Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA "MUJER CON NINO" 1982Lithograph. 8/45 1982 Dimensions: Frame H 26" x W 22", Sight H 23" x W 19" Condition: Some wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO ZUNIGA "Mujer con Nino" Lithograph.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican 1912-1998) "Mujer con Nino" Lithograph. Sheet: 23 x 18 3/4 inches; Frame: 36 3/4 x 31 3/4 inches. Signed, numbered and dated in pencil l/l: Zuniga, 38/45, 1982. COA verso froSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912 - 1998): MUJER CON NINO1982; lithograph on wove paper, framed under acrylic; pencil-signed, dated, and numbered 11/45 lower left; edition II; Kyron blind stamp lower right; 23 x 19 inches sheet; 29 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Francisco ZĂșñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998)After Francisco ZĂșñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) "Mujer Con Niño" patinated bronze inscribed "ZĂșñiga/1971/IV/X" 21 1/2 x 9 x 6 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga, Mujer con canasto, 1979Francisco Zuniga(Mexican, 1912 - 1998)Mujer con canasto, 1979color lithograph, edition 25 of 125editioned, signed and dated lower right: 25/125 Zuniga 197921 x 26 1/4 in. (53.34 x 66.68 cm.), Frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, 'Mujer con Olla' LithographFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican / Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer con Olla', from 'Hommage aux Prix Nobel', 1983Color lithograph on paper. Published by Galerie Borjeson, SwedenSee Sold Price
2021Francisco Zuniga - Mujer con NaranjaArtist: Francisco Zuniga Title: Mujer con Naranja Year: 1974 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 26 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: SilkscreenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Mujer con NaranjaArtist: Francisco Zuniga Title: Mujer con Naranja Year: 1974 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 26 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: SilkscreenSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCISCO ZUNIGA MUJER SENTADA CON REBOLO BRONZEFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) "Mujer Sentada Con Rebolo", a bronze sculpture on marble base, Edition 7/15, dated 1975. Ht: 16.5" Wd: 11.25" Dpth: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco ZĂșñiga 'Mujer con Rebozo'Francisco ZĂșñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer con Rebozo' 1973 Lithograph ed 40 of 150; 30 x 21.5 (in) Signed and dated in pencil ZĂșñiga 1973, lower rightPrinted by Taller de GrĂĄfica Mexicana; PubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga Bronze Sculpture Mujer En Banco Con Las Piernas Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Francisco ZunigaTitle: Mujer en Banco con las Piernas ExtendidasMedium: BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, FIGURAL LITHOGRAPH, FRAMED 1977Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998). âMujeres con nino en la puertaâ - 1977, lithograph, 78 / 100, pencil signed and inscribed lower left, blind stamp lower right. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuñiga 'Mujer de Yucatan con Naranjas'Francisco Zuñiga (Mexican, 1912 - 1998) 'Mujer de Yucatan con Naranjas' 1973; Lithograph ed. 16 of 100; 30 x 22.25 (in); Signed and dated in pencil Zuñiga 1973, lower right.Printed and published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa Rican ArtistWonderful signed and numbered colored lithograph from Costa Rican born Mexican artist Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998). It is called Mujer con Canasto or Woman with Basket. Signed and numbered 34/125, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Dos Mujeres ConFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Dos Mujeres Con Ninos, 1982 lithograph signed and numbered in pencil 23 1/2 x 35 inches Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998, Mexican)"Mujer con olla," 1983 (from "Hommage aux Prix Nobel") Color lithograph on paper under Plexiglas; Galerie Borjeson, Malmo pub. Edition 69/100, signed and dated lower right: Zuniga Image/Sheet: 22.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998, Mexican)Mujer con Pescados, 1980 Lithograph in colors on paper under glass Edition 59/135 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower left corner; Mourlot Atelier, Paris, France, prntr., with their bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998, Mexican)Mujer con Naranja, 1974 Screenprint in colors on paper Edition: 102/300 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower corners: Zga; Kyron, S. A. Mexico City, prntr./pub., with their blindstampSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, COSTA RICAN (1912 - 1998)Mujer con Maranja color screenprint 1974. Signed, dated 1974, and Kyron bindstamp lower right. Initials CM and numbered 21 - 300 lower left. COA verso Dimensions: (Frame) H 40" x W 31" x D 1" (Paper)See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicanMUJER SENTADA CON REBOZO (B.15), 1974, color lithograph, signed and numbered 9/83 in pencil, printed by Kyron Mexico, published by Kyron and Tasende, sheet 27 ½ x 19”, Randolf Laub frame 34See Sold Price
Sold2022After F. Zuniga Bronze FigureAfter Francisco Zuniga, Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998. A 20th century patinated Bronze figure, titled "Mujer Sentada con Rebozo". Depicts a robed woman seated with legs crossed, on a rectangular BlacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mujer Con Nino - Fernando Botero - Oil On CanvasOil on canvas, attributed to Fernando Botero, approx. 31x23 in. Fernando Botero Angulo is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor. Born in MedellĂn, his signature style, also known as "Boterismo",See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, 'Mujer Desnuda Sentada II' SculptureFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican / Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer Desnuda Sentada II', 1971Bronze with turquoise patina. Thigh signed, dated and editioned in the bronze.Number five from theSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga, Mexican, b. Costa Rica (1912 - 1998), Impression of Egypt Suite, plate 1,1982,$200
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "Juchitecas Platicando," 1985$200
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981$200(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga (2) Dolores Sentada (State II) (B. 35) & Francisco Zuniga: Drawings and$500