Sold2018Gabi Klasmer (b. 1950) IsraeliJAR, 1985, oil painting on paper, signed and dated lower right, 27 ½ x 39 ½”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2024[TSARIST]. WW1 Russian Military Poster. 1916. Showing six a...[TSARIST]. WW1 Russian Military Poster. 1916. Showing six armed soldiers charging into battle in front of a red sky. Framed. Sight 27 x 39 ½”. Original folds; some losses with newsprint shoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Silk Kesi Tapestry, Qing D.Antique Chinese Silk Kesi Tapestry, Qing D. Framed. Size: 37.5'' x 10.5'', 95 x 27 cm (sight); 39'' x 12'', 99 x 30 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Costume Design, Gouache, SignedErte (Romain De Tiftoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Costume Design, gouache, signed. Framed. Size: 14'' x 10.5'', 36 x 27 cm (sight); 15.5'' x 12'', 39 x 30 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Lawrence Lebduska (1894-1966) Spotted Horse with FoalLawrence Lebduska (American, 1894-1966) Spotted Horse with Foal, colored pencil and crayon drawing on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 13.5'' x 10.5'', 34 x 27 cm (sight); 15.25'' x 12.25'', 39 x 31 cm (fSee Sold Price
Sold20238 ½. USA: Embassy Pictures, 1963. Directed by Federico Fell...8 ½. USA: Embassy Pictures, 1963. Directed by Federico Fellini. One-sheet. Sight 39 ½ x 26 ½. Original fold lines, creasing. Framed (glass) by The Conservation Center (Chicago). Not exaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcus Glenn (American, XX-XXI) "Shake, Rattle & Blow", 27 3/4 x 19 1/2 inches, framed size 31 1/8 xMarcus Glenn (American, XX-XXI) "Shake, Rattle & Blow", 27 3/4 x 19 1/2 inches, framed size 31 1/8 x 39 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALDER ABSTRACTSigned lower right. EA lower left. Picture measures 16" h x 12" w. Framed measures 27 3/8" h x 23 1/4" w x 1" d.See Sold Price
SoldFRANZ QUAGLIO (German, 1844-1920) Buying Fruit at the Market framed 30.7 x 39.5 x 4.3 cm (12 1/8...FRANZ QUAGLIO (German, 1844-1920) Buying Fruit at the Market signed 'Franz Quaglio' (lower left) oil on panel 18.0 x 27.0 cm (7 1/16 x 10 5/8 in). framed 30.7 x 39.5 x 4.3 cm (12 1/8 x 15 9/16 x 1 11See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century French Gilt Framed MirrorVery fine antique ormolu over bronze mirror, picture frame in excellent condition. DIMENSIONS H 21 in. x W 12 in. x D 0.5 in. H 53.34 cm x W 30.48 cm x D 1.27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20233 ASIAN FRAMED FANSVladimir Kagan's personal furniture from estate. All have red Asian mark. Framed measures 17 1/4" h x 27 1/2" w x 1" d. Picture measures 22 1/2" h x 12 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three PostersThree framed posters comprising: 1.) 8th Montreux Detroit Jazz Festival. 1987 poster. Water damage across top. [Sight: 39" H x 27" W; Frame: 40" H x 28" W]. 2.) Jugend poster. [Sight: 12 " W x 16" H;See Sold Price
Sold2015Ethel Waters Grouping4.25" t x 6" w, piece of paper with a 2.75" t x 1.5" wide cut out picture of Ethel Waters and signed by her. On the bottom left in green ink is printed Colonial Mamba's daughter, 12/27/39. Condition -See Sold Price
Sold2023DELON ABSTRACT PRINT STILL LIFE FLOWERSSigned DeLon lower right. Numbered 1/12 lower left. Framed measures 39 1/8" h x 31 3/8" w x 2" d. Picture measures 29 7/8" h x 22 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Sloane (1905-1985) November Sunset 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. (50.3 x 50.3 cm) framed 27 1/2 x 27 ...Eric Sloane (1905-1985) November Sunset signed 'Eric SLOANE/NA' (lower left), titled and signed 'Eric SLOANE' (on the reverse), identified on a label from Questroyal Fine Art LLC, New York (affixed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Wores (1859-1939) Over the Dunes to the Sea, San Francisco 18 x 30 in. framed 27 x 39 in.Theodore Wores (1859-1939) Over the Dunes to the Sea, San Francisco signed 'Theodore Wores.' (lower left) and titled (on the stretcher bar and on a gum label affixed to the stretcher bar), inscribed aSee Sold Price
SoldEugene Edward Speicher (1883-1962) Peonies and Gypsophila 20 x 16 in. framed 27 1/2 x 23 1/2 in.Eugene Edward Speicher (1883-1962) Peonies and Gypsophila signed 'Eugene Speicher' (center right) oil on canvas 20 x 16 in. framed 27 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The Estate of Dr. Peter SamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peggy Bacon (American, 1895-1987) Diego Rivera 19 1/2 x 13 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 21 1/2 x 1 1/...Peggy Bacon (American, 1895-1987) Diego Rivera no visible signature charcoal on paper 19 1/2 x 13 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 21 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance From the artist bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Stepp Romaine lg 27 1/2" x 39 1/2" o/c titled "NocturnStepp Romaine lg 27 1/2" x 39 1/2" o/c titled "Nocturn Sur L'Escaut - French moonlit marine scene in vintage carved frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTING OF A ROCKY COAST 20th Century Oil on masonite, 20" x 32". Framed 27" x 39".PAINTING OF A ROCKY COAST20th CenturyUnsigned. Paper label on back marked "Dantonio".Oil on masonite, 20" x 32". Framed 27" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT ON CANVAS OF SHEEP 27 1/2" X 39 1/2"PRINT ON CANVAS OF SHEEP 27 1/2" X 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Poster Measures 27 1/2" x 39"Henri Matisse Poster La Blouse Roumaine Measures 27 1/2" x 39"See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures12" x 14" 'Cycle of Life' Framed Print Art Picture by Richard Shorty$90
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Ink Watercolor Painting Still Life Signed Framed Artwork$1,200
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Large Serigraph Signed Santangelo Female Portrait Framed Art$300
2 days LeftEldred'sREIKA IWAMI (Japan, 1927-2020), Abstract with Gold Orb., Woodblock print, 18" x 12" sight. Framed$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarina Antonczak, Poland (b. 1981), Yellow Triangle, 2017, oil on canvas$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Theseus The Minotaur Original Hand Signed Etching Framed Artwork$1,000
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Wait Watchers" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed,$850