Sold2022Francisco Zuniga Mexican Seated Woman PastelFrancisco Zuniga Mexican Seated Woman Pastel, Costa Rican born Mexican artist Jose Jesus Francisco Zuniga Chavarria, 1912-1998, pastel on colored paper, 24.75 inches x 18.375 inches visible within fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga, "Reclining Woman", 1978Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "Reclining Woman", 1978, charcoal and pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, embossed artist's stamp lower right. 18" x 24" viewed, frame size 26" x 32 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuñiga . Pastel/paper, measures 18 x 27"w-Francisco Zuñiga Pastel/paper, measures 18 x 27"w- Shipping within U.S.: $149See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Francisco Zuniga PastelOriginal Francisco Zuniga Pastel. Signed Zuniga 1974. Measures - 24" wide x 18" high, 3 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998)- Pastel on Paper-ATTRIB.Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998)- Pastel on Paper-ATTRIB. (1912-1998)Pastel/paper, measures 18 x 27"w- Shipping within U.S.: $199See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998)- Pastel on Paper-ATTRIB.Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998)- Pastel on Paper-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 18.5"h X 26.5"w-With Frame: 29" X 36.5"wshipping in US $ 149See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) (In the Style Of)In the style of Francisco Zuniga Drawing on paper 10 3/4 x 8 1/4 in (Mexican, 1912-1998) was born in Costa Rica to parents who were both sculptors. Most of his work depicts female figures in natural sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga 1972, [1912-1988] Costa Rica, Seated Woman with Shawl, Lithograph, FramedFrancisco Zuniga 1972, [1912-1988] Costa Rica, Seated Woman with Shawl, Lithograph, Framed. size: 25 x 18.75, 33.75 x 27.75 outside frame. ASKart: The Costa Rican artist Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco ZUNIGA (1912-1998) PAINTINGFrancisco ZUNIGA (1912-1998) PAINTING, MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD / PAPER TOTAL FRAMED: 31.5"H x 25"L SIGHT: 24"H x 18"L EFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. to Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998)Attr. to Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Untitled (Two faces), pastel drawing on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 18.5'' x 25'', 47 x 64 cm (image); 31'' x 37'', 79 x 94 cm (frame).See Sold Price
2023JUAN MANUEL HERNÃNDEZ (San José, Costa Rica, 1969). "Toucans", Costa Rica, 1994. Pastel on paper.JUAN MANUEL HERNÃNDEZ (San José, Costa Rica, 1969). "Tucanes", Costa Rica, 1994. Pastel on paper. Signed, dated and located in the lower right corner. Size: 19,5 x 24,5 cm; 28 x 34 cm (frame). JuaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga. "Seated Woman with Shawl," litho(Costa Rican, 1912-1998). Color lithograph, ed. 2000, pencil signed, "Zuniga 1972," ll, 24 3/4 x 18 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zúñiga (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998)Francisco Zúñiga (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998), "Umbral", 1974, offset lithograph, signed and dated in plate, from Zúñiga: 20 Dibujos, sheet 24 7/8 in. x 18 13/16 in., framed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, MEXICAN (1912-1998) CONTEConte crayon. Signed and dated 1964 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.25" x W 35.5"; (Sight) H 18.75" x W 24" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Paper and mat appear clean. Frame with scuffs, chSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga. "Madre Juchiteca," litho(Costa Rican, 1912-1998). Color lithograph, ed. 2000, pencil signed, "Zuniga 1972," 18 3/4 x 24 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicanDrawing on paper 10 1/4 x 7 3/4 in. Sell as attributed or style of the artist, Francisco Zúñiga (MEXICAN, 1912-1998) pastel, Gouache and crayon on paper depicting two seated females. Signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicanDESNUDOS SENTADOS (Foundacion Zuniga # 2123), 1974, sanguine and black pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet 19 ¾ x 25 ½” with partial drawing on verso, frame 27 &fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga - Sitting FigureLot 70 Francisco Zúñiga Costa Rican/Mexican (1912-1998) Sitting Figure (1977) charcoal and graphite on paper signed lower left in pencil sight: 19 x 24 7/8 inches Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga (1912-1988) Costa RicanMUJER, 1971, pastel drawing on paper, signed and dated lower right, 19 ¾ x 25 ¼”, framed, some mild discoloration at extreme upper sheet edge, otherwise in apparently good condition. Provenance: BSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftAGOPBFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rican/Mexican, d. 1998) Mujeres Sentadas, Signed and dated 1981 in pencil$1,000
BonhamsSigmund Joseph Menkès (Polish, 1896-1986) Still life in my studio 24 1/2 x 18 1/2in (62.2 x...$3,800(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed Zuniga and dated 1972 lower Right$350