Albert Parvin Mid Century Modern Walnut High ChestHeritage Gallery Auctions4.5(93)$475(4 bids)5 days Left
Paul McCobb for Directional Mid-Century Modern Mahogany and Brass Ten-Drawer Dresser or CredenzaLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.4.4(18)$800(1 bid)2 hrs Left
Albert Parvin Mid Century Modern Walnut Low ChestHeritage Gallery Auctions4.5(93)$375(3 bids)5 days Left
Vintage Broyhill Sculptra Highboy Dresser - Mid-Century Modern Walnut Chest of Drawers (1960s TallChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$360
SoldFranco Albini (Attribution) ChestChest, Knoll Associates, 1949-1950, walnut, brass, laminate, glass. Size 37w x 19.5d x 30.25h.See Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini (Attribution) DresserDresser, Knoll Associates, 1949-1950, walnut, brass, laminate, glass. Size 54w x 19.25d x 30h.See Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini Attribution OttomansSet of four round open-weave rattan ottomans or stools in the style of Franco Albini. Each features a natural finish with spiral woven top and curved lattice body. Beautifully handcrafted, lightweightSee Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini (Attribution) "X" night table"X" Night table, Knoll Associates, 1949-1950, walnut, brass, laminate, glass. Size 21w x 20d x 18h.See Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini (1905-1977), attribution rocking loungeFranco Albini (1905-1977), attribution, rocking lounge chair and ottoman, Italy, 1960s, rattan, Indian cane, unsigned, chair: 42"w x 38"d x 36"h, ottoman: 24"dia x 15"hSee Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini and Franca Helg, Attribution UmbrellaUmbrella Stand, Bittorio Bonacina and Co., Italy, 1950, Rattan 13" dia x 21 3/4"hSee Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini, prod. PoggiItaly, 1950s, desk 76x180x86 cm. - chest of drawers 72x46x65 cm., T22 mod. wooden desk with CM24 mod. wooden and metal chest of drawersSee Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Floor lamp model "Mitragliera. Probabile esecuzioneFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Floor lamp model "Mitragliera. Probabile esecuzione Arteluce di Gino Sarfatti". Milan, disegno del 1948ca. esemplare dei primi anni '50ca. Solid teak wood fSee Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini,Libreria Lb7 con struttura in legno e supporti in metallo. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 260x300x25See Sold Price
SoldFRANCO ALBINI. Modular LB7 bookcase. POGGI PAVIAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Libreria componibile LB7 in teak. Piedini in fusione firmati dal produttore. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 265 Alt. cm. 290 Prof. cm. 35 ca. VSee Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini e Franca Helg Lampada da terra della serie AM/ASStruttura in metallo cromato e diffusori in vetro opalino. Raro esemplare a sei luci con sei diffusori omogenei.Prod. Sirrah, Italia, 1968 Domus n. 469, 1968.See Sold Price
SoldFRANCO ALBINI Pair of lacquered metal and leatherPair of lacquered metal and leather armchairs, mod. PL19, called three pieces, for Poggi Pavia, 1957. Literature; Domus 373 december 1960, pag. 99; G. Gramigna, Repertoire 1950-1980, Mondadori pag. 10See Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 – Mailand/Milano 1977)4 Poufs for the Marlborough Gallery in Rome, 1950s Base in wood, leather, each h. 38 x 60 x 60 cm. Provenance: Marlborough Gallery Rome, private collection In 1952 Carla Panicali and Bruno Herlitzka dSee Sold Price
SoldFRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI,FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI, 1957. Legno di teak, legno impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 300, larghezza 260, profondità 35. A "LB 7" bookcase manufactured by POGGI, 1957. Teak woodSee Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Rocking chaise longue model "PS16". Produced by Poggi,Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Rocking chaise longue model "PS16". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, disegno del 1959, esemplare degli anni '60/'70. Solid teak wood and plywood, seat in hemp canvSee Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. cm 2See Sold Price
SoldFRANCO ALBINI LB7 bookcase for Poggi.LB7 bookcase for Poggi. 1956. Rosewood and painted metal.. Cm 430,00 x 290,00 x 35,00. Poggi branded metal discs.Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, Mondadori, 1985, p.See Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno di palissandro, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 290x260x40 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. UmbertoSee Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. MarcSee Sold Price
SoldFranco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 295x176x35 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. Immagini e contributi per una storia dell'arredo italiano, Arnoldo MondadoSee Sold Price
SoldFRANCO ALBINI, Una libreria modulareFRANCO ALBINI Produzione Poggi, Italia 1956 ca. Una libreria modulare cielo terra modello “LB7” con struttura in legno esotico e piedi regolabili in ottone, quattro ordini verticali con meSee Sold Price
SoldFRANCO ALBINI FRANCA HELG Una poltrona "PL19"FRANCO ALBINI FRANCA HELG Una poltrona "PL19" ("Tre pezzi") per POGGI, 1959. Tubo di acciaio smaltato a fuoco, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 92, larghezza 80, profondità 67. A "PL19"See Sold Price