Sold2022FRAMED PRINT OF STEAMSHIPS HORLCON 15 1/2" X 19 1/2"FRAMED PRINT OF STEAMSHIPS HORLCON 15 1/2" X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023[MORANDI, Giorgio (Italian, 1890-1964). Untitled. 1958. Color offset lithograph on paper.[MORANDI, Giorgio (Italian, 1890-1964). Untitled. 1958. Color offset lithograph on paper. Signed in plate lower right margin. 8 x 12”. Matted and framed under glass 15 ½ x 19”. FreeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil (b. 1942) Elton John Oil - Original Signed 15 1/2 x 19 1/2, overall framed size 24 1/2 xPeter Keil (b. 1942) Elton John Oil - Original Signed 15 1/2 x 19 1/2, overall framed size 24 1/2 x 28 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishLithographie Vol. III series (M.1117), color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 29/80 Roman numeral, sheet 19 ½ x 15”, nicely framed, some fading, otherwise in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil Painting of Tarot Cards Tumbling Through a MailOil Painting of Tarot Cards Tumbling Through a Mail Slot. Twentieth century. Unsigned. Sight 19 ½ x 15 ½”. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Led Zeppelin Publicity Still Display. Publicity stillLed Zeppelin Publicity Still Display. Publicity still of Led Zeppelin circa 1969 signed by surviving members Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, and John Paul Jones. Matted. Framed, 19 ½ x 15 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed CA Artist Oil on Board 'Irma Wallem' - Oil &Signed CA Artist Oil on Board 'Irma Wallem' - Oil & Tissue Paper Still Life, Framed 15'' x 19'' , Sight 12'' x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED VICT NOP INLAID PAPER MACHE PLAQUE 12" X 9" W/FRAME 15"X 12"FRAMED VICT NOP INLAID PAPER MACHE PLAQUE 12" X 9" W/FRAME 15"X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023C H Richert (Am.1880-1974) Moose HuntingWatercolor wash on paper of moose hunting at night by C H Richert(Maine, New Hampshire 1880-1974). 12" x 15" , framed 19 x 23". Image of night hunting using a "Fire Pan" from a boat.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ozzie A. Arts Oil on Canvas "Lobster Shack".Signed lower right. Salmagundi Club Label verso. Artist's info verso. From a Westchester storage. Dimensions: 15" x 12" & framed 19.5" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferris Good Sense Corset Waists Sign. Circa 1920s. Lithogra...Ferris Good Sense Corset Waists Sign. Circa 1920s. Lithographed tin sign of a woman in a corset, self-framed. 19 ¾ x 15 ½”. Some wear, soiling. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017White Deer (Gary White), Choctaw (b.1950)Ca. 1975, Beautiful signed original gouache on linen paper showing a spiritual image of a Southern Plains Indian. Very good condition. Matted and framed. 12" x 8" (19" x 15" framed)See Sold Price
Sold20164 prints and a framed photo4 prints (18.85"x14.8", 18.45"x11.9", 11.9"x19", 12"x18.4") and a framed photo (15.65"x21.65")See Sold Price
Sold2023Stanton Macdonald-Wright (1890-1973) On the Table (Still Life) 15 x 18 in. framed 19 1/2 x 22 1...Stanton Macdonald-Wright (1890-1973) On the Table (Still Life) signed with conjoined initials 'SWright' (upper left) and titled on an exhibition label (on the reverse) oil on panel 15 x 18 in. framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry FaulknerOil on board, framed 22 x 15 1/2 in. Art 19 x 12 in, manner of Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel and boheSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING BY HENRI-GABRIEL IBELS IN A CHIP CARVED FRAME, 16" X 19" FRAMED AND 12" XAN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING BY HENRI-GABRIEL IBELS IN A CHIP CARVED FRAME, 16" X 19" FRAMED AND 12" X 15.5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, Winter at the LibraryAmerican School , "Winter at the Library", Oil on Panel, 16" x 12" Actual, 19" x 15.25" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Stephenson, BarnRon Stephenson, barn, oil on canvas, framed sight: 15.5"h x 12"w, frame: 19.5"h x 23.5"w Provenance: The James Turnbow Estate (Beeville, Texas) We happily provide seamless shipping services on everSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTY NICHOLS (America,, 20th Century), Still life of aBETTY NICHOLS (America, 20th Century) Oil on board, 16" x 12". Framed 19" x 15". BETTY NICHOLSAmerica,, 20th CenturyStill life of a blue vase. Signed lower left "Betty NicholsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Painting Of A Siamese Cat "Amazon", Information VersoOil on board 16 x 12 in, 19 x 15 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Haitian Modernist Still Life, SignedOil on board 16 x 12 in., 19 x 15 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Vict Silver Gilt Embossed Copper 8 1/2" X 6 1/2" And 15" X 13" W/ FrameFramed Vict Silver Gilt Embossed Copper 8 1/2" X 6 1/2" And 15" X 13" W/ FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022COMER JENNINGS, SHELL STILL LIFE, OIL & GOLD LEAFComer Jennings (American/Georgia, 1926-2016). "Conch Shell", oil and gold leaf on panel. Signed lower right; framed. Approx. 15.75" x 19.75" (framed), 12" x 16" (board)See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc R Hanson Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$375
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRicardo Lopez RICARDO LÓPEZ CABRERA 1864 – 1950 PORTRAITS OF SPANISH PEASANTS. TWO PENDANT$3,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsRicardo Lopez RICARDO LÓPEZ CABRERA 1864 – 1950 PORTRAITS OF SPANISH PEASANTS. TWO PENDANT$3,900
6 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterEmile Gallois Prints (4) Prints measure 9" x 12"; frames measure 15.5" x 19.5".$5