Sold2015Italien (Florenz), 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Anbetung des KindesItalien (Florenz), 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Anbetung des Kindes mit Engeln. Lavierte Tuschzeichnung, weiss gehöht. 27,1x19,3 cm. Gerahmt. – Alt aufgezogen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lekythos, Schuwalow-UmkreisAttisch, um 420 v. Chr. Rotfigurig. Aus dem Umkreis des Schuwalow-Malers. Bauchige Kanne mit Henkel. Mädchen auf Fels sitzend, vor ihr geflügelter Eros mit Kästchen. H 17,5 cm.- Restauriert.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronzerelief 'Hexe mit Dämonen' / Bronze Relief PlateBronzerelief 'Hexe mit Dämonen' / Bronze Relief Plate 'Witch with Demons', um 1900 Material: Bronze gegossen, Maße: 11 x 10 cm, Zustand: gut, schöne Patina. Kommentar: thematisch im Umkreis des 'MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Frans Francken II(Flemish, 1581-1642) Martyrdom of St. Ursula, oil on copper, 23 x 29-3/8 in.; carved and gilt wood frame, 29-1/2 x 35-1/2 x 2-3/8 in. Provenance: Christie's South Kensington, London, October 26, 2011,See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTHONS VAN DYCK / FRANS FRANCKEN II (IN THE MANNER OF)ANTHONS VAN DYCK / FRANS FRANCKEN II (IN THE MANNER OF) 1599 Antwerpen / 1641 London - 1581 Antwerpen / 1642 Ibid CONCERT OF ANGELS Pencil and Pen, brown and grey ink, part. grey wash on beige handmadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to FRANS FRANCKEN III (Antwerp, Belgium, 1607 – 1667). "Fall of Christ on the way toAttributed to FRANS FRANCKEN III (Antwerp, Belgium, 1607 - 1667). "Fall of Christ on the Way to Calvary". Oil on copper. Size: 43,5 x 33,5 cm; 59 x 69 cm (frame). The fall of Jesus is represented hereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Frans Francken II (1581-1642)Please study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US and rest of the world. Dispatched from the UK). We aim to ship allSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANS FRANCKEN II. (SCHOOL/CIRCLE?) 1581 Antwerpen -FRANS FRANCKEN II. (SCHOOL/CIRCLE?) 1581 Antwerpen - 1642 Ibid REST ON THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT Oil on copper. 8,8 cm x 22 cm (F. 17,8 cm x 31 cm). Min. damaged. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adoration of the Magi Oil After Francken IIAfter Frans Francken The Younger (Flemish, 1581-1642). Oil on wood panel, after Francken's Adoration of the Magi. Unsigned. With Pickfords Ltd. and an additional paper label, and writing in marker andSee Sold Price
Sold2023École flamande - Sainte Madeleine pénitenteÉcole flamande (XVII) Sainte Madeleine pénitente Description: Oil on copper, inspired by the Atelier de Frans Francken II, 1581-1642, Baroque frame, Montréal estate, mentioned onSee Sold Price
Sold2024OIL ON COPPER FLEMISH OLD MASTER PAINTING 18TH CAn antique oil on copper Flemish old master painting depicting a multi figure Adoration of the shepherds scene. Circa 18 century. After the original painting of Frans Francken II, created between 1620See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Fris(1627/28 Amsterdam - 1672 ebenda) Umkreis oder Nachfolger des 17. Jhs.; Raucherstillleben mit Spielkarten und Würfel Kunstvoll auf einem Tisch arrangiertes Raucherstillleben mit Pfeife, KohSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Sir Anthony van DyckSir Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), Portrait des Malers Frans Snyders, etching, titled lower center, artist identified in plate lower left, sheet: 9.75"h x 6.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ANBETUNG DER HIRTENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORATION OF THE SHEPHERDS Oil on wood panel (cradled). 41 x 36 cm, (F. 56 x 50 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching, dam. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dom Bernard de Montfaucon, Author(French, 1655-1741) Six plates from Les monumens de la monarchie fran‡oise qui comprennent l'histoire de France avec les figures de chaque rŠgne que l'injure des tems a ‚pargn‚es..., R. P. DomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
28 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
12 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Cortès (1882-1969), Rue de Rivoli, huile sur toile, signée, 45x55 cmCHF 10,000
24 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,See Sold Price
26 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
3 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
30 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesMark Tobey (1890-1976), Silent Night , 1960, tempera sur papier, signée et datée, titrée auCHF 10,000
14 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
25 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,See Sold Price
32 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaymond Pettibon (1957), See how she runs , encre de Chine et encre rouge sur papier, 58,5x52,5 cmCHF 5,000
11 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), La Seine à Alfortville, huile sur toile, signée, 22x33 cmCHF 6,000
17 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre rose du Portugal, signée, 52x32x10CHF 15,000
15 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 35x10x6cm (horsCHF 6,000
16 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 42x10x5 cm (horsCHF 8,000
10 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000
27 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000
4 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlbert H. Gos (1852-1942), Le Cervin, huile sur toile, signée, dédicacée et contresignée auCHF 3,000
9 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
Live NowPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de grands fauteuils à la manière d'Antonio Corradini, Venise, fin du XVIIe s., à hautSee Sold Price
37 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesHirst (1965), Justice (H9-1) , 2021, impression giclée laminée/panneau composite en alu, ed.CHF 8,000