Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Francesco De Mura (Italian, 1696-1782), Madonna and ChildManner of Francesco De Mura (Italian, 1696-1782), Madonna and Childoil on canvas (lined), 19th century, unsigned, presented in a giltwood frame. Stretcher size 34 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. Frame dimensions 40See Sold Price
2018Oil on Copper, Madonna & Child, Francesco de Mura(Italian, 1696-1782), titled "Madonna and Child with the Infant Saint John the Baptist," appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 10-3/4"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: Griffith Coombs, Kansas City. Anonymous saleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Style Franchesco de Mura Painting of CrucifixionIn the manner of Franchesco de Mura (Italian 1696-1782) Oil on canvas of the crucifixion of Christ. The work is framed in ebonized milled wood. 22.5" Tall 17" wide. Frame 24.5" Tall 19.75" Wide. PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 34,5X40 Lorenzo de Caro è un artista legato al tardobarocco dell'ultimo Solimena e con attinenze di influenza del Traversi per quelSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN BRONZE GROUP OF THREE BOYS BY FRANCESCOITALIAN BRONZE GROUP OF THREE BOYS BY FRANCESCO MATTEISCirca 1880, 13 inches (33.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Galizzi Francesco attribuito a, Ritratto di turcoolio su tela applicata su tavola, W. 37,5 - H. 46 Cm, Christie's, Londra, Old Master Paintings and Sculpture, 4 dicembre 2019See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco de Rosa, known as Pacecco de Rosa (Naples 1600-1654) A young woman in a jewelled headd...Francesco de Rosa, known as Pacecco de Rosa (Naples 1600-1654) A young woman in a jewelled headdress oil on canvas, a fragment 48.7 x 42.3cm (19 3/16 x 16 5/8in). This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bourcard, Francesco de - Uses and customs of Naples and outlines described and paintedNaples, Gaetano Nobile, 1857. Only the first volume vol. 8th. With 50 full-page plates, engraved and hand-colored depicting costumes, illustrated editorial paperback preserved in coeval binding with tSee Sold Price
Sold2024VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. 1567VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, Giovanni Chrieghe, 1567 Folio; 300 x 220 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec. m. pelle e carton. marmoriz., fregi e tit. in oro sul dorso, risg. marmorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Giovanni Bastianini (ITALY 1830-1868) BustAttributed to Giovanni Bastianini (ITALIAN, 1830 - 1868) Carrera marble bust sculpture depicting Johanna Albrizi carved in the manner of Francesco Laurana / Francesco de la Vrana (CROATIAN / ITALY, 14See Sold Price
Sold2021F. De Matteis (1852-1917) Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: An Italian Signed Francesco De Matteis (1852-1917) figural bronze with dark brown patina finish depicting a Circus theme with a Pierrot figure and a pig. This large bronze sculpture is siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vitruvio, Marco PollioneDe Architectura libri decem, cum commentariis Danielis Barbari ... Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi & Johann Criegher, 1567. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine, numerose illustrazioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Finè, Oronce"Opere [...]. Divise in cinque parti; Aritmetica, Geometria, Cosmogafia, e Oriuoli, tradotte da Cosimo Bartoli " "Venezia, Francesco de' Franceschi, 1587. In 4°. 5 parti in 1 vol. Al frontespizio marSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMASO D’AQUINO. Summa Totius TheologiaeTOMMASO D’AQUINO. Summa Totius Theologiae, Cum Commentaris Th. De Vio et Aliorum[follow:] DE VIO, Opuscula omnia. HUNNAEUS, A. De Sacramentis. IndicesVenezia, Francesco de Franceschi Senese, 1596InSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949)ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949)Porto de Napoli, oil on panel21.5 x 34.25 cm (8 1/2 x 13 1/2 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI attribuito. Tavolino da salotto.CARLO attribuito. Tavolino da salotto. Marmo e ottone.. Cm 120,00 x 43,00 x 45,00. anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school, ca. 1700. "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. CÃrculo de Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747)Italian school, ca. 1700. Circle of Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. Oil on canvas. Measurements: 65 x 52 cm; 95 x 82 cm (frame). In this canvas we see Saint Nicholas of ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI, attribuitoCARLO DE CARLI, attribuito Round table Structure and top in wood From the 60 cm 77x128See Sold Price
Sold2021Iacurto, Francesco - Lévis de QuéIacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 78, signed on the back F. IacurtoLabel of Galerie Art et Style Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pitturaLEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pittura di Leonardo da Vinci…Si sono giunti i tre libri della pittura, ed il trattato della statua di Leon Battista Alberti.Napoli, Francesco Ricciardo a spese di NSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO GEMITO (ITALY, 1852-1929) - BRONZE FOUNTAINHEADOf a naked boy with water jugs, with integral plaque on back that reads "Dall Originale Propr. del Re di Napoli, SM Francesco II, Napoli Gemito", on integral plinth, 21 3/4" x 8" x 11", fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20221782 29 volumes JEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU 18th century antique setJEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU COLLECTION COMPLETE DES OEUVRES DE J.J. ROUSSEAU Citoyen de Geneve, 1782-1789. Vols. 1-32, incl. Confessions, Contrat Social and Dictionnaire de Musique (incl. 18 folding platesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSERAO. Istoria dell'Incendio del Vesuvio accaduto nel mese di Maggio dell'Anno MDCCXXXVII.€800
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAnatomy. SERAO. Opuscoli di fisico argomento 1. Descrizione dell'elefante. 2. Saggio di€250
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Signed Gilt Bronze Italian Francesco De Matteis ' Le Concert Des Enfants ' (1852-1917)$6,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMilitary strategy. LEONE VI - PIGAFETTA. Trattato brieve dello schierare.€500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsByne (Arthur) & Mildred Stapley. Provincial Houses in Spain, New York, 1925 & others on Spanish,£260
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ARMANDO DE STEFANO, Figura maschile, Tecnica mista su tela€240
7 hrs LeftJasper521696 CENSURA CELEBRIORUM AUTHORUM antique BLOUNT critique on celebrated authors$180
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"Harbor with Fishermen and Ship at Distance, Oil on Canvas, Charles Francois Lacroix de Marseille ($350(2 bids)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCalligraphy Examples, Geometric Figures. The Continents in Contemporary Coloring. VASELLI. Atlante€600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600