Sold2023Framed Original Trio by Waldemar SwierzyFramed Original Trio by Waldemar SwierzyThis is a One of a Kind Original Gouche on Board hand signed by the artist. One of the most prolific artists of his generation, Waldemar Swierzys innovative â�See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Original of The Boss by Waldemar SwierzyFramed Original of The Boss, Title Unknown by Waldemar SwierzyThis is a One of a Kind Original Gouche on Board hand signed by the artist. One of the most prolific artists of his generation, Waldemar SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Vintage Polish Beatles Movie Poster by SwierzyOriginal, first release (1965) Polish poster for the classic 1964 Beatles movie \"A Hard Day\'s Night\". The poster features unique artwork - by the great Waldemar Swierzy - of the Fab Four that was oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Delacroix (French, 1933 - ) Oil On CanvasTitled "Aux Caves du Temple", depicting a Parisian snowy street scene, signed lower right, signed and titled on canvas verso, gallery label from Windsor & Eton Fine Arts Co Ltd. Framed in gilded and pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi Murakami, color lithograph, 2011Takashi Murakami, color lithograph, 2011, Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962), "Such Cute Flowers", signed and numbered 65/300 in silver ink lower right, published by Kaikai Kiki Co., Ltd, framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL SWISS GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY PAUL KLEEPaul Klee, Swiss born, German, 1879 to 1940, oil painting on board depicting a Surreal composition with a window, 1927. Signed, and dated, upper left. Framed. Provenance: Fine Arts Ltd. Farmington, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Levee, California, New York / France (1924 -John LeveeCalifornia, New York / France, (1924 - 2017)Untitled, 1956oil on panelsigned and dated lower right, gilt-framed.Label verso: Gimpel Fils Gallery LTD4 1/2 x 8 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Situ Mian (b.1953) Young Lady司徒绵 少女 镜框、布面油画 Situ Mian (b.1953) Young Lady Mounted and Framed, Oil on Canvas 99x75cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol, printAndy Warhol, print, Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), Portrait of Elizabeth Taylor, 1965, color screen print, bears ball point signature and date lower right, 21.5"squ. (image), 23"squ. (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream苏天赐 不动的溪流 镜框、布面油画 Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream Mounted and Framed, Oil on Canvas 59 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Maud Lewis, (1903-1970) "Oxen In Winter"Marshalltown, Nova Scotia. Oil on beaverboard. A naive painting of a pair of oxen painted a bright brown with red yoke and trim set against stark white snow. The piece is framed by bright green conifeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Tiffany Studios (attrib.) bronze wall sconcesPair Tiffany Studios (attrib.) bronze wall sconces, c. 1910, American, attributed to L.C. Tiffany, bronze-framed Favrile glass tile chainmail shade suspended over patinated bronze fittings, unsigned,See Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), Untitled abstract composition, circa 1950s/60s, mixed media on canvas, no signature found, 50" squ. (sight), framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Shi Guoliang (b.1956) Elephants with Women史国良 四个妇女三头象 镜片 Shi Guoliang (b.1956) Elephants with Women Mounted and Framed, Ink & Color on Paper 136.9 x 41.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Z. Z. Wei, paintingZ. Z. Wei, painting, Z. Z. Wei (American, b. 1957), "Airstream Road Trip", oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label verso, framed, 47.5"h x 71.5"w (sight), 50"h x 74"w (frame) Provenance: PatrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins, large watercolor on paperPaul Jenkins, large watercolor on paper, Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012), Untitled, on Arches, pen signed lower center, framed under plexiglass, 30"h x 42"w (sheet), 35"h x 48"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Boxer, large oil on canvas, 1972Stanley Boxer, large oil on canvas, 1972, Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000), "Snowlastseen", gallery label verso, inscribed title on stretcher, slat framed, 50"h x 52"w (stretchers) Provenance: TiboSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 20th Century framed Oil on Canvas of people relaxing by a waterside signed indistinctly 37 x 60A 20th Century framed Oil on Canvas of people relaxing by a waterside signed indistinctly 37 x 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Boxer, large oil on canvas, 1972Stanley Boxer, large oil on canvas, 1972, Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000), "Summeround", gallery label verso, inscribed title on stretcher, slat framed, 52"h x 48"w (stretchers) Provenance: TiborSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Ruscha, screenprintEd Ruscha, screenprint, Ed Ruscha, (American, b. 1937), "Sin", 1970, color screenprint, pencil signed and numbered (78/150), 13.5"h x 22"w (sight), 22"h x 30"w (framed) Provenance: Property from a MajSee Sold Price
Sold2019Julian Schnabel, oil on canvas, 1995Julian Schnabel, oil on canvas, 1995, Julian Schnabel (American, b.1951), Untitled, 1995, faintly initialed verso canvas, framed under museum glass with verso window to view signature, 11.75"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, Pop Art gouache on paper, 1962Chryssa, Pop Art gouache on paper, 1962, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Room Key, signed, dated and dedicated lower margins, framed under glass, 35"h x 23"w (sheet), 36.25"h x 24.5"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1991Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1991, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), "Anthurium #1", watercolor, charcoal and oil on paper, pencil signed and dated upper right, gallery label verso, framed underSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
Featured15 hrs LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Authentic Ltd ED of 10 Print Framed Frida Kahlo COA$35(1 bid)
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Points of Contact No.35 Screenprint in colours, 1981, o...£180(11 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.KEVIN RED STAR Colored Lithograph Print. "Running Rabbit". Colorful Image. Signed, Blind Stamp, Ltd$175
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Girl on a Sofa, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours, 1968...£500(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.19th Century Carved Mahogany Framed Needlework and Petipoint Settee, 79"x24"x45"h.CA$120(1 bid)
215 Lots AwayLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Modernist Leaded Glass Panel, Framed , 34" x 23 1/2" (cracks noted).CA$30
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Ivory Framed Miniature, 3", "Carlin, England. NO EXPORT.CA$70
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Ivory Framed Miniature, 3", "Woman with Pearls", NO EXPORT.CA$70