Sold2017Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British, 1884-1977) glazed ceramic figure of two racehorses wearing yellow blankets, signed "Kathleen Wheeler", 8-1/2 x 11 x 5 in.; horses with groom and yellow blanket, signed "Kathleen WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British, 1884-1977), glazed ceramic figure of a groom leading a blanket covered horse, signed on base, "Kathleen Wheeler", mounted as lamp, 9 x 10 in. (figure only), 20 in. (lamp)See Sold Price
Sold2024Kathleen Wheeler Crump Ceramic Figure Group, Fox HuntingKathleen Wheeler Crump (British/American, 1884-1977) Fox Hunting, hand built, modeled and glazed ceramic figural group, with incised signature Katleen Wheeler. Dimensions: 10.5 in.h. x 9 in.l. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathleen Wheeler Crump Ceramic Figure Group, Polo PoniesKathleen Wheeler Crump (British/American, 1884-1977) Two Polo Ponies and Rider, hand built, modeled and glazed ceramic figural group, with incised signature Katleen Wheeler. Dimensions: 10.5 in.h. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Kathleen Wheeler Horse and Dog Ceramic FiguresWheeler, Kathleen (British, 1884-1977), Pair of Painted and Glazed Ceramic Horse and Dog Equestrian Figures, both incised with artist's name at bottom of base, jumping horse 10 x 3.5 x 9.5 inches, othSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kathleen Wheeler - BallytobinKathleen Wheeler (British, 1884-1977). "Ballytobin." Bronze figure of an Irish Wolfhound. In dark brown patina, inscribed "BALLYTOBIN" on the center front of the base edge and "K. Wheeler" on the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British,˜1884-1977)glazed ceramic figure of mare and foal, signed "K.Wheeler" on exterior edge base, hollow open interior visible from base, 6 x 8 in.˜Provenance: Estate of Col. Robert andSee Sold Price
Sold2022G KREUTZER (EUROPEAN, 19TH CENTURY).Oil on panel. Bay of Naples. 1884. Signed and dated lower left. From a Rye, NY collection. - Dimensions: 7.75" high x 10.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019[FUTURISMO] - CANGIULO, Francesco (1884-1974) -[FUTURISMO] - CANGIULO, Francesco (1884-1974) - Caffeconcerto, alfabeto a sorpresa. Milan: Edizioni futuriste di Poesia, [1919]. Cangiulo in this work utilized tipographical signs as elements to drawSee Sold Price
Sold2015Margarete (Marg) Moll (1884-1977) Figure, Bronze,Margarete (Marg) Moll (1884-1977) Figure, Bronze, Signed on base Marg Moll. H: 11 W: 5 5/8 D: 2 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Four framed oil paintings including John WhitingFour framed oil paintings including John Whiting (1884-1977), oil on canvas, snowscape with red barn; oil on canvas church snowscape , signed Harot; Frank Barney (1862-1952), oil on board, landscape wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MANCINI (Naples, 1830 - 1905): Cavalry CatheringFRANCESCO MANCINI (Naples, 1830 - 1905) Cavalry Cathering Oil on canvas, 60 x 104,5 cm Signed lower left: F. Mancini, on the back a label of Rassegna di Arte Figurativa “Il Soldato Italiano&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - La madre (bozzetto per affresco Omaggio a Michelangelo), 1977Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modiglian (Oil on Canvas Painting) 15.5'' x 23.5'' Inches In the style ofIn the style of Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (Livorno, July 12, 1884-Paris, January 24, 1920) was an Italian painter, draftsman and sculptor, known for his portraits and nudes in a style that was characSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amadeo Modigliani signedOil Painting on Canvas 30 x 22 (22 3/4 x 15) in. Amadeo Modigliani was born in Livorno, Italy in July 1884. Both sides of his family were Sephardic Jews. His father Flaminio was an unsuccessful entrepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bourcard, Francesco de - Uses and customs of Naples and outlines described and paintedNaples, Gaetano Nobile, 1857. Only the first volume vol. 8th. With 50 full-page plates, engraved and hand-colored depicting costumes, illustrated editorial paperback preserved in coeval binding with tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747)Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747) "The Descent of Christ" Oil on canvas. Relined. 128 x 75 cm. Prince Eugene of Savoy commissioned various paintings by SoliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo De Poli (1905-1996) Set of three vases EnameledPaolo De Poli (1905-1996) Set of three vases Enameled copper Signed 'De Poli' 'Paolo De Poli Antologica Omaggio a Manhattan n°74 Smalto Surame 1977' label (green vase) 'Museo Civico Agli Eremitali PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ZANIN(Nove, 1824 - Venezia, 1884) Veduta Olio su tela, cm 65X131 Provenienza: Venezia, Semenzato, 25 aprile 1993, lotto 69 (come attribuito a Bernardo Bellotto) Londra, Christie's, 6 dicembre 2006, lotto 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco de Rosa, known as Pacecco de Rosa (Naples 1600-1654) A young woman in a jewelled headd...Francesco de Rosa, known as Pacecco de Rosa (Naples 1600-1654) A young woman in a jewelled headdress oil on canvas, a fragment 48.7 x 42.3cm (19 3/16 x 16 5/8in). This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold20171629 Francesco Bertelli ITALY Geography Atlas Venice1629 Francesco Bertelli ITALY Geography Atlas Venice Pisa Rome Naples A rare 17th-century travel and geographical atlas of Italy published by Francesco Bertelli. This atlas covers cities and villagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Leatherbound Holbein Books[Facsimiles of Original Drawings by Hans Holbein], "with Biographical Notices by Edmund Lodge", London: Hamilton, Adams, & Co., 1884, containing numerous tinted lithographic plates after Francesco BarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliana "Woman in Hat" PaintingAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor known for his distinct and stylized approach to art. Born in Livorno, Italy, Modigliani's work is characterized by its elongated formsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATEK PHILIPPE Nautilus Two-Tone Yellow Gold &One of the great Patek Philippe classics, this Nautilus is a true incarnation of a sober refinement, expressed in the most enchanting style of the 20th century. This vintage cushion-shaped model is hiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsByne (Arthur) & Mildred Stapley. Provincial Houses in Spain, New York, 1925 & others on Spanish,£260
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 G.M. Star Wars Stand & Figures w/ Weapons$300(6 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCourts of Europe 1400-1800, 1st US Edition, 1977, Color illustrations$15(1 bid)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Star Wars I" 1977 Original Cast Signed UK Quad Poster Photo Frame$300(7 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaria Amalia, Saxony, Queen of Spain, Naples & Sicily, 1740s Engraved by Sysang$50
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUnsigned Large Format Oil on Canvas, Downtown Ithaca 1977 View From East State Street$200
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 Kenner Star Wars Mini Action Figure Collector Case-Full$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th Wife$100