Sold2022FRANCESCO ZANIN(Nove, 1824 - Venezia, 1884) Veduta Olio su tela, cm 65X131 Provenienza: Venezia, Semenzato, 25 aprile 1993, lotto 69 (come attribuito a Bernardo Bellotto) Londra, Christie's, 6 dicembre 2006, lotto 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British, 1884-1977) glazed ceramic figure of two racehorses wearing yellow blankets, signed "Kathleen Wheeler", 8-1/2 x 11 x 5 in.; horses with groom and yellow blanket, signed "Kathleen WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British, 1884-1977), glazed ceramic figure of a groom leading a blanket covered horse, signed on base, "Kathleen Wheeler", mounted as lamp, 9 x 10 in. (figure only), 20 in. (lamp)See Sold Price
Sold2024Kathleen Wheeler Crump Ceramic Figure Group, Fox HuntingKathleen Wheeler Crump (British/American, 1884-1977) Fox Hunting, hand built, modeled and glazed ceramic figural group, with incised signature Katleen Wheeler. Dimensions: 10.5 in.h. x 9 in.l. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathleen Wheeler Crump Ceramic Figure Group, Polo PoniesKathleen Wheeler Crump (British/American, 1884-1977) Two Polo Ponies and Rider, hand built, modeled and glazed ceramic figural group, with incised signature Katleen Wheeler. Dimensions: 10.5 in.h. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Kathleen Wheeler Horse and Dog Ceramic FiguresWheeler, Kathleen (British, 1884-1977), Pair of Painted and Glazed Ceramic Horse and Dog Equestrian Figures, both incised with artist's name at bottom of base, jumping horse 10 x 3.5 x 9.5 inches, othSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kathleen Wheeler - BallytobinKathleen Wheeler (British, 1884-1977). "Ballytobin." Bronze figure of an Irish Wolfhound. In dark brown patina, inscribed "BALLYTOBIN" on the center front of the base edge and "K. Wheeler" on the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British,˜1884-1977)glazed ceramic figure of mare and foal, signed "K.Wheeler" on exterior edge base, hollow open interior visible from base, 6 x 8 in.˜Provenance: Estate of Col. Robert andSee Sold Price
Sold2019[FUTURISMO] - CANGIULO, Francesco (1884-1974) -[FUTURISMO] - CANGIULO, Francesco (1884-1974) - Caffeconcerto, alfabeto a sorpresa. Milan: Edizioni futuriste di Poesia, [1919]. Cangiulo in this work utilized tipographical signs as elements to drawSee Sold Price
Sold2015Margarete (Marg) Moll (1884-1977) Figure, Bronze,Margarete (Marg) Moll (1884-1977) Figure, Bronze, Signed on base Marg Moll. H: 11 W: 5 5/8 D: 2 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Romiti (Livorno 1881-1967), Veduta con stradaolio su tavola, cm 26x32, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pitturaLEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pittura di Leonardo da Vinci…Si sono giunti i tre libri della pittura, ed il trattato della statua di Leon Battista Alberti.Napoli, Francesco Ricciardo a spese di NSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO GEMITO (ITALY, 1852-1929) - BRONZE FOUNTAINHEADOf a naked boy with water jugs, with integral plaque on back that reads "Dall Originale Propr. del Re di Napoli, SM Francesco II, Napoli Gemito", on integral plinth, 21 3/4" x 8" x 11", fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta interna dellaFrancesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta interna della Villa di Mecenate; Veduta del Tempio della Camene; and Veduta di un elio camino Three etchings in black on wove and laid paper. 18 3/4 x 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con ,Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con Vesuvio innevato sec XIX cm. 66x46See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta dellaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta della via del Corso Etching in black on laid paper; together with Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo, etching in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modiglian (Oil on Canvas Painting) 15.5'' x 23.5'' Inches In the style ofIn the style of Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (Livorno, July 12, 1884-Paris, January 24, 1920) was an Italian painter, draftsman and sculptor, known for his portraits and nudes in a style that was characSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di albarelli Napoli, forse Fornace di Paolo Francesco Brandi, fine XVII - inizio XVIII secoloMaiolica. Altezza cm 28 circa. Conservazione: ottima; minime sbeccature, , Gli albarelli dal fusto snello, sono decorati in policromia a gran fuoco in blu, ocra, verde e bruno di manganese, con un cavSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCESCO PIRANESI ETCHING ON PAPER. TITLED-VEDUTAFRANCESCO PIRANESI ETCHING ON PAPER. TITLED-VEDUTA DEL TEMPIO OTTANGOLARE DI MINERVA MEDICA. ITALIAN 1758-1810 WELL KNOWN ARTIST. WOOD FRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Italian View Etchings (3)Set of 3 prints. Veduta architectural views in Italy. Giovanni Francesco Costa (Italian, Venice, 1711–1772/73). Sights 10 3/4" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN BRONZE GROUP OF THREE BOYS BY FRANCESCOITALIAN BRONZE GROUP OF THREE BOYS BY FRANCESCO MATTEISCirca 1880, 13 inches (33.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNaples Guide. Guida de' Forestieri per la città di Napoli In cui si contengono tutte le notizie€600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFirst artistic guide of Venice. BOSCHINI. Le Minere della pittura.€700
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVolcanology. DELLA TORRE. Histoire et phénomènes du Vésuve.€600
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 G.M. Star Wars Stand & Figures w/ Weapons$300(6 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCourts of Europe 1400-1800, 1st US Edition, 1977, Color illustrations$15(1 bid)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Star Wars I" 1977 Original Cast Signed UK Quad Poster Photo Frame$300(7 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUnsigned Large Format Oil on Canvas, Downtown Ithaca 1977 View From East State Street$200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di Roma$1,000
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 Kenner Star Wars Mini Action Figure Collector Case-Full$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th Wife$100