterling Silver Walnuts, realistically cast, signed J. Parker Sterling Lengths approx. 1.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four J. V. White Maine Watercolors with AnimalsWHITE, J. V., (American, 20th / 21st Century): Four scenes of Maine with deer and moose, each identified on back, Watercolor/Paper, each signed, sight sizes 13" x 19", framed 26.25" x 33.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four J. E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Candlesticks, weighted bases, 10" h.Group of Four J. E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Candlesticks, weighted bases, 10" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo, J. Lincoln, Sterling Multi-Stone Inlay RingMeasures 1 3/8 inches long. This piece is a nice pretty simple ring with inlay of Turquoise, Spiny Oyster, Coral and Jet across the top. Stamped Sterling/Hallmarked. Weighs 7.5 Grams and is a Size 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Four J. Chein & Co. Tin Lithograph Banks.Four J. Chein & Co. Tin Lithograph Banks. Taller measures 5-1/2"h. Condition: Good with minor wear and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four J. Chein & Co. Tin Lithograph Windup Toys.Four J. Chein & Co. Tin Lithograph Windup Toys. Tallest measures 5"h. Condition: Good with average use wear, all are working.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four J. Herring Hunting Scene LithographsFour J. Herring Hunting Scene Lithographs depicting various British fox hunting scenes on horseback. Used condition, wear, worn, not examined outside frame. Framed Size 25 1/4" x 38". This is one of mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sets of Harry J. Lincoln Railroad Inspired Sheet Music- Pioneer Limited Two Step, SunsetGroup of six set of railroad sheet music from Harry J. Lincoln. Includes Pioneer Limited Two Step, Sunset Limited, Palm Limited, Empire Express, Midnight Special, and The Buffalo Flyer. Group has cornSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four J. Chein & Co. Tin Lithograph Windup Toys.Four J. Chein & Co. Tin Lithograph Windup Toys. Tallest measures 5"h. Condition: Good with average use wear, all are working.See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot of Four J. Brockway Signed Duck DecoysEstate lot of four (4) signed J. Brockway duck decoys. Included is one decoy signed M. Todd. Total of five (5) decoys. Brockway decoys include a loon 4.5" x 3" x 9". Dated 1987. Pintail duck 4.5" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR LINCOLN HEAD CENT ALBUMS WITH COINSIncludes two albums covering years 1909 to 1940 that contain approximately seventy-three coins. One Lincoln Head Cent album starting with 1941 that contains approximately 112 coins. Together with a CeSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR J. CHEIN & CO. TIN LITHO DOLL CHAIRSFour matching chairs with a Little Bo Peep theme, signed on the chair backs. Measure 4.5 x 2.25 inches each. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Lincoln Cent Error Coins2001-p GEM BU off-center, 1983-p 85% off-center, no date 40% off center, and GEM BU blank planchetSee Sold Price
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln- Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln- Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of Four (4) Abraham Lincoln Tokens (1865 Presidential; 1964 & 1970 Mini 1C Replica; 1958-D Gold$1
6 hrs LeftElstob AuctioneersAFTER HENRY THOMAS ALKEN (1785-1851) A SET OF FOUR HORSE RACING PRINTS£10
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco 20k White Gold Diamond and Sapphire Engagement Ring$1
9 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage 1.5ct TW Old European Cut Diamond Pendant or Slide in 14K Yellow Gold$5,900
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage 1.5ct TW Old European Cut Diamond Pendant or Slide in 14K Yellow Gold$5,900