Sold2024Framed Watercolor ëMarsh Scene' Watercolor 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. (32.4 x 24.8 cm.), Frame: 16 x 13 in.Framed Watercolor ëMarsh Scene'Signed "Sherwood" LRWatercolor 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. (32.4 x 24.8 cm.), Frame: 16 x 13 in. (40.6 x 33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED 19TH C W/C LANDSCAPE SGND HANINGTON '97 8 3/4" X 12"FRAMED 19TH C W/C LANDSCAPE SGND HANINGTON '97 8 3/4" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Watercolour on Paper Flower Painting, 10 1/2" x 7 3/4", 20th C.Framed Watercolour on Paper Flower Painting, 10 1/2" x 7 3/4", 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed 19th C O/C Interior Sgnd On Back 21 1/2" X 15 3/4"Framed 19th C O/C Interior Sgnd On Back 21 1/2" X 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed set of four mexican artist signed watercolorsFramed set of four mexican artist signed watercolors. Artist signed Ignacio Martinez as shown in photo. Frame 34 ½ x 16 ¼. Images 12 ¼ x 8 ½.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGDEPICTS LAKESIDE SCENE. SGND. B.H. ABEL BOTTOM RIGHT. MATTED/FRAMED UNDER GLASS DIMENSIONS:12" X 18 SIGHT VIEW TERMS:Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMIN, Emil (1883-1971). Outing. 20th century. Pen andARMIN, Emil (1883-1971). Outing. 20th century. Pen and watercolor on paper. Matted. Framed, 16 ½ x 20 ¾”. SIGNED in image; titled in lower left corner of mat in pencil. -- Includes JACSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/B PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN SGND. LARRY ROSELAND 10" X 8" W/ FRAME 12 1/2" X 10 3/4"FRAMED O/B PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN SGND. LARRY ROSELAND 10" X 8" W/ FRAME 12 1/2" X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO ON HAND MADE PAPER "THE LAUGHING CLOWN" PENCIL SGND MILTON STUBBS '81 16 3/4" X 9 1/2"FRAMED LITHO ON HAND MADE PAPER "THE LAUGHING CLOWN" PENCIL SGND MILTON STUBBS '81 16 3/4" X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE FRAMED WATERCOLORSDEPICTS MOUNTAIN SCENE SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT AND CHILDREN ON THE COAST SIZE: 9" X 13" AND 10 1/4" X 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED 19TH C. SIHOUETTE OF A GENT SGND. WINDSLOW PARKER WEEDHAM MASS. 5 1/2" X 3 3/4"FRAMED 19TH C. SIHOUETTE OF A GENT SGND. WINDSLOW PARKER WEEDHAM MASS. 5 1/2" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED WATERCOLOR SIGNED SHISENHOME SURROUNDED BY WATER AND FLOWERS. SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT. FRAMED AND MATTED UNDER GLASS. SIGHT VIEW 12 1/4" X 18 1/4" Terms: Please read Carefully before bidding. This is a Two-Part Estate Sale. Pick-See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (1921 - 2012): JUGGLING PIERROT1971; watercolor on paper, matted and framed under UV Plexiglas; pencil-signed and dated lower right, inscribed in pencil to verso of sheet "16 Juggling Pierrot 3500"; 25 3/4 x 12 inches sight; 34 3/4See Sold Price
SoldEmil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Stray Colt sight 21 1/4 x 28 3/4 in. framed 32 1/2 x 39 3/4 in.Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Stray Colt signed 'E.J. Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 21 1/4 x 28 3/4 in. framed 32 1/2 x 39 3/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance John Moran Auctioneers, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Freiman, East 54th Street, WatercolorRobert Freiman (American, 1917-1991), "East 54th Street", watercolor, signed, titled, and dated '56, 10" x 12 1/2", framed 18" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/B DOCK SCENE SGND. L.G.BUONO 14 1/2" X 18 1/2" W/ FRAME 22" X 25 3/4"FRAMED O/B DOCK SCENE SGND. L.G.BUONO 14 1/2" X 18 1/2" W/ FRAME 22" X 25 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FROST, Arthur Burdett (1851–1928). [Black womanFROST, Arthur Burdett (1851–1928). [Black woman in a cotton field]. Date unknown. Watercolor on paper with white highlights. Matted and framed, 21 ½ x 14 ¾”. Includes envelope adSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2 FRAMED DOUBLED SILHOUETTE OF CHILDREN 19TH C. 4 3/4" X 7 1/2" & 1919 SGND. ROSS 5" X 6 3/4"LOT OF 2 FRAMED DOUBLED SILHOUETTE OF CHILDREN 19TH C. 4 3/4" X 7 1/2" & 1919 SGND. ROSS 5" X 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoESTA ES SOLO PARA MI, 1988, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, site 17 ¾ x 23 ½”, framed. Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine Arts Workshop.See Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Spiers Arts & Crafts Landscape PaintingHarry Spiers. American. Mixed media. Arts and Crafts landscape. 1926. Watercolor and gouache. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Good condition. Sight size: 22-¾” x 26-½”. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Paul (Haitian/Haiti) Man on Horse, c.1960'sGerard Paul (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b. 1943) Untitled (Man on horse), circa 1960's Watercolor on paper Sight: 13 ¼ x 21 inches Framed (glass): 19 ¾ x 27 ½ inches Provenance: FahiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGRURAL ROAD ASIDE OF CREEK WITH BIRCH TREES. MATTED AND FRAMED. SGND. LOWER LEFT. 10" X 12" TOTAL SIZE. PLUS, PEN AND INK DRAWING ON TEXTILE. DEPICTS CABIN, FENCE AND WHEATFIELD. 8 3/4" X 10 1/2" TOTALSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER HALL, (South Africa, born 1958), Watercolor/Paper, BOTANICAL STUDY, 12 ¼ inches x 14 5/8PETER HALL, (South Africa, born 1958), Watercolor/Paper, BOTANICAL STUDY, 12 ¼ inches x 14 5/8 inches (sight), matted and framed under glass, 19 ¾ inches x 21 ½ inches overall; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marion Kavanagh Wachtel (1876-1954) San Jacinto 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. framed 28 x 34 in.Marion Kavanagh Wachtel (1876-1954) San Jacinto signed 'Marion Kavanagh Wachtel' (lower left) watercolor on paper 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. framed 28 x 34 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collecSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsErnest Fiene Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Female Portrait Framed Art$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Color Serigraph Two Twelves Hand Signed Sailboat Signed Framed Art$500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsHOHLWEIN, Ludwig (1874 – 1949). Volkspende für die Deutsche...$450
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterFramed Watercolor, ëPeonies' Picture 21 1/2 x 43 in. (54.6 x 109.2 cm.), Frame: 37 x 58 in. (94 x$5
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsKarl Stark Original Gouache Painting On Paper Signed Female Figure Framed Art$750
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Large Color Serigraph Sumo Wrestlers Hand Signed Framed Sports Art$375
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Watercolour signed T. Bamford, 8" x 12 3/4", "Rose Arbor Government St".CA$50
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[“PUCK” MAGAZINE]. The Cinderella of the Republican Party a...$100
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali The Water Tower Original Hand Signed Female Etching Framed Surreal$750