Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) Pair of 'Margherita' Stools, c. 1951 Vittorio Bonacina, ItalyFranco Albini (1905-1977) Pair of 'Margherita' Stools, c. 1951 Vittorio Bonacina, Italy rattan, cane H 15 x Dia 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio BonacinaFRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, malacca e canna d’india. Lievi difetti. 94 x 50 x 105 cm - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, rattan. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915)Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915) Armchair model "Margherita". Execution by Vittorio Bonacina, Lurago D'Erba, 1950s. Rattan and Indian cane. Gold Medal Award at the IX Triennale di MilSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Pair of Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 95 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Franco Albini Margherita Wicker Lounge ChairsPair of Italian mid century modern lounge chairs designed by Franco Albini for Vittorio Bonacina & Co circa 1951. Cane and wicker construction. Each 38 in. x 30 in. x 30 in. Good to Fair condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO ALBINICoppia di poltrone mod. Margherita, Vittorio Bonacina & C. dal 1959. Canna d'India - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY F. ALBINI cm 95x71x85 Rivista dell'Arredamento, febbraio 1959See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini, Franca Helg, and Antonio Piva (Italian,Franco Albini, Franca Helg, and Antonio Piva (Italian, 1905-1977 | Italian, 1920-1989 | Italian, b. 1942) Pair of AM/AS Table Lamps, c. 1970, Sirrah, Italy chrome-plated steel, glass molded manufSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini, 'Margherita' Chairs (2)Franco Albini Pair of 'Margherita' chairs, 1960s Rattan. Manufactured by Bonacina, Italy. Dimensions: 38" H 29" W 31" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR)FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil « Gala » en osier, modèle créé en 1951. A « Gala » wicker armchair, model created in 1951. H 100 x L 93See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. Margherita. Canna d'india e midollino. Produzione Vittorio Bonacina 1951 ca. cm 98x80x80 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e segni di usura. Piccole mancanze alle legatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini for Poggi credenza, model MB15Franco Albini (1905-1977) for Poggi credenza, model MB15 Italy, circa 1957 teak, enameled steel impressed marks 'Poggi' to feet features uncommon original metal feet 76 3/8"w x 32 3/4"d x 27 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022DesignFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) attribué àLit de reposNoyer, velours68.5 x 225 x 83 cm. Circa 1950DaybedWalnut and velvet26.97 x 88.58 x 32.68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini Margherita ChairRattan Margherita chair by Franco Albini for Bonacina, Italy, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) Set of Six LuisaFranco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) Set of Six Luisa Chairs,  Poggi, Italy walnut, upholstery, enameled steel unmarked H 30 x W 22 x D 22 inches Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini & Franca Helg wall lamp, #3052Franco Albini (1905-1977) & Franca Helg (1920-1989) for Arteluce Ochetta wall lamp, #3052 Italy, 1960s enameled steel, painted glass unmarked 6 1/2"w x 12"d x 17"h Literature: Bucci, Federico and FulvSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI MID-CENTURY MB 48 CREDENZAItalian mid-century modern MB 48 credenza, designed by Franco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) and Franca Helg (Italian, 1920-1989) for Poggi, c.1960s, four units comprising the rectangular case with canteSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI-POGGI PAVIA. Pair of PL19 armchairsFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Coppia di poltrone PL19, 'Tre pezzi', in ferro verniciato, ottone e pelle. 1959. Mis. Lung. cm. 94 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 70 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina.Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina. 1951. Malacca, rattan and bark.. Cm 87,00 x 106,00 x 80,00. Provenienza: collezione Adriano Bridi, Castel Ivano (TN)Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (1905-1977) FiorenzaFranco Albini (1905-1977) Fiorenza Walnut and fabric Edited by Arflex Model created in 1952 H 100 x L 88 x W 85 cm Bibliography:- G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design, Volume I,similar model illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia".Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia". Execution by Argenteria San Lorenzo, Milan, 1971ca. Semi-spherical body grooved in silver. Title 925See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 – Mailand/Milano 1977)4 Poufs for the Marlborough Gallery in Rome, 1950s Base in wood, leather, each h. 38 x 60 x 60 cm. Provenance: Marlborough Gallery Rome, private collection In 1952 Carla Panicali and Bruno Herlitzka dSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977)ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977) Libreria in noce con piani regolabili e montanti fissati al pavimento e al soffitto, mod. LB7, per Poggi Pavia, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Two-moduleFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Two-module bookcase, front fall cabinet, six shelves and two trays model "LB7". Execution by Poggi, Pavia, 1956. Solid teak wood, veneered and edged with teSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) BookshelfLibreria modello "LB7". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, anni 60 (disegno 1956) Legno massello, impiallacciato e bordato di palissandro indiano, uno stipo a due ante e sei ripiani (cm 90x314x35)(h cm 314 montSee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Poltrona 'Margherita' per Vittorio Bonacina anni '50 - FRANCO ALBINI€550
3 days LeftBidhausRare Set of Two (2) Rattan Lounge Chairs / Chaise Lounges Attributed to Tito Agnoli for Pierantonio$10
5 days LeftBucklinGramigna, Giuliana ; 1950-1980 Repertory (Repertorio) [RARE IMPORTANT CATALOGUE ON ITALIAN FURNITURE$100(1 bid)