Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS PICABIA - La beauté espagnole - Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paperArtist: Francis Picabia (French, 1879-1953). Title: "La beauté espagnole". Medium: Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1925. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist: Francis Picabia (Paris, 1879 - id., 1953) Title: Two Figures Measures: 20x24 inchesArtist: Francis Picabia (Paris, 1879 - id., 1953)Title: Two FiguresMeasures: 20x24 inchesTechnique:Watercolor on paperProvenance: Private CollectionBiography:The French artist Francis Picabia stood ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia original on canvas pArtist: Francis PicabiaTechnique: oil on canvasMeasure: 50 x 40 cm The PortraitFrancis-Marie MartÃnez Picabia. French painter of Hispanic-Cuban origin and known in the history of the plastic arts aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Picabia - Watercolor Signed Impressionist PaintingFrancis Picabia - Watercolor Signed Impressionist Painting. 16" x 12" frame.This item is listed as attributed to the artist based on the extensive collection of our consignor. Due to the vastness of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Francis Picabia Oil Painting In Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the French painter Francis Picabia (1879- 1953). Painting signed at the lower left corner: Francis Picabia Francis Picabia was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879 - 1953) New York / FranceFrancis Picabia (1879 - 1953) New York / France , Charcoal and crayon on paper , Signed , measures 11" x 9" , w/frame 18.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS PICABIA (New York/France, 1879-1953), Figure study., Conte crayon on smooth wove paper,FRANCIS PICABIANew York/France, 1879-1953Figure study. Signed “Francis Picabia” lower center and initialed “F.P.” lower right.Conte crayon on smooth wove paper, 13” x 9&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia, Attr/ Manner of: Circus PerformerFrancis Picabia (French, 1879 - 1953) Attributed/ Manner of: Circus Performer, ca. 1930's. Graphite and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left, unframed. Francis Picabia was active in New York and FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Picabia Hand Written Letter, DrawingMedium: Ink drawing and written letter. Signature: Lower Right. Dimensions: 14 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS PICABIA Machine Cubiste.FRANCIS PICABIA Machine Cubiste. Drypoint on cream wove paper, 1907. 180x130 mm; 7x5 inches, full margins. Edition of 435. Published by Compagnie Française des Arts Graphiques, Paris. From Du CubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Francis PicabiaWatercolor on cardboar, measurements with frame 28x22", artwork 19x15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Picabia (1879 - 1953)Oil on canvas. Good condition, no breaks or damage. Note: All pieces in this catalog are sold in the artist's style, which means that the piece may have been painted by the artist or by someone else iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Picabia: Machine CubisteMachine Cubiste by Francis Picabia, 1907 Unsigned Etching. Paper size is 16.25 x 13.25 inches, with an image size of 7 x 5 inches. The Etching is from an unknown edition size. and is currently framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Picabia French painter 1879-1953 Watercolor on Paper Max Ernst Juan Gris EraAn abstract painting on paper, employing watercolor techniques with colors such as black, blue, green, yellow, and white, measures 27.5 x 21.5 inches and is within a private collection.French avant-gaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Picabia: Surrealist Face and HandsFrancis Picabia (French, 1879 - 1953) After: Surrealist Face and Hands, ca 1930's. Graphite on paper. Signed lower left, unframed. Francis Picabia was active in New York and France.  is best knoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCIS PICABIA FIGURATIVE SKETCH ON PAPER V$30,00026"WX31"H FRAMED AND MATTED /"in the style of" Francis Picabia was a French avant-garde painter, poet and typographist./Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of",See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCIS PICABIA (1879-1953) FIGURATIVE PASTELAttributed to Francis Picabia, no coa, private collection, medium: pastel, measurements: 19"WX23"H framed, good/ok condition Biography: Francis Picabia was a French avant-garde painter, writer, filmmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (after) - UntitledFrancis Picabia "Untitled". Beautiful lithograph after the french master Francis Picabia. Limited edition. Published by Guggenheim Museum. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right margin. On fine artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Picabia French Modernist Ink Fabric 1934Ink on fabric. Featuring portrait of two women carrying flat jugs on their heads. Signed "Francis Picabia" in the bottom left and bottom right corner. "34" inscribed in the bottom right corner. "HandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large 3 Dimensional O/C, Signed Francis PicabiaLarge 3 Dimensional O/C, Signed Francis Picabia. Sight- L-36" x W-24", Frame- L-46" x W-34".See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Picabia (Watercolor on Paper)Picabia Appears in Lower Right . Rendered in the style of Francis Picabia. Technique: watercolor on paper painting. Measures:18 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived between January 1879See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Picabia (French, 1879-1973) Portrait Mixed Media "Woman In A White Wedding Dress"Title: Woman In A White Wedding Dress Medium: Mixed Media Painting Size: 27.5 x 22.75 inches Frame Size: 29.5 x 24.75 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. SignatureSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCIS PICABIA - La beauté espagnole - Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paper$16,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCIS PICABIA - L'Égyptien - Gouache, watercolor, and ink on board$16,000
88 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.BUFFIE JOHNSON (American 1912-2006) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Jayne Wrightsman," 20TH CENTURY$1,000
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJASPER FRANCIS CROPSEY, 1823-1900, Hudson River School Oil Painting, Orig. Frame$1,100(2 bids)
170 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.A 148 PIECE REED & BARTON "FRANCIS I" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, MONOGRAMMED, 20TH CENTURY$2,500(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ABRAHAM LINCOLN INAUGURATION BROADSIDE FRANCIS BOUCHET CHROMOLITHOGRAPH 33 1/2" X 27 1/2" INC. FRAME$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEdward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Bronze Sculpture of Pan$1,300(3 bids)