Sold2020Collection of 266 old postcards - c.1920Collection of 266 old postcards (c.1920) Description (FR): Collection de 266 cartes postales anciennes principalement noir et blanc. Villes, monuments, édifices, lieux historiques... Inclut 225 carteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 288 old french postcards - c.1920Collection of 288 old french postcards (c.1920) Description (FR): Collection de 288 cartes postales françaises anciennes principalement noir et blanc. Villes, monuments, édifices, lieux historiques.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre CAILLE (TOURNAI, 1911 - BRUXELLES, 1996) - PetitPierre CAILLE (TOURNAI, 1911 - BRUXELLES, 1996) - Petite sérigraphie. Justifiée (2/170) et signée. Carte de voeux pour l'année 1972. JOINTS: - Une lettre autographe signée adressée �See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Map of Champagne, France and NormandieLa Carte de la Champagne, de Isle de France, de la Picardie et de la Normandie. Hand colored, 19th century. Framed size: 12" ht. x 15.5" wd. From the lifelong collection of Edythe and Donald Aukerman,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleTABATIERE à décor de lettrés et, d'un buffle et son gardien Verre peint sur la face interne Signé Ye Zhongsan Infime éclat à la lèvre et petites marques d'usage9 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Large collection of vintage postcards, Canada, US,Large collection of vintage postcards, Canada, US, World Description (FR): Importante collection de cartes postales anciennes Canada, US, monde Description (EN): Large collection of vintage postcards:See Sold Price
Sold2017Delaporte: Antique Map of Poland Reserve, 1787Title/Content of Map: Poland Reserve Date Printed: 1787 Cartographer: Joseph Delaporte Material/Medium: Paper Size: 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" From the Atlas Ou Collection De Cartes. Geographiques Pour L'intelliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lattre: Antique Map of The Balkans, 1791Title/Content of Map: The Balkan's Date Printed: 1791 Cartographer: J Lattre Material/Medium: Paper Size: 11" x 8 1/2" Published in Petit Atlas Moderne Ou Collection De Cartes Elementaire. Published iSee Sold Price
Sold2017EgyptTitle/Content of Map: Egypt Date Printed: 1787 Cartographer: Joseph Delaporte Material/Medium: Paper Size: 9 3/4" x 7 3/4" Atlas ou collection de cartes. Geographiques pour l'intellignece du voyage frSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCRAN DE LETTRÉ ET SON SUPPORTÉCRAN DE LETTRÉ ET SON SUPPORT en jade blanc céladonné, à décor ajouré d’un oiseau sur fond de rinceaux et d’enroulements. (Petits recollages). Chine, XXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 152 cadres) ...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 152 cadres) Collection of 152 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 329 OPC 1972 hockey cardsCollection of 329 OPC 1972 hockey cards Description (FR): Collection de 329 cartes de hockey OPC 1972, plusieurs cartes de valeur, entre autres Bobby Orr, Bobby Orr on the offensive, Ken Dryden, BobbySee Sold Price
Sold2017Chapeau en coton, Chine - Début du XXe siècle Dim. 23 xChapeau en coton, Chine - Début du XXe siècle Dim. 23 x 52 cm Bibliographie : - Costumes et textiles de Chine de la Collection de Zaira et Marcel Mis, Zaira et Marcel Mis, Bruxelles, 2012, p. 84. -See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois de Ricqlès 1998, Arts PrimitifsFrancois de Ricqlès 1998, Arts Primitifs Collection de Monsieur et Madame Solvit et à divers amateurs Francois de Ricqlès, Paris (07.06.1998) 546 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Francois de Ricqlès 1998, Arts PrimitifsFrancois de Ricqlès 1998, Arts Primitifs Collection de Monsieur et Madame Solvit et à divers amateurs Francois de Ricqlès, Paris (07.06.1998) French Text/Edition 125 pages Numerous illuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adam Ludwig Wirsing: Great TitmouseSubject: Great Titmouse from Collection de Nids et d'Oeufs By: Adam Ludwig Wirsing Medium: Hand colored engraving Date: 1777, Nuremberg Dimensions: Plate: 12.25 x 8.2 inches, Sheet: 16.5 x 10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adam Ludwig Wirsing: WrentitSubject: Wrentit from Collection de Nids et d'Oeufs By: Adam Ludwig Wirsing Medium: Hand colored engraving Date: 1777, Nuremberg Dimensions: Plate: 12.25 x 8.2 inches, Sheet: 16.5 x 10.5 inches Adam LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection De Mémoires Politiques Et Miltaires, Pour Servir A L'Histoire De France, Sous L'EmpireThis lot contains Collection De Mémoires Politiques Et Miltaires, Pour Servir A L'Histoire De France, Sous L'Empire Vol. I-III. Published in 1824, 1825, and 1826. Each book is approx 8 3/4&See Sold Price
Sold2024Three colorful framed game boardsThree game boards, comprising, Domino En Kaartspel No. 114. Jeu de Domino et de Cartes. [French: nineteenth century. 11 1/2 x 14. Handcolored woodblock. Framed. Toning, dampstaining; together with, ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Voyage Pittoresque en Asie et Afrique, 1839Book Title: Voyage pittoresque en Asie et Afrique, Accompagne de cartes et de normbreuses gravures sur acier d'apres les dessins de Jules Boilly Publisher: Paris Chez Furne et Ce Date: MDCCCXXXIX (183See Sold Price
Sold2018La PalestineTitle/Content of Map: La Palestine Cartographer: ANVILLE, J.B.B. D' Height (inches): 15 Width (inches): 17Year: 1767 "Par le Sr. d'Anville de l'Academie royale des belles-lettres,et de celle des scienSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Asafo flagsEnsemble de deux drapeaux Asafo à décor de drapeaux rappelant l' "Union Jack" et de lettres, l'un centré d'un oiseau à trois têtes, l'autre centré d'un motif aux formes géométriques. NombreuxSee Sold Price
Sold20201782 Bonne Map of Eastern Africa and Madagascar --Title/Content of Map: 1782 Bonne Map of Eastern Africa and Madagascar -- Partie De La Cote Orientale D'Afrique avec l'Isle de Madgascar et le Cartes particulieres des Isles de France et de Bourbon . .See Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPaul KALLOS (1928-2001). Sans titre. Lithographie sur carte de correspondance signee et justifiee€50(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetThomas GLEB (1912-1991). Le 7e jour (1967). Collage sur carte de correspondance, datee 1967 et€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetYasuo MIZUI (1925-2008). Sans titre (1979). Monotypie originale signee en bas au centre, annotee et€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHorst Egon KALINOWSKI (1924-2013). Signe d'un envol (1965). Eau-forte originale sur carte de€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHorst Egon KALINOWSKI (1924-2013). La corne d'Amalthee (1963). Eau-forte originale sur carte de€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean PIAUBERT (1900-2002). Composition VI (1964). Serigraphie sur carte de correspondance, signee au€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHorst Egon KALINOWSKI (1924-2013). Douze lunes pour une annee nouvelle (1968). Lithographie sur€50
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlavien De Fignévelle Lettres D'Algéreie Et De Crimée D'un Soldat Vosgien$10
3 days LeftUniversity Archives18 pc. CDV Archive of Civil War Generals Incl. Many Brady & E. Anthony Examples$260(1 bid)
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Jeu de cartes ».1967.€2,000
Jul 11TheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.$1,600
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1890 Souvenirs des Guerres de Crimée et d'Italie$65
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Chart of the South Pacific Ocean with part of New Holland (Australia), New Zealand, and$75
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - 5 Botanical or Flora Engravings (Banana, Mango, Pineapple, Papaya, Coconut)$75