Sold2017Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940)Untitled, 1959; Watercolor on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 11 3/4" x 6 7/8" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940)Untitled; Weaving mounted to board; 83" x 55"; Provenance: Luis Barragan; Juan Martin Gallery, Mexico City (acquired 1970); Provenance: The Adriana Williams CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Toledo (b. 1940) MexicanFABLE, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered LXIX/LXXV, image 15 x 20 ", full margins, framed with glass, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING,FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING, "La Mujer," gouache and paper, signed L/R. 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) Francisco Toledo,Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) Caimanes, 1990 unique color woodcut signed, titled and numbered XVIII/XXII in pencil 17 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Toledo (Mexican, B. 1940) Coyotes Looking atFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, B. 1940) Coyotes Looking at a Woman. Watercolor, signed lower left. Unframed Sheet: 8.5" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) "Tortuga y Rayas" (Turtle and Stripes)Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) "Tortuga y Rayas" (Turtle and Stripes) 1974. Aquatint on paper. Artist proof, signed (lower left). Image 14 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican, b. 1940)Lithograph in colors "Resumida," 1984 (framed) Signed, dated, numbered 8/26 and noted Estado-I Printer: Kyron, Mexico City 21" x 25" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940)Medium: Oil on canvas. Title: Insect. Signature: Lower left side. Dimensions: 12 x 10 inches (framed), canvas dimensions: 9 x 11 inches. Lot note and provenance: Private Collection, Delaware. GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), Hombre y Toro, gouache and ink on paper, pencil signed lower right, sight: 24"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
201820th C. Mexican Watercolor Painting, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), original watercolor on paper, "Toledo" in pencil at lower left, ca. 1960 to 1980 CE. Francisco Toledo is a Mexican artist whose compositions blend the Modernist inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo 'Adan e Eva'Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) 'Adan e Eva'; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 7 x 5 (in); Signed Toledo, lower right. Mary Moore Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo 'Mujer Tando Sobre una Tortuga'Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) 'Mujer Tando Sobre una Tortuga (Woman Riding Upon a Turtle)'; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 9.5 x 13 (in); Signed in pencil Toledo, lower right. Mary Moore Gallery tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Toledo Color Lithograph [Fable]Francisco Toledo (Mexican b. 1940) color lithograph. Signed 'Toledo' in pencil lower right. Numbered 'LXX/LXXV' in pencil lower left. Measures 15.375-in. x 20.5-in. image size, 18.875-in. x 25.75-in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Francisco Toledo, Chiro Con CuchilloFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) "Chiro Con Cuchillo," color etching, pencil signed lower left, edition 21/75, Harcourts Gallery (San Francisco, CA) label affixed verso, image: 19"h x 14.5"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO TOLEDO - Amnesty InternationalFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b.1940). "Amnesty International". Color offset lithograph. 1977. Signed in pencil, lower left; numbered in pencil, lower right. Edition of 100. Light cream textured wove papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Toledo, Untitled (Cyclist with Dog)Francisco Toledo (Mexico, 1940-2019) Untitled (Cyclist with Dog) gouache on paper signed within wheel: toledo 18 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. (46.36 x 64.14 cm.), Frame: 26 1/4 x 33 1/4 x 2 in. (66.68 x 84.46 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican/American, b. 1940), Bat, etching, pencil signed lower left, edition 10/50, image: 6.5"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo UntitledFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Untitled Etching on paper ed. 1 of 25 10.5 x 13.5 (in) 14.5 x 17.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Toledo, lower right Image measures 9.25 x 12.25 (in).See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Toledo etchingFrancisco Toledo (Mexican 1940-2019)- Untitled- etching in colors, 1966, signed, dated, titled and numbered 9/50 in pencil. 6 5/8 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940-2019): UntitledFrancisco Toledo (1940-2019): Untitled Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left. 12 1/2 x 10 in. (sheet), 19 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Toledo, UntitledARTIST: Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 21 x 15.5 in. (image); 24.25 x 18.5 in. (sight); 25.5 x 20 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, Franklin WilliamsFranklin Williams (American, b. 1940), "Untitled," 1971, acrylic, threads, and sequins on canvas, San Francisco Museum of Art Rental Gallery label affixed verso, unsigned, canvas (unframed): 42.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco "Frank" Romero (b. 1940, American)Untitled, 2007 Screenprint in colors on paper Edition 7/70 Signed and numbered at the lower left: F Romero; title and date povided by the printer/publisher, Self Help Graphics and Art, Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCISCO TOLEDO - Sin título - Ink drawing on handmade amate (tree bark) paper$750
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsONATE, Francisco Rodriguez (Mexican, b. 1940). A Kurikaeri....$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) and Ken Rowe (American, b.1954) 'Vision' Bronze Sculpture$250
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) 'The Gift' Bronze Sculpture$500
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSusan Hambleton, American (b. 1940), Little Red and Clover, 1998, two etchings, each ed. 17/40$150
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMiguel Zapata, Spain (b. 1940), Musicos II, Trumpet and Saxophone Players, mixed media on paper$250