Sold2022FRAMED RATH'S BACON CARDBOARD ADFRAMED UNDER GLASS, GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 16" W x 21" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rose Leaf Perfume Ad Framed cardboard ad. Rose Leaf byFramed cardboard ad. Rose Leaf by Peter Lorillard 16 & 18 Chamber St. NY. Late 19th century with good color and graphics. Exposed area measures approx. 7 1/2"h x 9 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold20222 PIECES OF ACME BEER ADVERTISING ITEMSALUMINIUM TRAY & FRAMED CARDBOARD AD. SURFACE SCRATCHES. 19" x 13" / TRAY IS 17" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRY'S MILK CHOCOLATE FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTFRAMED CARDBOARD AD, TEAR TO CORNER, NEEDS CLEANED. 17" x 11 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABST BREWING COMPANY ADVERTISEMENTFRAMED CARDBOARD AD. GOOD CONDITION. 22" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold20223 ACME BEER ADVERTISING ITEMSFRAMED CARDBOARD AD, CARDBOARD COUNTER TOP AD, SALT & PEPPERS. MISSING ONE LID. 15" x 12" / 14" x 5" / 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA PARTY PAUSE ADFRAMED CARDBOARD AD, DAMAGE THROUGHOUT. 30" x 60" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABST BREWING COMPANY ADVERTISEMENTFRAMED CARDBOARD AD. WEAR TO BOTTLE LABEL. 23" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold20222 CARDBOARD ADVERTISMENTSROBINSON GLUE CO FRAMED CARDBOARD AD. & MOBIL GAS CARDBOARD AD. 25" x 13 1/2" / 20 1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Metz Beer (Omaha,NE) Cardboard Ad Framed Frame measuresFrame measures 24'' x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2022RC COLA CARDBOARD FRAMED ADCREASES, MINOR WEAR. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 10" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Green River Cardboard Advertising Sign Framed SchoenhofenVintage Green River Cardboard Ad, framed. The frame measures 19" x 11.5". Bottle is marked "bottled under authority of Schoenhofen".See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED COCA COLA CARDBOARD "MENU" ADSOME MINOR LOSS TO CARDBOARD. SCRATCHES TO FRAME. FRAME IS 31" X 50 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED 3D CARDBOARD WELCH'S GRAPE JUICE AD.This is a bright and colorful tri-fold 3D display sign for Welch's grape juice. Framed flat, showing great color, with light edge wear. A great example of this early Welch's advertising. Condition: (8See Sold Price
Sold2023Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Gum Cardboard Framed w/ Paper AdWrigley's cardboard sign matted and framed with excellent colors, light toning around the border of the sign. 27" x 18". Also included in this lot is a "Foods From Corn" paper advertising framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2023STANDARD OIL CO. COLLEGE CARDBOARD ADFRAMED COLLEGE SCHOOL ADS. INCLUDING USC, UCLA, STANFORD, OREGON, GONZAGA AND MORE. 17 3/4" W x 36" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA DELICIOUS & REFRESHING ADFRAMED CARDBOARD ADVERTISMENT, 26" x 54" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA QUALITY YOU CAN TRUST FRAMED ADCARDBOARD AD. SCRATCHES TO FRAME. 47" X 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hampden Enclosures w/Image Frame Cardboard Adrated 8.75, 6"x9.5", in good condition, is framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR PESTICIDE ADSPRINCE MOTH PAINT FRAMED AD. TWO ROACH DOOM CARDBOARD ADS. & SEIBERTS POISON FLY PAPER CARDBOARD ADS. WEAR ALONG EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold201819th-century English school "Bulldog and Fox Terrier" a19th-century English school "Bulldog and Fox Terrier" a pair of oil paintings on cardboard (cm 22x22) Framed IT Scuola inglese secolo XIX "Bulldog e Fox Terrier" coppia di dipinti ad olio su cartone pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Triple AAA Root Beer Advertisementgood condition, ad looks to be cardboard, possibly glass cover on frameSee Sold Price
Sold20191923 Barnum's Animals Framed Sign23.75" x 16" double matted and framed National Biscuit Company Uneeda Bakers sign. According to the consignor who framed the ad, this is an original cardboard sign. PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE PAYMSee Sold Price
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsRare Dual Brand Pepsi Cola w/ 6 Pack & Texaco Lady Fire Chief Framed Cardboard Sign$125(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersALPHONSE MUCHA Re-Print of MONACO MONTE CARLO POSTER, 4th 20th Cent. An outstanding vintage$400
4 days LeftHoller and Hammer1940s Lucky Strike Cardboard Framed Cigarette Advertising Sign$50(2 bids)
Jun 02Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCOil Painting on Canvas cardboard Framed Hand painted by artist$450
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on Cardboard signed Hector Molne, Titled Bagamundo.$1,200
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsTIN OVER CARDBOARD FROEHLICH'S "SAUSAGE HAMS & BACON" SIGN W/ MEAT GRAPHCIS$200