Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco DรขโฌโขAssisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of San Antonio, Texas entSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The cSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 13.75 in. x width 9.75 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fioretti Di San Francesco by Pablo SabatierFioretti Di San FrancescoAuthor: Pablo SabatierPublisher: Assisi Tipografia MetastasioYear: 1901See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE UMBRO DEL XVII SECOLOVisione di San Francesco Olio su tela, cm 102X80 La tela rappresenta Sant'Antonio da Padova in atto di ricevere tra le braccia Gesรยน Bambino contornato da cherubini. Il santo porta l'abito dei fratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCAin bronzo , Raffigurante San Francesco Di Paola . vecchia fattura. h cm 35 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Bassano Francesco nei modi di, San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 48 - H. 56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco eScuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco e l'Angelo" olio, cornice in legno dorato cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2022San Francesco, stucco, sec.XVIII cm. 40x50San Francesco, stucco, sec.XVIII cm. 40x50See Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Legatura - Caffi, FrancescoStoria della musica sacra nella gi cappella ducale di San Marco in venezia dal 1318 al 1797See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguรฌ a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 รจ attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Tabusso (Sesto San Giovanni, 1930) - Bonaccia, 1988Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metรย del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese del XVII secolo San Francesco in estasiolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 132 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Francesco Trevisani (Italian, 1656-1746)Circle of Francesco Trevisani (Italian, 1656-1746) Mark Antony at Cleopatra’s Banquet oil on canvas 55 x 57 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Markgrafen und GrossherzöSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio of Francesco Trevisani (Capo d'Istria 1656-1746 Rome) Saint Mary of EgyptStudio of Francesco Trevisani (Capo d'Istria 1656-1746 Rome) Saint Mary of Egypt oil on canvas 66.2 x 50.2cm (26 1/16 x 19 3/4in). Footnotes: A popular subject in the artist's repertoire, the prSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSewing texture. CIOTTI. Prima parte de’ fiori, e disegni di varie sorti di Ricami Moderni.โฌ5,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsByne (Arthur) & Mildred Stapley. Provincial Houses in Spain, New York, 1925 & others on Spanish,ยฃ260
BonhamsCircle of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino 1657-1747 Barra di Napoli) Saint Ferdinand framed...ยฃ1,800
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templumโฌ20,000
9 hrs LeftJasper521579 LE METAMORFOSI by OVID ILLUSTRATED w/ 15 woodcuts antique RARE 16th century$480
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAnatomy. SERAO. Opuscoli di fisico argomento 1. Descrizione dell'elefante. 2. Saggio diโฌ250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLANA TERZI. Prodromo overo saggio di alcune inventioni nuove premesso all' arte maestra.โฌ2,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSStudy on Siamese twins. FANZAGO. Storia del Mostro di due corpi.โฌ400