Sold2020Claude Lalanne, Escargot spoons, set of fourClaude Lalanne Escargot spoons, set of four ArtcurialFrance, 1991silver plate3.75 w × 1 d × .5 h in (10 × 3 × 1 cm) Signed to each example 'C. Lalanne Artcurial'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Silverplate Flatware Service, Marly PatternComprising: Sixteen 8 1/8" forks, one 7 1/2" fork, one 9" knife, sixteen 9 3/4" knives, seventeen 6" teaspoons, four 6 1/2" butter spreaders, eight 6 3/4" two tined forks, eight 6 1/2" soup spoons, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Sterling Silver, Silverplate, & 800 SilverGroup of sterling silver and silverplate serving ware.Sterling includes: eight floral pattern engraved plates, marked sterling; four engraved plates, marked sterling; nine sterling tea spoons, each maSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Whiting Sterling #2888 Spoons & Gorham Serving Scoop - C. 1890. Four spoons by Whiting19th Century Whiting Sterling #2888 Spoons & Gorham Serving Scoop - C. 1890. Four spoons by Whiting Manufacturing Co. (New York); Pattern #2888 designed by Charles Osborne (1847-1920). Set includes: 2See Sold Price
Sold202392 pcs. Wallace St. Christopher Sterling SilverMonogrammed, including twelve spoons (L: approx. 5 3/4"), twenty four spoons (L: approx. 5 3/4"), twelve forks (L: approx. 6 1/4"), twelve forks (L: approx. 7 5/8"), three serving spoons (L: approx. 8See Sold Price
Sold202124 PCS, SILVERPLATE WITH GILT BORDER CHARGERSContinental, late 20th century. Set of twenty-four silverplate chargers with gilt beaded rims. Apparently unmarked. Approx. dia. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022J.A. Henckels, Zeppelin cocktail shaker and barJ.A. Henckels Zeppelin cocktail shaker and traveling bar Germany, 1928silver-plated brass 4 h × 12 w × 3.5 d in (10 × 30 × 9 cm) Complete set includes four spoons, fourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling Souvenir SpoonsLarge collection of sterling silver souvenir and demitasse spoons. 24 sterling and enamel, 177 sterling, with 8 silverplate spoons. Sterling 1706.1 grams, sterling and enamel 204 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.A. HENCKELS (FOUNDED 1731) Zeppelin Cocktail Shaker and Traveling Barcirca 1928silverplated br...J.A. HENCKELS (FOUNDED 1731) Zeppelin Cocktail Shaker and Traveling Bar circa 1928 silverplated brass, comprising six cups, four spoons, flask with cap, funnel with stopper and lid, each spoon stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GROUP OF MISCELLANEOUS STERLING FLATWAREAmerican, late 19th-early 20th century. Group includes seven dinner knives; seventeen forks, various sizes and makers; twenty-four spoons, various sizes and makers; two master butter spreaders, variouSee Sold Price
SoldEight Russian .875 Silver-gilt Niello Spoons,Eight Russian .875 Silver-gilt Niello Spoons, Moscow, late 19th/ early 20th century, 84 standard, includes four spoons by Vasiliy Semenov, all with deep circular bowls, twisted handles, and knopped tSee Sold Price
Sold202332 Pcs. Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareMonogrammed, including four forks (L: approx. 8"), four forks (L: approx. 7 1/4"), four forks (L: approx. 6 3/4"), four spoons (L: approx. 7"), four spoons (L: approx. 5 7/8"), four spoons (L: approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017A FIFTEEN PIECE SET OF MIXED RUSSIAN SILVERA FIFTEEN PIECE SET OF MIXED RUSSIAN SILVER, CIRCA 1830-1890. Comprising eight pieces of silver gilt and niello flatware, Moscow, 1834-1890, comprising four spoons, two forks, and one knife, of varioSee Sold Price
Sold202340 pcs. Gorham English Gadroon Sterling FlatwareNo monograms, including four forks (L: approx. 7"), six salad forks (L: approx. 6 1/4"), two ice tea spoons (L: approx. 7 1/2"), three spoons (L: approx. 6 3/4"), four spoons (L: approx. 5 7/8"), fourSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAPPIN & WEBB SILVERPLATE DOLPHIN SPOON WARMEREnglish silverplate spoon warmer, Mappin & Webb's Price's Plate, Sheffield and London, modeled as a dolphin on a rocky base, approx 5"h, 8.25"l, 4"w, 2.75lbs (for shipping purposes only) **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF FOUR FRENCH SILVER-PLATE GRADUATED PLATTERS byA SET OF FOUR FRENCH SILVER-PLATE GRADUATED PLATTERS by Christofle, Paris, post 1983 In the Malmaison pattern; lengths 17 7/8in (45.5cm) to 21 3/4in (55cm).See Sold Price
Sold202114 Puiforcat 'Nantes' Silverplate Dinner Spoons14 Puiforcat 'Nantes' French Art Deco-style silverplate dinner spoons (8"L). Hallmarked in bowl of spoon. Condition report: light surface scratches and wear from use, please examine all photos closelySee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Four Adam-Style Silverplate SconcesSet of Four Adam-Style Silverplate Two-Light Sconces, first quarter 20th century, English, on tapered backplates with urn-form finials and twisted arms set with candle cups decorated with bowknots andSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF FOUR SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE COVERED DISHESsecond quarter 19th century, apparently unmarked, each engraved with baronial coronets Condition: with scratches and rubbed wear commensurate with age and use, including minor spots of copper showingSee Sold Price
Sold202114 Puiforcat 'Nantes' Silverplate Dinner Spoons14 Puiforcat 'Nantes' French Art Deco-style silverplate 8"L dinner spoons. Hallmarked in bowl of spoon. Condition report: light surface scratches and wear from normal use, please examine all photos clSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four English Silver-Plate Stirrup CupsFour English Silver-Plate Stirrup Cups 20th Century the wolf example stamped Silver Plate/ Sheffield England, the stag head example stamped Sheffield/ Silver Plated/ England. Height of tallest exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Parcel Gilt Silverplate Nautilus Spoon HolderContinental Parcel Gilt Silverplate Nautilus Spoon Holdercirca 1900, appears unmarked, gilt mirrored naturalistic rocky terrace with two silverplate swans leading a putti seated on a gilt cattail plumSee Sold Price
Sold2019King's Pattern English Sterling Flatware Service 1843King's Pattern, English Sterling Flatware Service 1843-44. Lot comprises; twelve 8" dinner and 7" salad forks (24), twelve 5.5" coffee spoons, ten 9" spoons, four 5" round bowl spoons. Serving items iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Danish Sterling Flatware SetRoyal Danish Sterling Flatware Set, International Silver Co, includes: ten dinner forks, nine dessert forks, seventeen teaspoons, four soup spoons,six serving spoons (8 3/8"l), cold meat fork, piercedSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThirteen Pennsylvania Railroad Broadway Silver Flatware Pieces - Spoons, Forks, and Knives$50