Sold20213 Frances Hook Bells & Precious Moments Figure3 bells, Frances Hook Collection. 2 bells - Mother's Day 1982, Christmas 1987. Figurine has The Royal Budge is Good For the Soul on the bottom. Precious Moments. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021France Stamp Collection MNH 2France MNH (mint never hinged) stamp collection. This collection contains singles, blocks and strips. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022World Bank Note Collection Binder #2: Bahamas - Bolivia.World Bank Note Collection Binder #2: Bahamas - Bolivia.See Sold Price
Sold2019France Air Post Stamp Collection 2France air Post stamp collection. This collection contains 10 stamps. Included are 7- 1936 #C8-#C14 (S/C value = $374), 1- 1930 #C5 (S/C value = $4), 1- 1931 #C6 (S/C value = $2.25), and 1- 1936 #C15See Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage Banknotes France & RussiaThis lot contains 2 vintage banknotes one from France and the other from Russia. The Russian banknote is a 50000 mark from 1921 and is approx 3 3/4" x 6 1/2". The French banknote is for 5 franSee Sold Price
Sold20182 DAUM FRANCE "MINOS COLLECTION" CRYSTAL SAILBOATSA set of two Daum French crystal sailboat sculptures from the "Minos Collection". Each with etched "Daum France" marks. Measures approx. 4 1/4" height x 4 1/8" width.See Sold Price
Sold20201944 France Allied Military 2 Franks Banknote, Serial 21944 France Allied Military 2 Franks Banknote, Serial 2 CirculatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 23 1/2 x 15 1/2 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection France Louis Durand Acquired in 1968.The Painting is framed. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacopo De Pontormo Oil on Canvas (1494 - 1557)Jacopo de Pontormo Oil on Canvas. Dimensions: 22 1/2\" X 18\", Private Collection, France. Attributed to: Jacopo Carucci (May 24, 1494 ÃÃâ�See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 ( Untitled / Gouache on Paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful Gouache on paper Painting. Measures: 20 x 17 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Private sale Paris 1979 Anonymous Sale .Technique: Gouache on Paper.The painting is framed. LivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 (Gouache on Paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful and unique Gouache on paper painting Surrealist painter . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 17 x 14 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France, Purchased in 1983. The PaSee Sold Price
Sold201618TH C. SAINT SUAIRE EMBROIDERY, FRAME MEASURES 14" X18TH C. SAINT SUAIRE EMBROIDERY, FRAME MEASURES 14" X 18 1/2", FROM COLLECTION ACQUIRED IN FRANCE YEARS AGOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 19 1/2 x 19 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France acquired by descent 1976. .Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is framed. Lived betwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish ( Oil on Canvas Painting ) style ofBeautiful Oil on canvas painting,Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 19 3/4 x 23 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection France acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 ( Untitled / Gouache on Paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful Gouache on paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 14 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Private sale Paris 1979 Anonymous Sale .Technique: Gouache on Paper.The painting is framed. LivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Manet French( Watercolor on paper Painting ) in the style ofBeautiful French Painting Rendered in the style of Edouard Manet . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 10 1/2 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection France Acquired by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN "HO"Loco-tender DA 800, verte - Loco-tender TT 800, noire. Tender a 2 boggies. Provenance private collection, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024VERTUNNI JEANNE DE NAVARRE224. VERTUNNI JEANNE DE NAVARRE | Made in France, hollow cast. Provenance: Oscar Hijuelos Collection. | 2.5" | (Pristine to Near Mint Condition) | $300 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Christofle Silverplate Avian Table OrnamentsFive Christofle Silverplate Avian Table OrnamentsFrance, Lumiere D'Argent Collection, including two finches (2 3/4 in.), two wrens (1 14/ in.), and one owl (2 3/8 in.). All stamped to underside. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024VERTUNNI JEANNE DE FRANCE279. VERTUNNI JEANNE DE FRANCE | Made in France, 75mm hollow cast. Provenance: Oscar Hijuelos Collection. | 2.25" | All original in (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2017MONTBLANC purse, Masterpiece Leather CollectionMONTBLANC purse, Masterpiece Leather Collection , black leather, 2 bank note pockets, 4 card pockets, 1 coin pocket with press button, 1 passportpocket, note pockets interior black textile with MontblSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Laurent, Pair of Books from Le Musee Royal, 19th c., H.- 25 in., W.- 19 in., D.- 2 in. (2Henri Laurent, Pair of Books from Le Musee Royal, 19th c., in two volumes, one dated 1812, the second 1818, detailing the Royal Museum of France collection of paintings and statues, with numerous engrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banknote collectionBanknote collection Description: Includes $1: 1937, 6 x 1954, 7 x 1967, 7 x 1973, $2: 7 x 1954, 1974, 7 x 1986, $5: 1972, 5 x 1979, $10: 1954, 1971, $20: 3 x 1954, 2 x 1962, $50: 1954, 1974. Total facSee Sold Price
Sold2020Worldwide vintage banknote collection includes over 50+Worldwide vintage banknote collection includes over 50+ notes from countries such as France, Romania, India, Belgium, Indonesia, Peru, , China, Italy, Malaya and British Borneo, Algeria, Varying stateSee Sold Price
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55010: JAR Gold, Aluminum Earrings, French Metal: 18k $2,400
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionMANUEL ?LVAREZ BRAVO (1902–2002) - Striking Worker Murdered, Mexico 1934€2,800
2 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Signed Oil Moody Atmospheric Green River Landscape Town 1950's$700