Sold2018FRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTINGFRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING Oil on canvas portrait of young Beatrice, created by Argentinian artist Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (1926-2002). Featuring a three quarter view in expressSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (Panamanian, 1926-2002) GirlFrancisco J.J.C. Masseria (Panamanian, 1926-2002) Girl in a Flowered Hat. Oil on canvas, signed upper left. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 20" x 16" Frame: 26.75" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Masseria 1927-2006 Portrait Oil PaintingFrancisco J.J.C. Masseria (Mexican, 1927-2006). An original oil painting on canvas. A figural portrait painting of a female child figure, produced in a Magical Realism style. Signed to verso F.J.J.C.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Remembering in the Wind YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Portrait of Crying Boy YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) DawnFrancisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) Dawn oil on canvas signed F J J C Masseria (lower right); signed and inscribed (verso) 20 x 23 ½ inches. Provenance: Kruckemeyer & Cohn Jewelers, Evansville,See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (B. 1927) "Ramona"Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, born 1927). "Ramona". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Frame having metal plaque with inscription "Ramona by Masseria". Titled, signed, and dated "Roma 1979" on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (B. 1927) "Liza"Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, born 1927). "Liza". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled, signed, and dated "Roma 1979" on verso. Frame having metal plaque with inscription "Liza by Masseria". ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Girl inFrancisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Girl in Profile. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 19 3/4" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Qeeen Size Bed by Peter Maly for Ligne RosetThis is the original iconic platform bed created by German designer Peter Maly for Ligne Roset, purchased in San Francisco in 1998. It is a European queen size, and the frame is made of a beautiful daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Shearer 1878 European Oil Painting.Christopher Shearer 1878 European Oil Painting. (Berks Co., PA 1846-1926). Early oil on canvas painting depicting sailing ships and a steamboat off a shoreline with figures and boats. Signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2016KAY SEKIMACHI Fiber basket and small printKAY SEKIMACHI (b. 1926) Takarabako and framed print, San Francisco, CA, undated/2001 Dyed linen, bamboo, shells, handmade paper Print signed and dated Basket: 8" x 6 1/2" sq., sheet: 6 1/4" x 4 1/4" PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, European School (18th century)European School (18th century), Portrait of a Lady, oil on canvas, unsigned, gallery label (Gump's, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 30.5"h x 25.75"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 32"w. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar gouache European Street in the SpringKadar, Bela (French/Hungarian 1877 - 1956), European Street in the Spring, gouache on tinted paper, 17.5 x 20.5 inches, signed Kadar, Bela, Provenance: Bonham's San Francisco, June 24, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2017Raimond Staprans "Storm Approaching" oil on canvasRAIMONDS STAPRANS (Californian b. 1926) "Storm Approaching" Oil on canvas. 22 x 25 inches; Frame: 29 x 32 1/8 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Staprans (19)61. Maxwell Galleries San Francisco CASee Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 20"x59”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Print by Mary CassattMary Cassatt (American, 1844-1926), "Mother Marie Dressing Her Baby After Its Bath," State I, c. 1890/91, etching, initialed M.C. in pencil lower left, Gump's (San Francisco, CA) gallery label affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 33"x48” Musician, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 35"x35”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 30"x30”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 21"x29”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 18"x24”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
2019Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 18"x24”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
2019Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 17\"x26”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDirk van Erp - August Tiesselinck Hammered Copper Commemorative San Francisco Bay Steamship Tray$1,000
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$100(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$400(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$100
4 days LeftRbfineartsIndian/French Laxman Pai (1926 - 2021) Acrylic On Canvas Painting, "Flower Forms"$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftDF Art, Inc.PAIR of Charles CATTEAU and Léon LAMBILLOTTE for Keramis Boch La Louviere "Prototype"- 1926$900