Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Signed and Dated Ballpoint Pen on Paper Drawing 1969Pablo Picasso - Signed and Dated Ballpoint Pen on Paper Drawing 1969. 24" x 31.5" in frame.This item is listed as attributed to the artist based on the extensive collection of our consignor. Due to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNION PACIFIC "BIG BOY" LOCOMOTIVE NUMBER SHIELD.From "Big Boy 4006", a locomotive pilot-mounted, cast iron Union Pacific number shield, mounted on a wooden display apex. The numerals are separately applied and show double square nuts securing themSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) COLOR AQUATINT, ETCHING AND CARBORUNDUM ON WOVE PAPER, 1969 H 37.125"JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) COLOR AQUATINT, ETCHING AND CARBORUNDUM ON WOVE PAPER, 1969 H 37.125" W 28.825" (SHEET) LA CAPTIVE Signed in pencil and annotated HC (an hors commerce impression aside fSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASTER LIVE STEAM UNION PACIFIC BIG BOY #4024Union Pacific Big Boy; 4-8-8-4; #4024; Black-Aster Steam Coal; American Loco. 1944 Co. Limited; 1 Gauge; Engine-33", Tender-18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (b. 1930): MoratoriumJasper Johns (b. 1930): Moratorium Offset lithograph on wove paper, 1969, signed in pencil, numbered 244/300. 20 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (sheet), 25 1/4 x 33 in. (frame). Literature: ULAE S5.See Sold Price
SoldA GROUP OF HO GAUGE FLEISCHMANN AMERICAN OUTLINE COACHES,A GROUP OF HO GAUGE FLEISCHMANN AMERICAN OUTLINE COACHES, all made in the US Zone, Germany between 1945-1949, in Union Pacific livery and New Havon livery (12) All appear to be in good to very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12 Collotypes Technique: Collotypes on wove paper Date: 1917 Signature: A complete set of 12 loose sheets (as issued); including the title page, justificatSee Sold Price
Sold2020SONIA DELAUNAY - Rythme Couleur - Gouache on paperArtist: Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885 - 1979). Title: "Rythme Couleur [1917]". Medium: Gouache on paper. Date: Composed 1917. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (394 x 298See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA POTTERY, ANNA, ILLINOIS STONEWARE PIG FLASKANNA POTTERY, ANNA, ILLINOIS STONEWARE PIG FLASK, Albany-slip glazed, well detailed anatomically-correct form, incised "Latest and most reliable / Railroad and River Guide / By / Anna Pottery / Anna ISee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pretty Tulips Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper, signed, date...David Hockney (born 1937) Pretty Tulips (Scottish Arts Council 115) Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and inscribed Artists Proof in pencil, an artist's proof aside froSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW NEWELL WYETH (PA/ME, 1917-2009)"The Pantry", 1969, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, titled and dated on Nicholas Wyeth of Cushing, Maine label, also with labels from Special Exhibition at Boston Museum of Fine Arts & a 1973See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983) L'Adorateur du Soleil Etching and aquatint in colours with carborund...Joan Miró (1893-1983) L'Adorateur du Soleil (Dupin 483) Etching and aquatint in colours with carborundum, 1969, on wove paper, signed and numbered 14/75 in pencil, published by Maeght ÉditeuSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969 litografia su carta cm 35x94 esemplare A. P. II firmato e datato in basso a destra Pyramids 1969 lithograph on paper 13,77x37 in edition A. P. II signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED RUSCHA 1937- LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPERED RUSCHA 1937- LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER. Ed Ruscha (b. 1937) EYE Lithograph printed in blue. Date 1969. On Arches paper. Signed, dated and numbered 14/20 in pencil. Irregular paper size 435mm by 61See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), The Net HouseClaude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), The Net Housewatercolor on paper, signed and dated 1969, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 27 x 32 1/2 in. Born in WilmingtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED LE Aquatint EtchingJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Signed and numbered limited edition etching, aquatint and drypoint in colors with carborundum, 1969 on arches paper, "Dormir sous la Lune" (D.495). Artist signature inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas (1834-1917, after): The little fourteen-year-old dancer, green and brown patinatedEdgar Degas (1834-1917, after): The little fourteen-year-old dancer, green and brown patinated bronze on a wooden base, 20th C. H 100 - 93,5 cm (with and without base) The little fourteen-year-old danSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, Portrait of the Artist as Christ Figure, 1969NORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) Portrait of the Artist as Christ Figure, 1969 acrylic on kraft paper, 56 x 28.5 in (142.2 x 72.4 cm) signed, "ᐅᓴᐊ·ᐱSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gottlieb Sweet Add-A-Line Woodrail Pinball Machine, 1955*This is a remote auction. All items are located in Warren, Ohio. Pickup or third-party shipping is required on all items. A list of suggested shippers can be found in the terms of this auction and onSee Sold Price
2021Andrew Newell Wyeth (1917- 2009) AmericanAndrew Newell Wyeth (1917-2009) American.Watercolor/ Paper Signed Lower Left, measures 15 X 21.5 inches w/o frame/ 29 x 22.5 inches w/ frame.Andrew Newell Wyeth was an American visual artist, primarilSee Sold Price
Sold2018T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings, table lamps model no. 303, pairT.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings table lamps model no. 303, pair Saridis of AthensUnited Kingdom / Greece, c. 1969 / 1978marble, brass, paper14 dia x 24 h in (36 x 61 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WHITE, ARTIST PROOF ETCHING, 1969Charles White (American 1918-1979), "Sara," 1969, zinc etching on paper, artist proof, titled "Sara" at lower left, signed and dated at lower right, having a Forum Gallery NY label en verso. Note: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSeven Mixed Trailer Train Flat Cars and Well Cars-HO Scale$60(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMixed O Scale Freight Car and Locomotive Lot$10(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions10 Mixed Cars-Snowplow, Steel Coil, Cabooses, Work Train-HO Scale$20(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsThree O Scale Intermountain Freight Cars; Two Lionel O Scale Passenger Cars$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRutland RR Paper Lot with Timetables From 1917 and 1953$25(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSix Baldwin And American Locomotive Books; 21 Other Railroad Books$20
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR M10000 City of Salina Brass Set-AHM Models-HO Scale$180(2 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTen Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Winged Streamliner China Sauce Boats, Serving Bowl, Sherbet$40
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR C855A Diesel Locomotive-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$150(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Steam Turbine Locomotive-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$325(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Big Boy 4-8-8-4 Steam Locomotive-Tenshodo Crown-HO Scale$160(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR SHOSHONE Business Car/Observation Car-Overland Brass-HO Scale$160(5 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Athearn Genesis SD70ACe Diesel Loco #8312-DCC/Sound-HO Scale$110(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR GE C41-8W Diesel Locomotive-Ajin Precision Drive-HO Scale$25(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 3 Unit Gas Turbine Locomotive Set-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$210(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Tower A, Cheyenne, WY-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$120(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR PORTOLA Sleeper Car-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$140(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Valley, NE 150 Ton Coaling Tower-Overland Brass-HO Scale$170(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR SD24B Diesel Locomotive-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$100(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 4-12-2 Steam Locomotive-Key Imports-HO Scale$160(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Veranda Gas Turbine Locomotive-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$200