Sold2017Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British, 1884-1977) glazed ceramic figure of two racehorses wearing yellow blankets, signed "Kathleen Wheeler", 8-1/2 x 11 x 5 in.; horses with groom and yellow blanket, signed "Kathleen WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British, 1884-1977), glazed ceramic figure of a groom leading a blanket covered horse, signed on base, "Kathleen Wheeler", mounted as lamp, 9 x 10 in. (figure only), 20 in. (lamp)See Sold Price
Sold2024Kathleen Wheeler Crump Ceramic Figure Group, Fox HuntingKathleen Wheeler Crump (British/American, 1884-1977) Fox Hunting, hand built, modeled and glazed ceramic figural group, with incised signature Katleen Wheeler. Dimensions: 10.5 in.h. x 9 in.l. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathleen Wheeler Crump Ceramic Figure Group, Polo PoniesKathleen Wheeler Crump (British/American, 1884-1977) Two Polo Ponies and Rider, hand built, modeled and glazed ceramic figural group, with incised signature Katleen Wheeler. Dimensions: 10.5 in.h. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Kathleen Wheeler Horse and Dog Ceramic FiguresWheeler, Kathleen (British, 1884-1977), Pair of Painted and Glazed Ceramic Horse and Dog Equestrian Figures, both incised with artist's name at bottom of base, jumping horse 10 x 3.5 x 9.5 inches, othSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kathleen Wheeler - BallytobinKathleen Wheeler (British, 1884-1977). "Ballytobin." Bronze figure of an Irish Wolfhound. In dark brown patina, inscribed "BALLYTOBIN" on the center front of the base edge and "K. Wheeler" on the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British,˜1884-1977)glazed ceramic figure of mare and foal, signed "K.Wheeler" on exterior edge base, hollow open interior visible from base, 6 x 8 in.˜Provenance: Estate of Col. Robert andSee Sold Price
Sold2019[FUTURISMO] - CANGIULO, Francesco (1884-1974) -[FUTURISMO] - CANGIULO, Francesco (1884-1974) - Caffeconcerto, alfabeto a sorpresa. Milan: Edizioni futuriste di Poesia, [1919]. Cangiulo in this work utilized tipographical signs as elements to drawSee Sold Price
Sold2015Margarete (Marg) Moll (1884-1977) Figure, Bronze,Margarete (Marg) Moll (1884-1977) Figure, Bronze, Signed on base Marg Moll. H: 11 W: 5 5/8 D: 2 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ZANIN(Nove, 1824 - Venezia, 1884) Veduta Olio su tela, cm 65X131 Provenienza: Venezia, Semenzato, 25 aprile 1993, lotto 69 (come attribuito a Bernardo Bellotto) Londra, Christie's, 6 dicembre 2006, lotto 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Leatherbound Holbein Books[Facsimiles of Original Drawings by Hans Holbein], "with Biographical Notices by Edmund Lodge", London: Hamilton, Adams, & Co., 1884, containing numerous tinted lithographic plates after Francesco BarSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATEK PHILIPPE Nautilus Two-Tone Yellow Gold &One of the great Patek Philippe classics, this Nautilus is a true incarnation of a sober refinement, expressed in the most enchanting style of the 20th century. This vintage cushion-shaped model is hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF THE MEXICAN EAGLECommander's Cross, 3rd Class, instituted in 1865. Neck Badge, 65x39 mm, gilt Silver, enameled, original suspension loop. Extremely rare order of high quality of the 2nd half of the 19th Century, probaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Pavel Ovchinnikov, 1892 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth von Eicken(1862 Mülheim - 1940 Potsdam) Am Waldsee Impressionistische Landschaft mit Blick auf einen brandenburgischen oder Berliner See. Elisabeth von Eicken erhielt ihre künstlerische AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. JOY LAVILLE - VASED FLOWERS PAINTINGH. Joy Laville British / Mexico b. 1923 - Abstract Painting of Vased Flowers. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 11.50" x 16". Modernist Silver Frame 16" x 20". Provenance: Private New York Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Original Silkscreen with Diamond DustAndy Warhol Original Silkscreen Mickey Mouse with Diamond Dust approx 38x38 inches and includes documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN POLITICIANS AND NOTABLESA vintage autograph book ca. 1800s, bearing within the signatures of many prominent American political figures, including: GEORGE M. DALLAS, DANIEL WEBSTER, JOHN C. CALHOUN, SIMON CAMERON, JOHN A. DIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012 signed on the reverse burned red oak flooring, black soap, wax and spray enamel in artist's frame 184.2 by 125.7 cm. 72 1/2 by 49 1/2 in. This work was executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULES BRETON OIL ON CANVAS 1884JULES BRETON (FR. 1827-1906), OIL ON CANVAS, 1884, H 30", W 48", WINTER MOONLIT SCENE WITH FIGURES:Signed lower right, date 1884 and "Courrieres". Title: Sur la route en hiver, Artois". Size" 30" x 48See Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold202377022: Julian Stanczak (1928-2017) Crisp, 1977 Acrylic Julian Stanczak (1928-2017) Crisp, 1977 Acrylic on canvas 50 x 60 inches (127 x 152.4 cm) Signed and dated on the reverse: Julian Stanczak 1977 Signed, titSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTahiti - French colonies. FAURE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Projet de reorganisation€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCalcio Storico Fiorentino. BINI. Memorie del calcio fiorentino tratte da diverse scritture.€2,000
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 G.M. Star Wars Stand & Figures w/ Weapons$300(6 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCourts of Europe 1400-1800, 1st US Edition, 1977, Color illustrations$15(1 bid)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Star Wars I" 1977 Original Cast Signed UK Quad Poster Photo Frame$300(7 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUnsigned Large Format Oil on Canvas, Downtown Ithaca 1977 View From East State Street$200
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 Kenner Star Wars Mini Action Figure Collector Case-Full$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th Wife$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Rare Topps STAR WARS 1977 Style Designed Trading Cards$24(3 bids)