Sold2017Isaac Holtz, "Gossip" - Oil on BoardIsaac (Itshak) Holtz, (Polish/Israeli, born 1925). Framed exterior scene depicting two ladies whispering with a Chasidic - dressed man walking by. Signed at bottom left and inscribed on verso. [Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2022ISAAC (ITSHAK) HOLTZ, PolandISAAC (ITSHAK) HOLTZPoland/America, 1925-2018"Snow Scene". Signed lower right "I Holtz". Titled and dated "New-York 1961" verso.Oil on board, 9.25" x 20.75". Framed 14.75" x 26.25".See Sold Price
2018Isaac Isthak Holtz (Born 1927)Lithograph of "Three Klezmer Musicians". Numbered 67/100. Framed under glass and matted. Signed "I. Holtz". Imperfections. Dimensions: 25.5" x 31.5" (frame), 19" x 25" (image). (art, judaica, instrumeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Itshak Holtz (Israeli, 1925-2018) Made to OrderItshak Holtz (Israeli, 1925-2018) Made to Order Signed bottom right, signed again, dated 1974, titled and located verso, oil on canvas. (20 x 10 in. (50.8 x 25.4cm)) Provenance TyringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Itshak HOLTZ: "Jerusalem," Signed O/CJack "Itshak" Holtz (1925 - 2018), oil on canvas titled "Jerusalem," 1968, with an expansive landscape of the city in impressionist style. Signed lower right, dated and signed verso. Large French stylSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton "The Race" 1942 Original Pencil Signed Framed Lithograph PrintVery good condition, showing light toning on edges-enlarge pictures-otherwise very good. We opened up the back and removed the print to insure it is not trimmed. Other than overall toning, this one isSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHOGRAPH (HAND PAINTED), ARTIST: ANDY WARHOLDIMENSIONS: 41" X 27", TITLED "FLOWERS (HAND COLORED)", SIGNED BY ARTIST: ANDY WARHOL. SUBJECT MATTER AND DESCRIPTION:FLOWERS. ORIGINAL SILKSCREEN AND HAND WATERCOLORED ON J. GREEN WOVE PAPER, DATE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Syracuse Chilled Plow Company Framed LithographRare Syracuse Chilled Plow Company Framed Lithograph. Professionally framed with UV protection. Very good color with some wear and professional repair in the upper field. Measures 38"x32". GuaranteedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha Framed Lithograph Print "JOB" Cigarette Papers AdvertisingAlphonse Mucha Framed Lithograph Print "JOB" Cigarette Papers Advertising. size: 11 x 8.25 matte, 16.25 x 13.5 outside frame. ASKart: Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860 - 1939) was active/lived in New York /See Sold Price
Sold2024Ogden Pleissner Signed Framed Lithograph3 Men fishing from boat, printed in England by Frost and Reed Ltd. 1960. Excellent condition. Also includes a book about the artist. Overall size 38" x 30 1/2" From the estate of Andrew Stout III. FewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Itshak HOLTZ: "The Straw Hat," Signed O/CJack "Itshak" Holtz (1925 - 2018), oil on canvas titled "The Straw Hat," portrait of a girl in a straw hat showing the influence of her teacher Robert Philipe at the National Academy of Design. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015YOSHITOMO NARA 'FLASH GIRL' FRAMED LITHOGRAPHSigned in pencil at the bottom by artist; numbered 3/36 and dated 2002-2004. H: 18 1/4 in., L: 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1967 Heaven's Messenger Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Missus est angel Gabriel a Deo in Civitatem Galilaeae.ad virginem desponsatem viro cui nomen erat Ioseph de domo David, et nomen virginis Maria (Angel Gabriel was sent from God to a viSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali 1967 Biblia Sacra Original Framed Lithograph EnemiesSalvador Dali. "Omnes videntes me deriserunt me; locuti sunt labiis et moverunt caput (All of your enemies; spoke with lips and moved their head)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on handmade papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali 1967 Original Framed Lithograph Biblia SacraSalvador Dali. "Filiae tibi sunt? Serva corpus illarum, et non ostendas hilarem faciem tuam ad illas (You have daughters? Care of their body, and shew not thy countenance gay towards them)" Mixed techSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original 1967 Lazarus Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Voce magna clamavit: Lazare veni foras. Et statim prodiit qui fuerat mortuus (He cried out with a loud voice, "Lazarus, come forth." The man who had died came forth, bound hand and fooSee Sold Price
SoldHenrietta Shore "Women of Oaxaca" Framed LithographHenrietta Shore "Women of Oaxaca" Framed Lithograph, Henrietta Shore (1880-1963) was a Canadian born artist and a pioneer in the artistic movement of modernism. The series of lithographs that this lisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali The Holy Family 1967 Authentic Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Ioseph, fili David, noli timere accipere Mariam coniugem tuam: quod enim in ea natum est, de Spiritu Sancto est (Joseph, thou son of David, fear not to take unto thee Mary thy wife: foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Lithograph after Alexander Calder (1898-1976); La PiegeAfter, Alexander Calder (1898-1976) La Piege, 1973 purchased 1980 Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 36/50, the full sheet. Sheet measuring 28" wide x 21" tall and seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1967 Song of the Vineyard Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Vinea facta est dilecto meo..et expectavit ut faceret uvas, et fecit labruscas (What more could have been done for my vineyard than I have done for it? When I looked for good grapes, wSee Sold Price
2024Dali Writing on the Wall 1967 Original Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Haec est scriptura quae digesta est: Mane, Thecel, Phares (This is the inscription that was written: mene, mene, tekel, parsin)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali 1967 Moses Authentic Biblia Sacra Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Cumque elevasset Moyses manum, percutiens virga bis silicem, egressae sunt aquae largissimae (And Moses lifted up his hand, with his rod he struck the rock twice: and the water came ouSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) FRAMED LITHOGRAPHTitled- "Atmosfera Miro" Signed lower right. Dated- 1959 Sight- 9" x 10 3/4" Overall- 13 1/4" x 16" In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $40 plus insurance. Ref. - 275See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso Hand Signed Custom Framed LithographPablo Picasso Hand Signed Lithograph. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 20x24 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
124 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncDavid Hockney, 'Letter S' Framed Lithograph with cutout Signature$600
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed lithograph in style of Alfred Terrone " Southern Belle Victorian Antebellum"$10