Sold2020Stamps albums: Russia, Hungary, Yugoslavia, France,Stamps albums: Russia, Hungary, Yugoslavia, France, Spain Description (FR): Collections (x5) de timbres usagés dans des albums, incluant France: 1056 timbres (1849-1961), Yougoslavie: 230 timbres (19See Sold Price
Sold2020Stamps albums: Poland, Hungary, BulgariaStamps albums: Poland, Hungary, Bulgaria Description (FR): Collections (x3) de timbres usagés dans des albums: Pologne: 3 albums 718 timbres (1971-89), Bulgarie: 586 timbres (1965-72), Hongrie: 512 tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER DE GUIGNES, FOUR FRAMED ENGRAVINGS OF CHINAAfter Chretien-Louis-Joseph de Guignes (French 1759-1845), coordinator Jacques Eustache de Seve (French, active 1790), four prints from "Voyages a Peking, Manille et l'Île de France, Fait Dans L'InteSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Volumes Voyages Peking Manila, GuignesItem: Three Volumes Voyages Peking Manila: Voyages a Peking, Manille et L'Ile de France Faits dans l'intervalle des annees 1784 a 1801 Author: M. De Guignes Publishing: De L'Imprimerie Imperiale, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle First EditionLe Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle, a Paris et dans L'Ile de France Title: Le Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle, a Paris... Publisher: G. Van Oest Publication Date: 1930 Binding: Hardcover BookSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE FRANCE POSTAL STAMP SETFrance souvenir sheet 329 mint, hinged in margin (see description)EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE de TIMBRE-POSTE Émission spéciale PARIS-19251934 FRANCE Jacques Cartier StampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of three French Glass Reference BooksLot of three French Glass Reference Books Daum: Mastery of Glass by Noel Daum Album muee de l'Rcole de Nancy Daum: dans les Musees de NancySee Sold Price
Sold2021WORLD STAMP SET - 1900 - 2000Lot de timbre du monde (1900 - 2000)Lot de 8 albums de timbres ( The Supreme Global Stamp Album ) dans un excellent état ainsi que 4 cartables variées incluant plusieurs centaines de timbresRapportSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, French and British Society(lot of 5) Continental School (19th century), "King Richard the III, from Walpole's Historic Doubts," "M.lle chit chit, dans le cul de sac de l'opera," "Frances Lady Carteret," "La Promenade du Soir,"See Sold Price
Sold2019Collection de timbres, Nicaragua à SingapourCollection de 2633 timbres neufs à charnière ou usagés dans un album Standart Harris_x000D_ _x000D_ Collection of 2633 stamps, mint hinged and used, Harris Standart album_x000D_ NicaragSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection de timbres, Gabon à Côte d'IvoireCollection de 2751 timbres neufs à charnière ou usagés dans un album Standart Harris_x000D_ _x000D_ Collection of 2751 stamps, mint hinged and used, Harris Standart album_x000D_ Gabon tSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)Dans l'esprit timbre, Warhol République de GuinéeImpression digitale sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)Dans l'esprit timbre, Warhol République de GuinéeImpression digitale sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silk Paper-cut & Stamp Collection Album of JinanSilk Paper-cut & Stamp Collection Album of Jinan Impression Description (FR): Album de collection de papier de soie ciselé et timbres Jinan Impression dans un coffret comprenant un album imprimé surSee Sold Price
Sold2016Halpern, Dr Julius - Vu de Venise Reflets dans L'eau1937 Sheet-fed Gravure printed by Neogravure Company, France - Image size approx. 9"x 11" Shipping Provider: USPS Domestic: $15 shipping within the Continental USA. International: Additional shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Basset: Antique View of Cayenne, French Guiana, 1760Map: Le Debarquement des Francois, pour l'etablissement de la nouvelle colonie, dans le port de la nouvelle Cayenne ou la France Equinoxialle Cartographer: Basset Place & Date: Paris / 1760s Size: 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Legatura - Bourcard, Gustave"Prix atteint dans les ventes publiques en France et à l'étranger de 1900 à 1912 " "Parigi, Librairie Damascène succ. Rahir, 1912. In 8°. Frontespizio in rosso e nero, legatura coeva firmata WHSSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José - Una Reina delDe Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José (1746-1828) Una Reina del Circo (1821/24) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Goya Description (EN): Etching on paper, siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles THÉVENIN (1764-1838) Ensemble de trente-sixCharles THÉVENIN (1764-1838) Ensemble de trente-six gravures à l'eau forte dans leur coffret 16,5 x 11 cm (chacune)See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE VEHICLE IN ORIGINAL BOX.Original tin litho antennae. Space driver in plastic bubble. Nice lithography, very clean. Box marked "Mont-blanc Char DDE L-Espase Char de la Space, Made in France." Box appears to have slight creasiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pocher Fiat Grand Prix de France 1907 Racecar Model.Includes original box. Model is built; mostly made of plastic. Nice 1/8th scale. Looks to be complete.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:19" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018THE GOTHIC ALBUM.THE GOTHIC ALBUM. In-4, veau blond, plats richement ornés en simili ivoire d'une scène chevaleresque dans le goût de La Légende du Chevalier au Cygne, intégrée à l'intérieur d'See Sold Price
4 days LeftWorthington GalleriesFrench Imperial Legal Document, Napoleon III (Last Monarch of France)$25
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMerian - Dance of Death (Image is man in one direction, Skeleton when flipped)$50