Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VALAPERTA Ritratto di Giovanni FrancescoVALAPERTA FRANCESCO (1836 - 1908) Ritratto di Giovanni Francesco Martinengo Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 114,00 x 150,00. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold20211790 Engraving Shakespeare Richard IIIA large fine engraving by Francesco Bartolozzi after William Hamilton showing Mr. Kemble as Richard III in a theatric production. Held by the British Museum (R 10.48). Very Good, light tatter at top aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bartolozzi, Francesco after William Hamilton 1799 Print"Gray's Elegy" Engraved Francesco Bartolozzi after William Hamilton. Stipple Engraving Published 1799, London. Paper Size: 21 x 17 inch (53 x 44cm) Trimmed to image and re-margined with near matchiongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metàdel Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galizzi Francesco attribuito a, Ritratto di turcoolio su tela applicata su tavola, W. 37,5 - H. 46 Cm, Christie's, Londra, Old Master Paintings and Sculpture, 4 dicembre 2019See Sold Price
Sold2024Francesco Bartolozzi Engraving of Di Vinci Artwork19th Century Francesco Bartolozzi Engraving of Di Vinci Artwork.Measures 24 inches x 18.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School18th or early 19th century. The work is titled Ritratto di Francesco - Diego Peycos 1774. Very well rendered example, oil on canvas of the gentleman with music sheet in his hand and his dog at this siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward II the Martyr and Elfrida Colored Engraving by Francesco Bartolozzi (1728-1815)Edward II the Martyr and Elfida colored engraving on paper William Hamilton, Francesco Bartolozzi sculps 13 x 15.75 inches (plate) unframed Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Francesco Bartolozzi (Italian, 1728-1815)After Francesco Bartolozzi (Italian, 1728-1815) comprising Four Putti in a Landscape from the series Raccolta di alcuni disegni del Barberi da Cento detto il Guercino by Guercino (Giovanni Francesco BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Bartolozzi (1727-1815) CaractacusFramed hand-colored stipple engraving by Francesco Bartolozzi (1727-1815) after a painting created by the British artist, William Hamilton. Titled "Caractacus". Published by S (Susanna) Vivares, LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE WILLIAM PARR ENGRAVING AFTER HANS HOLBEINAn antique book illustration, colored engraving on pink paper, William Parr, Marquess of Northampton by Francesco Bartolozzi, published by John Chamberlaine, after Hans Holbein. Published, 2 NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2017[MAGIC TRICKS] Gabinetto magicoGabinetto magico, ossia il complesso dell’arte di prestigioMilano : Francesco Pagnoni, 1862pp. VIII, 248, Ritratto dell’autore, 2 c. di tav. f.t.unito con:Gabinetto magico, ovvero giuochi di prestSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCESCO PIRANESI (ITALY 1758-1810)FRANCESCO PIRANESI (ITALY 1758-1810) AND GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALY 1720-1778), ETCHING, "AVANZI DI UN ANTICO SEPULC"RO OGGE DETTO LA CONOCCHIA, SIGNED CAV. PIRANESI F. PLATE 18 3/4 X 28 1/4";See Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carriera Rosalba, Ritratto di gentildonnareca al retro etichetta di provenienza: "Gabinetto di Alberico XII d’Este, principe di Barbiano e di Belgiojoso", pastello su carta, W. 400 - H. 540 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Lancret Nicolas, Ritratto di gentildonnareca timbro di collezione in basso a sinistra, matita rossa su carta, W. 140 - H. 180 mm, Studio preparatorio per un dipinto conservato a StoccolmaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giovanni Fattori (Livorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908) - Ritratto di buttero€500
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Piero Marussig (Trieste, 1879 - Pavia, 1937) - Natura morta con chitarra (fronte) - Ritratto di€3,800
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyFrancesco Di Cocco (1900 - 1989) Gouache painting on paper Surreal Landscape$1,600
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAfter Francesco Bartolozzi, Early 19th century, Stipple engraving, The Truth of Infancy, A study of£80
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs model "839". Produced by Cassina, Meda,€10,000
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, XIX sec. - Ritratto allegorico di Ortensia Leoni Cardini come Santa Dorotea€700
489 Lots AwayJasper521592 HISTORY OF ITALY F. Guicciardini antique 16th century LA HISTORIA D'ITALIA$500
2024Jasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th centurySee Sold Price
BonhamsBRESSANI (FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE) Breve relatione d'alcune missioni de PP. della Compagnia di Giesu ...£2,800
522 Lots AwayJasper521584 Lettioni Sopra Dogmi by Francesco Panigarola ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY vellum$420
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1619 History of FRANCE French & Italian Nobility Diplomacy Medici Orange Tortora$1