Sold2023Our Fallen Braves Confederate Generals Hand-Colored Lithograph Poster, Haasis & Lubrecht, New York"Our Fallen Braves" Confederate Generals Hand-Colored Lithograph Poster, Haasis & Lubrecht, New Yorkcirca 186735 3/4 x 30 1/2 inchesProvenance: The Harold F. Wright Estate, McPherson, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.H. Bufford's Sons, Bird's Eye View of Confederate Prison Pen: At Salisbury, NC / Taken in 1864J.H. Bufford's Sons, Bird's Eye View of Confederate Prison Pen: At Salisbury, NC / Taken in 1864hand-colored lithograph, copyright 1886 by CA Kraus, framed. Frame dimensions 38 1/2 x 47 1/4 in. PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Portrait Lithograph Engravings of Confederate GeneralsConfederate War Generals portrait of Robert E. Lee in uniform portrait of Stonewall Jackson in uniform lithograph engravings on paper engraved A. B. Walter after a photo from life entered according toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Framed Portrait Of Confederate General Stonewall Jackson 24"x30"Antique Framed Portrait Of Confederate General Stonewall Jackson 24"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2020(19) MILITARY PHOTO PORTRAITS(7) CDVs, (3) tintypes, framed portrait of Confederate general, (9) cabinet photos and CW Sweetheart CDV. Including: CDV from Charlotte M. Smith to Eben Smith, Woodside, Alabama, April 22nd, 1864, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024General P.G.T. Beauregard AutographGeneral P.G.T. Beauregard Confederate Commander framed autograph. Overall in frame 17 1/2" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE GENERAL ON HORSE PAINTING FRAMEDRARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE GENERAL ON HORSE PAINTING FRAMED. A VERY RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YSee Sold Price
Sold2020Civil War Confederate Signature Gen. PembertonCut signature of Confederate General John C. Pemberton. Framed in paper mat with modern print depicting General Pemberton surrendering to General Ulysses S. Grant. Some tape residue on mat and wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONFEDERATE GENERAL STONEWALL JACKSON AND STAFF CDVCONFEDERATE GENERAL STONEWALL JACKSON AND STAFF CDV PHOTOGRAPH, published by Vannerson & Jones, Richmond, VA. Framed with an enlarged photograph of CDV. Dated 1866. CDV 3 7/8" x 2 3/8", 14 1/4" x 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Railroad Currency Notes, Quality Framed c. 1888/1889These quality matted and framed Railroad currency notes from the Selma Marion Memphis Railroad Company also accompany a matted portrait of Confederate General Nathan Bedford Forrest. The currency is iSee Sold Price
Sold2023General Joe Johnston, Framed Letter SignedDated to September 1888, this original letter was handwritten by Confederate General Joseph E. Johnson. Writing to an A.E. Allen, Esq., Johnson, then 81 years old, expresses regret that he cannot furnSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUBAL A. EARLY CONFEDERATE GENERAL SIGNATUREFramed and matted photo of Jubal A. Early (1816-1894) Confederate Lieutenant General, with a mounted signature "J. A. Early Lynchburg, Virginia". Signature: 4.75" x 2.75" / Frame: 15.25" x 23.25" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE HANDCOLORED LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING CURRIER & IVES CIVIL WAR.THREE HANDCOLORED LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING CURRIER & IVES CIVIL WAR. American, second and third quarters 19th Century. A Kellogg print of the Presidents with John Tyler being the latest. Framed 17.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Prints of 5 Civil War GeneralsFive 19th century prints of Civil War Union and Confederate Generals. 1st item: Robert E. Lee "likeness from an approved photograph", Johnson Fry & Co. Publishers. New York. Lithograph 7 1/2†H bySee Sold Price
Sold2024CDV Civil War image of Confederate General A.P. HillCDV Civil War image of Confederate General Ambrose Powell Hill, killed in action in 3rd Battle of Petersburg, 4"T x 2.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020KEITH ROCCO - CIVIL WAR GENERAL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHKeith Rocco - American 20th Century - Civil War General by His Horse Color Lithograph. Limited Edition Signed & Numbered by the Artist. 15" x 18.50" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Framed Photograph of U.S. Judge Francis T. Nicholls & the Seven Wise MenAmerican, 19th century. A framed photograph of Francis Redding Tillou Nicholls (1834-1912) and other men. American attorney, politician, judge, brigadier general in the Confederate States Army duringSee Sold Price
Sold2024CDV Civil War image of Confederate Lt. General Leonidas PolkCDV Civil War image of Confederate Lt. General Leonidas Polk (Rev. Bishop), killed in action at Pine Mountain, GA, 4"T x 2.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Framed Civil War Related PrintsTwo framed Civil War Confederate States memorial prints, each late 20th century: 1. "Our Heroes and Our Flags"; depicting General Robert E. Lee and Confederate flags at center surrounded by individualSee Sold Price
2016General Robert E. Lee, Antique Print, Custom FramedOriginal hand colored engraving from circa 1877. Custom Framed in mat, UV protectant glass and a wood frame. Ready to hang! Dimensions: 12 3/4" x 11 1/2" This item ships from Ocean View, DE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lithograph of General Grant & LeeOversized, hand-colored lithograph of Gen. Robert E. Lee’s surrender to Gen. Ulysses S. Grant at Appomattox, Virginia on April 9, 1865. This lithograph was produced by prominent New York firm CuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C PRINTS OF PRESIDENT ABRAHAM LINCOLNA set of three framed prints of President Abraham Lincoln. The first print is a hand colored lithograph showing the President in a three quarter view against a curtain, circa the late 19th century. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20221850's RR Expedition Ordered By Jefferson Davis, "Swainson's Hawk" 38,39 & 41 Parallels, FramedSight View 9" x 7", Overall 15" x 13", Original Hand Colored LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR--RHODE ISLAND.) J.P. Newell, artist. Lovell General Hospital, U.S.A., Portsmouth Grove,(CIVIL WAR--RHODE ISLAND.) J.P. Newell, artist. Lovell General Hospital, U.S.A., Portsmouth Grove, R.I., View from Dyer's Island. Hand-colored lithograph, 16 x 23 inches to sight; moderate dampstaininSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCivil War Confederate Printing Jefferson Davis$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbs$400