Sold2022Yaacov Agam Original Color Silkscreen Abstract Hand Signed Modern Op Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Yaacov AgamTitle: Urban CamoMedium: SilkscreenSize: 22.25" x 28.25"FramedSee Sold Price
2024Large Framed Artist Signed Abstract Composition Framed Silkscreen Modern PrintIllegibly signed by artist, numbered #44/275. Approx. sight size 22 3/4" x 36 3/4". Shipping: We do not provide in-house shipping or packing. Please reach out to one of our preferred shippers for a quSee Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS PULGINI MODERN ABSTRACTBlue, yellow and black blocks. Signed Pulgini on verso. Painting measures 46 1/2" h x 24 3/4" w. Framed measures 53 1/4" h x 31 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS PUGLINI MODERN ABSTRACT BLACK AND GREYSigned on verso Puglini. Shabby chic frame. Picture measures 25 1/4" h x 19 1/4" w . Framed measures 29 1/2" h x 24 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS PULGINI MODERN ABSTRACT AFTER BASQUIATSigned Pulgini on verso. Painting measures 26 3/4" h x 18 3/4" w . Framed measures 35 3/4" h x 27 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large 1970 Modern Abstract ScreenprintLarge 1970 Modern Abstract Screenprint, silkscreen on paper, illegibly signed, edition 60/60, 38"x26" image, framed 43"x31", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elvira Bach (German, b. 1951) Silk screen, AbstractElvira Bach (German, b. 1951) Silk screen, Abstract Modern lady w/ snake hair, Pencil signed and edition 16/50, 38 x 26-1/2 inches sight, overall framed size 50 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021JIM JACOBS POST MODERN ABSTRACT SCREENPRINTAmerican b. 1945. Silkscreen on paper. Pencil signed Jacobs 82. Framed measures 31 3/4" h x 42" w x 1 5/8" d. Picture measures 29 1/4" h x 39 3/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Pulgini, Listed American, Abstract Blue on RedPulgini, Mid-Century Modern Oil/b Abstract Blue on Red. Oil on board painting. Signed on verso. Framed. Popular Philadelphia Area Artist. Top Auction prices recorded for this artist in 2020 is $550, $See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed PATTI AUERBACH '75 Silkscreen Series2/10 abstract tree growth series from roots to leaves. Bold Colorful abstract forest. Professionally framed brushed chrome mid Century Modern style. Each Measures 30-1/2 x 22 Others in series offeredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed PATTI AUERBACH '75 Silkscreen SeriesFramed multi-colored, bold style puzzle piece abstract of beginnings of a tree lined forest. Professionally framed brushed chrome mid Century Modern style. Measures 30.5H x 22.5 W. Signed Patti AuerbaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed PATTI AUERBACH '75 Silkscreen SeriesFramed multi-colored, bold style puzzle piece abstract of beginnings of a tree lined forest. Professionally framed brushed chrome mid Century Modern style. Measures 30.5H x 22.5W. Signed Patti AuerbacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed PATTI AUERBACH '75 Silkscreen SeriesSet of two abstract, psychedelic, multi-colored pieces of artwork. Glass covered and silver colored frame. Professionally framed brushed chrome mid Century Modern style. Patti Auerbach, 1975. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Modern Prints(3) Modern Prints, "Pennsylvania", silkscreen on paper, signed "Samuel Maitin 1972"; abstract lithograph, signed "E. Yuni (Jessie) Shefrin; "Four Stars", silkscreen, signed "K. Jones"; largest framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kevin Barrett Modern Abstract Bronze SculptureKevin Barrett (American, b. 1962) abstract sculpture with geometric and biomorphic forms, signed and dated near bottom "Kevin Barrett '91," bronze on oblong marble base. Bronze: 27.5" H x 18.5" W x 4.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEONARDO FRAMED MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Abstract Composition, signed lower right Leonardo, sight: 35.25"h, 23.5"w, overall: 43"h, 31.25"w, 10.75lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Lars Hawkes, Mid Century Modern Abstract Silkscreen Wall ScrollLars Hawkes, Mid Century Modern Abstract Silkscreen Wall Scroll, Signed Lars Hawkes. Approximately 69.125L x 35.4375W in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Modern Silkscreen Mirror Art Checkerboard pattern with colored squares and circles. Verner PaFramed Modern Silkscreen Mirror Art Checkerboard pattern with colored squares and circles. Verner Panton Style. Dimensions: Height: 22.5 inches, Width: 22.5 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Interesting Framed Modern Abstract on CanvasInteresting Framed Modern Abstract on Canvas - 31” x 38”See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN ABSTRACT SILKSCREENAbstract in two colors. Apparently unsigned (Not examined out of frame). Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.25" x W 23.25" Condition: Stray marks to frame. Toning to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Abstract SilkscreenModern Abstract Silkscreen. 147/ 150medition. Title: Color Abstract print. Medium: Print. Size: 16.25 x 26 in. Signature: Initials/Monogram. Artist: Initials. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) DAVID WRIGHT FRAMED MODERN ABSTRACT ETCHINGS(lot of 3) Framed etchings on paper, pencil signed lower right Wright (David Orr Wright, American, 20th c.), dated 1984, (two) numbered 2/ 20, (one) numbered 1/ 20, sight: 11.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 18.2See Sold Price
Sold20232 MODERN ABSTRACT SILKSCREEN PRINTSTwo modern abstract silkscreen prints circa 1960 with indiscernible signatures. Dimensions of Frame: 32.25" X 24.25" Dimensions of Image: 18.25" X 26" Dimensions of Image: 24.75" X 17.25"See Sold Price
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Portrait of a Woman, Signed, Framed$15(2 bids)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Portrait of a Woman, Signed, Framed$40(2 bids)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Portrait of a Woman, Signed, Framed$10(1 bid)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting ABSTRACT BLUE WOMAN Signed , Framed$10
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Mid Century Modern Framed Abstract Minimalist American School Original Oil Painting$70(5 bids)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Braunsdorf 1960 Signed Framed Mid Century Modern Abstract Precisionist Oil Painting$10
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Baribeau Original Oil Painting Pastel Signed Modern Abstract Framed Art$750
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Mid Century Modern Abstract Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsChristina Grace Original Acrylic Painting Signed Abstract Modern Framed Artwork$500
Featured204 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsNancy Haynes Original Oil Painting On Board Modern Abstract Signed Framed Art$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrank Montgomery Signed Mid Century Modern Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsJose Maria Sicilia Original Acrylic Painting Modern Abstract Signed Framed Art$1,200
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRalph Rosenborg 1913- 1992 Mid Century Modern Abstract Barcelona Landscape Framed Oil Painting$200(5 bids)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Mid Century Modern Design Framed Abstract Original Signed Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Mid Century Modern American Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
376 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsKatherine Porter Original Abstract Acrylic Painting Signed Framed Modern Artwork$500
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Mid Century Modern Design Abstract Expressionist Nicely Framed Original Oil Painting$90(4 bids)