Sold2022Francisco Toledo CABALLO Y AVISPAS; HOMBRE, UN PESCADO, UNA TORTUGA Y PAJAROS Two color lithographs,Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) CABALLO Y AVISPAS; HOMBRE, UN PESCADO, UNA TORTUGA Y PAJAROS Two color lithographs, 1969 and 1970, respectively, on Arches paper, signed and numbered XXXIV/LXXV and XLV/LXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976)Estate / Collection: Property from the Estate of Erika Hecht Wadds BALLONS DÉGOULINES Color lithograph, circa 1970, on wove paper, signed and numbered 43/75 in pencil, the full sheet, framed. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (Mexican 1940 -2019) Frijoles DormidosFrancisco Benjamín López Toledo (Mexican 1940 -2019) "Frijoles Dormidos" (Sleeping Beans.) 2004 Watercolor and ink painting on paper, shadow box frame. Signed lower right. A Mexican Zapotec painter,See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Toledo, Untitled (Cyclist with Dog)Francisco Toledo (Mexico, 1940-2019) Untitled (Cyclist with Dog) gouache on paper signed within wheel: toledo 18 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. (46.36 x 64.14 cm.), Frame: 26 1/4 x 33 1/4 x 2 in. (66.68 x 84.46 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976), "TempIte," 1970, Lithograph in colors on wove paper, Sheet: 29.5" H xAlexander Calder(1898-1976)"Tempete," 1970Lithograph in colors on wove paperEdition: 74/80Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Calder; numbered in pencil left of centerSheet: 29.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976)Untitled (circa 1970) Colour lithograph on wove paper Signed and numbered 61/95 in pencil Size: 29.5 x 43.5 in. Provenance: Albert White Gallery, Toronto; stock no. C-51; Private Collection, Toronto,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sutro Baths, San Francisco,vintage lithographic posterAMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century), "Sutro Baths, San Francisco," circa 1898, lithograph in colors on several sheets, laid to linen with wooden rollers at top and bottom of sheet, overall: 76 x 83 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Toledo (born 1940), Na Felicitas II, circaWatercolor, gouache and ink on laid paper Spain, circa 1960 Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (born 1940) - Important Mexican painter, printmaker, ceramist and sculptor Signed ‘Toledo’ lower right SSee Sold Price
Sold2021ED CLARK (1926 - 2019) Untitled.ED CLARK (1926 - 2019) Untitled. Color lithograph on wove paper, 2000. 876x914 mm; 34½x36 inches, full margin. Signed and numbered 7/25 in pencil, lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Pablo Picasso, Grande Maternite.circa. 1963 Color lithograph on wove Arches paper #121 of 200. Signed in pencil lower right; edition lower left; signature in plate with date upper left. Image 35" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID HOCKNEY: "GOING OUT"from "Some New Prints," circa 1993 color lithograph and screenprint on wove paper signed, dated and numbered 9/14 24 1/4 x 27 inches paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED Mannequin Parade LithoJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Signed and numbered Limited Edition lithograph print on paper, "Mannequin Parade at the North Pole," published in colors circa 1969 by Maeght, Paris on wove paper. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder "Pyramids at night" lithographALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898ñ1976), "Pyramids at Night", 1970 lithograph in colors, sheet: 28.75 x 21.5 inches; overall with frame: 38.25 x 30.5 inches, pencil signed lower right: 'Calder'; numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, Art in America: Graphics 70Various Artists Art in America: Graphics 70 1970lithograph in colors portfolio case: 24.75 h × 17 w × .25 d in (63 × 43 × 1 cm) smallest: 11 h × 14 w in (28 × 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Ellsworth KellyEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015), Black White Black, 1970, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 7/75, sheet: 42.5"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 44"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder "Grande composition fond jaune" (Large Composition with Yellow Background) (1970)Alexander Calder (American 1898-1979) "Grande Composition Fond Jaune" - "Large Composition with Yellow Background" 1970 Lithograph on wove paper 29 1/4 x 45 1/8 in Signed in pencil, lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
SoldGrant Wood (1891-1942); Approaching Storm;Grant Wood (1891-1942) Approaching Storm (Cole 19), 1940 Lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 250, published by Associated American Artists, New York, with margins, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932)LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932) Metamorphosis of the Moon, circa 1970 ink, color, and collage on paper 22.5 x 28 cm (8 7/8 x 11 in.) signed middle left PROVENANCE Acquired by a Private AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING,FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING, "La Mujer," gouache and paper, signed L/R. 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO TOLEDO, MAN INSIDE COW, Oil on Cloth, 2003:FRANCISCO TOLEDO, MAN INSIDE COW, Oil on Jute, 2003: Marked on Reverse Toledo Paris, 23 1/2" x 28 1/2", Dark with Pops of Orange, Shows a Man Eaten by Fantasy Bovine. Listed Mexican Artist, Sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015), "Red Curve (For Joel)," 1993, Lithograph in color on wove paper,Ellsworth Kelly(1923-2015)"Red Curve (For Joel)," 1993Lithograph in color on wove paper, watermark ArchesEdition: 61/130 (there were also 20 artist's proofs)Signed and numbered in pencil along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Crying Girl 1963Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 -1997) Crying Girl (1963). Original 1963 offset lithograph in colors on wove paper. Signed R. Lichtenstein in pencil lower right. Measures 18 inches high, 24 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Jasper JohnsJasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 97/300, published by the Committee Against the War in VietnamSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD RUSCHA (B. 1937): "000 (E. 44)"1970 lithograph printed in colors signed in pencil, dated, and numbered 24/90 Provenance: with label verso from James Corcoran Gallery, Santa Monica Condition: good. Framed floating under Plexiglas. NSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersERNEST TINO TROVA 'FALLING MAN' SCREENPRINT, Ca 1971 Ernest Tino Trova American, 1927-2009$10
10 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$10
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Wacker Beer Lithograph on Paper Framed Advertising.$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker All Malt Lager Beer Advertising Serving Tray.$225(3 bids)
BonhamsSigmund Joseph Menkès (Polish, 1896-1986) Still life in my studio 24 1/2 x 18 1/2in (62.2 x...$3,800(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35025: Frederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940) Land'$2,000
9 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryMechanical Movable Pinocchio Charm or Pendant in 18k Yellow Gold$500