Sold2022Frederick J. Waugh (1861-1940) AmericanFISHING VESSELS AT CORNWALL, ON THE SHORE, ST. IVES, circa 1898, gouache on card, signed and authenticated by Colton Waugh on the verso, sight 9 ½ x 13 ½”, frame 15 x 19” witSee Sold Price
Sold20213 framed items, Currier & Ives, photo, and oil painting3 framed items, Currier & Ives Civil War era called "The Brave Wife" 9" x 12", photograph of an old gent with his walking stick 12" x 15", and small oil on artist's board seascape "The Channel Island,See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Vintage Currier and Ives Framed Prints: American Homestead Autumn, The Roadside Mill[2] Vintage Currier and Ives Framed Prints: American Homestead Autumn, The Roadside Mill. size: 12.5 x 18, 13.5 x 19.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.D. Van LauLaert - Day and NightJ.D. Van LauLaert - Day and Night, signed lower left, titled and dated 58 verso, oil on paintboardSight 12.5" H x 9" W, Framed 19" H x 15.5" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold20233 Currier & Ives Lithographs3 Currier & Ives Lithographs. The Enchanted Isles, sight size 9 1/2" x 13 1/2" (with frame 11 1/2" x 15 1/2"); Sunday in the Olden Time, 9 3/4" x 12 3/4" (13 5/8" x 15 1/2"); The Cottage Door-Yard EveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Litho, Currier & Ives, The Jolly HuntersDescription: Litho, Currier & Ives, The Jolly Hunters; Material: Litho Paper, Glass; Measurements: 13 x 15.75 (Framed), 12 x 15.75 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Currier & Ives Abraham Lincoln, the Nation's Martyr.Framed and matted. Foxing is visible on print. Image Size 13.5"H x 9.5"W. Overall 19"H x 15.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed LotLot including 19th c. Currier And Ives, "A BARE CHANCE" (sight 12" x 16") and "BETWEEN TWO FIRES" (sight 12" x 15"), framed handkerchief, "BIRDS" (sight 12 1/2" x 12"), "THE PET PUSS" (sight 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Currier & Ives, (2) color lithographsCurrier & Ives, (2) color lithographs, Currier & Ives (American, 19th c.), "Harvest", 9.5"h x 13" (sight), 18.5"h x 21.75"w (frame size), and "The Return From the Woods", 12.5"h x 15.75"w (sight), 20.See Sold Price
Sold2019CURRIER & IVES, Looking Down The Yo-SemiteOriginal lithograph. Yosemite National Park, California. 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (folio), 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
2016Currier & Ives LithographCurrier & Ives Hand Painted lithograph The Thatched Cottage, image 12.5" 8.25"; framed 19" x 15" 5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER EDWARD & MAURICE DETMOLD: JUNGLE BOOKlithograph, matted and framed under acrylic (13 x 9 1/4 inches sight, 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches frame); together with two pencil drawings depicting characters from the Walt Disney movie (each 12 x 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015CURRIER & IVES HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHCURRIER & IVES HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH, THE ANIMAL CREATION, 1875. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/4 X 16 1/2" PROVENANCE: OLD PRINT SHOP, LEXINGTON/30TH ST, NYC; COLLECTION OF MISS NINASee Sold Price
Sold2019Currier and Ives Kilkenny Castle Ireland LithographVintage and original lithograph. 9.5 x 13.5 inches sight. Framed to 12.5 x 16.5. Not examined outside of the frame, appears to be in excellent condition. Complimentary drop off at Qwik Pack & Ship inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Japanese Woodblock Prints.9.5 x 7 and 6 x 13.5 inches, sight. Framed, 15.5 x 12.75 and 11.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lee Edwards 4 Black & White PhotographsTree trunks. Pencil signed. Two approx. 19" H x 12" W sight, 25" H x 18" W framed. One approx. 15" H x 17" W sight, 22" H x 24" W framed. One approx. 13" H x 19" W sight, 19" H x 25" W framed. (4165)See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Gorky, Fine 20th C. Oil Painting Abstract Composition, Manner of Arshile Gorky, FramedSigned Gorky, Fine 20th C. Oil Painting Abstract Composition, Manner of Arshile Gorky, Framed. size: 9 x 12.75 matte, 15.5 x 19.25 outside frame. ASKart: Arshile (Vosdanig Manoog Adoian) Gorky (1904 -See Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER WILLIAM CURTIS (Massachusetts, 1910-2000), Crashing waves., Oil on canvas board, 9" x 12".ROGER WILLIAM CURTISMassachusetts, 1910-2000Crashing waves. Signed verso "Roger Curtis".Oil on canvas board, 9" x 12". Framed 15.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Lucioni (VT 1900-1988)Luigi Lucioni (Vermont 1900-1988) On Vermont Highway- Engraving on Paper signed lower right - Published Associated American Artists - plate 9 x 12" 15 x 19" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Zvi Adler, 2 Works"Arabtown, Israel," watercolor, framed, signed & dated 1961 lower left, approx. 9" x 12" unframed, 15" x 19" framed; and "Tel Aviv Waterfront, 1960," oil on canvas, framed, signed & dated 1960 lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gene Speck 'A Spring Day' Oil PaintingGene Speck, American (1937-) 'A Spring Day' Oil on Board, signed. Comes with certificate from Classic Art Gallery, Carmel. Board is 9" H x 12" W, framed 15" H x 18". Good condition with no damage to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson. Carousel in a park with figures. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Framed. Image sizeAndre Gisson. Carousel in a park with figures. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Framed. Image size 9 ½ x 13 ½ inches, overall size 16 x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sharon Woods Hussey Watercolor on Paper "Nantucket Pond Scape"Sharon Woods Hussey (20th Century, Contemporary) Watercolor on Paper Nantucket Pond Scape, signed lower right, S. Woods Hussey, in molded gilt frame. 9 in. x 12 in. Framed 15 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterEmile Gallois Prints (4) Prints measure 9" x 12"; frames measure 15.5" x 19.5".$5
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy & Butterflies, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s Framed$50
671 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersDorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych) by Vasarely ($1
23 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersYablapour et Lethe de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-199$1